[Bio] / FigKernelScripts / dp.pl Repository:
ViewVC logotype

Annotation of /FigKernelScripts/dp.pl

Parent Directory Parent Directory | Revision Log Revision Log


Revision 1.4 - (view) (download) (as text)

1 : overbeek 1.1 # Use
2 :     #
3 :     # perl dp.pl -k 4 sample1 sample2
4 :     #
5 :     # to compute the dot product of two files in which the 4th field (i.e., indexed from 1)
6 :     # of each line contains a function believed to be in the sample.
7 :     #
8 :     # Here the "dot product" will return a value from 0 to 1, where the higher the value
9 :     # the more similar the samples.
10 : overbeek 1.2 #
11 :     # The command will work if either file contains a single line containing a fabric.
12 :     #
13 : overbeek 1.1
14 :     use Carp;
15 :     use Data::Dumper;
16 :     use strict;
17 :    
18 :     my($N,$sample1,$sample2);
19 : overbeek 1.3 my $usage = "usage: dp [-k n] [-j] Sample1 Sample2";
20 : overbeek 1.1
21 : overbeek 1.3 my $jaccard = 0;
22 : overbeek 1.1 $N = 4;
23 :     while ( @ARGV && $ARGV[0] =~ s/^-// )
24 :     {
25 :     $_ = shift;
26 : overbeek 1.3 if ( s/^k// ) { $N = $_ || shift; next }
27 :     elsif ( s/^j// ) { $jaccard = 1 }
28 : overbeek 1.1 else
29 :     {
30 :     print STDERR "Bad flag '$_'\n", $usage;
31 :     exit;
32 :     }
33 :     }
34 :    
35 :     (
36 :     ($sample1 = shift @ARGV) &&
37 :     ($sample2 = shift @ARGV)
38 :     )
39 :     || die $usage;
40 :    
41 :     my $role_num = &load_roles;
42 :     my $v1 = &load_sample($sample1,$role_num,$N);
43 :     my $v2 = &load_sample($sample2,$role_num,$N);
44 :    
45 : overbeek 1.3 my $dot_prod = &similarity($v1,$v2,$jaccard); # note we compute the dot prod of two unit vectors created
46 :     # by normalizing v1 and v2
47 : overbeek 1.1
48 :     print "$dot_prod\n";
49 :    
50 :     sub load_roles {
51 :    
52 :     my $role_num = {};
53 :    
54 :     my $i = 0;
55 :     while (defined($_ = <DATA>))
56 :     {
57 :     if ($_ =~ /^(\S.*\S)/)
58 :     {
59 :     $role_num->{$1} = $i;
60 :     }
61 :     $i++;
62 :     }
63 :     return $role_num;
64 :     }
65 :    
66 :     sub load_sample {
67 :     my($file,$role_num,$N) = @_;
68 :    
69 :     my $role_counts = [];
70 :     open(IN,"<$file") || die "could not open $file";
71 :     while (defined($_ = <IN>))
72 :     {
73 :     chomp;
74 :     my @flds = split(/\t/,$_);
75 : overbeek 1.2 if (@flds > 8000)
76 :     {
77 :     @$role_counts = @flds;
78 :     }
79 :     else
80 : overbeek 1.1 {
81 : overbeek 1.2 my $func = $flds[$N-1];
82 :     if ($func)
83 : overbeek 1.1 {
84 : overbeek 1.2 my @tmp = grep { $_ } split(/( [\/\@] )|(\; )/,$func);
85 :     foreach my $role (@tmp)
86 : overbeek 1.1 {
87 : overbeek 1.2 my $i = $role_num->{$role};
88 :     if (defined($i))
89 :     {
90 :     $role_counts->[$i]++;
91 :     }
92 : overbeek 1.1 }
93 :     }
94 :     }
95 :     }
96 : overbeek 1.2 close(IN);
97 : overbeek 1.1 return $role_counts;
98 :     }
99 :    
100 :     sub unit_vector {
101 :     my($v) = @_;
102 :    
103 :     my $tot = 0;
104 :     my $uv = [];
105 :     my $i;
106 :     for ($i = 0; ($i < @$v); $i++)
107 :     {
108 :     my $x = $v->[$i];
109 :     if (defined($x))
110 :     {
111 :     $tot += $x * $x;
112 :     }
113 :     }
114 :     my $nf = sqrt($tot);
115 :    
116 :     for ($i = 0; ($i < @$v); $i++)
117 :     {
118 :     my $x = $v->[$i];
119 :     $x = $x ? $x : 0;
120 :     push(@$uv,$nf ? ($x / $nf) : 0);
121 :     }
122 :     return $uv;
123 :     }
124 :    
125 : overbeek 1.3 sub similarity {
126 :     my($v1,$v2,$jaccard) = @_;
127 :    
128 :     $v1 = &unit_vector($v1);
129 :     $v2 = &unit_vector($v2);
130 :    
131 :     if ($jaccard)
132 :     {
133 :     my $dp = &dot_prod($v1,$v2);
134 :     my @v3 = @$v1;
135 :     my $i;
136 :     for ($i=0; ($i < @$v2); $i++)
137 :     {
138 :     if ($v3[$i] && $v2->[$i])
139 :     {
140 :     $v3[$i] += $v2->[$i];
141 :     }
142 :     elsif ($v2->[$i])
143 :     {
144 :     $v3[$i] = $v2->[$i];
145 :     }
146 :     }
147 :     my $sq = &dot_prod(\@v3,\@v3);
148 :     return $dp / $sq;
149 :     }
150 :     else
151 :     {
152 :     return &dot_prod($v1,$v2);
153 :     }
154 :     }
155 :    
156 : overbeek 1.1 sub dot_prod {
157 :     my($v1,$v2) = @_;
158 :    
159 :    
160 :     my $tot = 0;
161 :     my $i;
162 :     for ($i=0; ($i < @$v1); $i++)
163 :     {
164 : overbeek 1.3 if ($v1->[$i] && $v2->[$i])
165 : overbeek 1.1 {
166 :     $tot += $v1->[$i] * $v2->[$i];
167 :     }
168 :     }
169 :     return $tot;
170 :     }
171 :    
172 :     __DATA__
173 :     10 kDa culture filtrate antigen CFP-10 (EsxB)
174 :     1,2-dihydroxy-3-keto-5-methylthiopentene dioxygenase (EC 1.13.11.54)
175 :     1,2-dihydroxybenzyl pyruvate aldolase
176 :     1,2-dihydroxycyclohexa-3,5-diene-1-carboxylate dehydrogenase (EC 1.3.1.25)
177 :     1,2-dihydroxynaphthalene dioxygenase
178 :     12-oxophytodienoate reductase (OPR3)(DDE1)
179 :     1,4-alpha-glucan branching enzyme (EC 2.4.1.18)
180 :     1,4-alpha-glucan (glycogen) branching enzyme, GH-13-type (EC 2.4.1.18)
181 :     1,4-alpha-glucan phosphorylase (EC 2.4.1.1)
182 :     1,4-dihydroxy-2-naphthoate octaprenyltransferase (EC 2.5.1.-)
183 :     14 kDa peptide of ubiquinol-cytochrome C2 oxidoreductase complex
184 :     15,16-dihydrobiliverdin:ferredoxin oxidoreductase PebA (EC 1.3.7.2)
185 :     16S rRNA m(5)C 967 methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.-)
186 :     16S rRNA processing protein RimM
187 :     1-acyl-sn-glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase
188 :     1-acyl-sn-glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.51)
189 :     1-deoxy-D-xylulose 5-phosphate reductoisomerase (EC 1.1.1.267)
190 :     1-deoxy-D-xylulose 5-phosphate synthase (EC 2.2.1.7)
191 :     1H-3-hydroxy-4-oxoquinaldine 2,4-dioxygenase
192 :     1-hydroxy-2-methyl-2-(E)-butenyl 4-diphosphate synthase (EC 1.17.4.3)
193 :     1-phosphofructokinase (EC 2.7.1.56)
194 :     1-pyrroline-4-hydroxy-2-carboxylate deaminase (EC 3.5.4.22)
195 :     21 kDa hemolysin precursor
196 :     2,3,4,5-tetrahydropyridine-2,6-dicarboxylate N-acetyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.89)
197 :     2,3,4,5-tetrahydropyridine-2,6-dicarboxylate N-succinyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.117)
198 :     2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-independent phosphoglycerate mutase, archaeal type (EC 5.4.2.1)
199 :     2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-independent phosphoglycerate mutase (EC 5.4.2.1)
200 :     2,3-butanediol dehydrogenase, R-alcohol forming, (R)- and (S)-acetoin-specific (EC 1.1.1.4)
201 :     2,3-butanediol dehydrogenase, S-alcohol forming, (R)-acetoin-specific (EC 1.1.1.4)
202 :     2,3-butanediol dehydrogenase, S-alcohol forming, (S)-acetoin-specific (EC 1.1.1.76)
203 :     2',3'-cyclic-nucleotide 2'-phosphodiesterase (EC 3.1.4.16)
204 :     2,3-dihydro-2,3-dihydroxybenzoate dehydrogenase (EC 1.3.1.28)
205 :     2,3-dihydroxy-2,3-dihydro-p-cumate dehydrogenase(CmtB) (EC 1.1.1.100)
206 :     2,3-dihydroxy-2,3-dihydro-phenylpropionate dehydrogenase (EC 1.3.1.-)
207 :     2,3-dihydroxybenzoate-AMP ligase (EC 2.7.7.58)
208 :     2,3-dihydroxybenzoate-AMP ligase (EC 2.7.7.58), pyochelin biosynthesis protein PchD
209 :     2,3-dihydroxybiphenyl 1,2-dioxygenase
210 :     2,3-dihydroxy-p-cumate-3,4-dioxygenase (CmtC)
211 :     2,3-dihydroxyphenylpropionate 1,2-dioxygenase (EC 1.13.11.-)
212 :     2,3-diketo-5-methylthiopentyl-1-phosphate enolase
213 :     2,3-diketo-5-methylthiopentyl-1-phosphate enolase-phosphatase (EC 3.1.3.77)
214 :     2,3-diketo-L-gulonate-binding periplasmic protein yiaO precursor
215 :     2,3-diketo-L-gulonate TRAP transporter large permease protein yiaN
216 :     2,3-diketo-L-gulonate TRAP transporter small permease protein yiaM
217 :     2,4-diaminopentanoate dehydrogenase (EC 1.4.1.12)
218 :     2,4-dihydroxyhept-2-ene-1,7-dioic acid aldolase (EC 4.1.2.-)
219 :     2,4-diketo-3-deoxy-L-fuconate hydrolase
220 :     2,5-diketo-D-gluconate reductase A (EC 1.1.1.274)
221 :     2,5-diketo-D-gluconic acid reductase B (EC 1.1.1.274)
222 :     2-(5''-triphosphoribosyl)-3'-dephosphocoenzyme-A synthase (EC 2.7.8.25)
223 :     2-(acetamidomethylene)succinate hydrolase (EC 3.5.1.29)
224 :     2-Amino-2-deoxy-isochorismate hydrolase (EC 3.-.-.-)
225 :     2-Amino-2-deoxy-isochorismate synthase (EC 4.1.3.-)
226 :     2-amino-3,7-dideoxy-D-threo-hept-6-ulosonate synthase (EC 2.5.1.-)
227 :     2-amino-3-carboxymuconate-6-semialdehyde decarboxylase (EC 4.1.1.45)
228 :     2-amino-3-ketobutyrate coenzyme A ligase (EC 2.3.1.29)
229 :     2-amino-4-hydroxy-6-hydroxymethyldihydropteridine pyrophosphokinase (EC 2.7.6.3)
230 :     2-amino-4-ketopentanoate thiolase, alpha subunit
231 :     2-amino-4-ketopentanoate thiolase, beta subunit
232 :     2'-aminobiphenyl-2,3-diol 1,2-dioxygenase
233 :     2-aminoethylphosphonate ABC transporter ATP-binding protein (TC 3.A.1.9.1)
234 :     2-aminoethylphosphonate ABC transporter periplasmic binding component (TC 3.A.1.9.1)
235 :     2-aminoethylphosphonate ABC transporter permease protein II (TC 3.A.1.9.1)
236 :     2-aminoethylphosphonate ABC transporter permease protein I (TC 3.A.1.9.1)
237 :     2-aminoethylphosphonate:pyruvate aminotransferase (EC 2.6.1.37)
238 :     2-aminoethylphosphonate uptake and metabolism regulator
239 :     2-aminomuconate deaminase (EC 3.5.99.5)
240 :     2-aminomuconate semialdehyde dehydrogenase (EC 1.2.1.32)
241 :     2-chlorobenzoate 1,2-dioxygenase alpha subunit (EC 1.14.12.13)
242 :     2-chlorobenzoate 1,2-dioxygenase beta subunit (EC 1.14.12.13)
243 :     2-chlorobenzoate 1,2-dioxygenase (EC 1.14.12.13)
244 :     2-chlorobenzoate 1,2-dioxygenase reductase component
245 :     2-C-methyl-D-erythritol 2,4-cyclodiphosphate synthase (EC 4.6.1.12)
246 :     2-C-methyl-D-erythritol 4-phosphate cytidylyltransferase (EC 2.7.7.60)
247 :     2-cys peroxiredoxin BAS1, chloroplast precursor
248 :     2-dehydro-3-deoxygalactonokinase (EC 2.7.1.58)
249 :     2-dehydro-3-deoxyglucarate aldolase (EC 4.1.2.20)
250 :     2-dehydro-3-deoxygluconate aldolase (EC 4.1.2-)
251 :     2-dehydro-3-deoxygluconate kinase (EC 2.7.1.45)
252 :     2-dehydro-3-deoxyphosphogalactonate aldolase (EC 4.1.2.21)
253 :     2-dehydro-3-deoxyphosphogluconate aldolase (EC 4.1.2.14)
254 :     2-dehydropantoate 2-reductase (EC 1.1.1.169)
255 :     2-desacetyl-2-hydroxyethyl bacteriochlorophyllide A dehydrogenase BchC
256 :     2-haloalkanoic acid dehalogenase (EC 3.8.1.2)
257 :     2-heptaprenyl-1,4-naphthoquinone methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.-)
258 :     2-hydroxy-3-keto-5-methylthiopentenyl-1-phosphate phosphatase
259 :     2-hydroxy-3-oxopropionate reductase (EC 1.1.1.60)
260 :     2-hydroxy-6-ketonona-2,4-dienedioic acid hydrolase (EC 3.7.1.-)
261 :     2-hydroxy-6-oxo-6-phenylhexa-2,4-dienoate hydrolase (EC 3.7.1.-)
262 :     2-hydroxychromene-2-carboxylate isomerase
263 :     2-hydroxyhepta-2,4-diene-1,7-dioate isomerase (EC 5.3.3.-)
264 :     2-hydroxymuconic semialdehyde hydrolase (EC 3.7.1.9)
265 :     2-hydroxypent-2,4-dienoate hydratase (EC 4.2.-.-)
266 :     2-hydroxypenta-2,4-dienoate hydratase (CmtF) (EC 4.2.1.-)
267 :     2-[hydroxy(phenyl)methyl]-succinyl-CoA dehydrogenase alpha subunit (EC 1.1.1.35)
268 :     2-[hydroxy(phenyl)methyl]-succinyl-CoA dehydrogenase beta subunit (EC 1.1.1.35)
269 :     2-hydroxyphytanoyl-CoA lyase-related protein [EC:4.1.-.-]
270 :     2-isopropylmalate synthase (EC 2.3.3.13)
271 :     2-keto-3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate-7-phosphate synthase I alpha (EC 2.5.1.54)
272 :     2-keto-3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate-7-phosphate synthase I beta (EC 2.5.1.54)
273 :     2-keto-3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate-7-phosphate synthase II (EC 2.5.1.54)
274 :     2-keto-3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate-7-phosphate synthase II PhzC (EC 2.5.1.54)
275 :     2-Keto-3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonate-8-phosphate synthase (EC 2.5.1.55)
276 :     2-keto-3-deoxygluconate permease (KDG permease)
277 :     2-keto-3-deoxy-L-fuconate dehydrogenase
278 :     2-keto-4-pentenoate hydratase/2-oxohepta-3-ene-1,7-dioic acid hydratase (catechol pathway)
279 :     2-keto-4-pentenoate hydratase (EC 4.2.1.-)
280 :     2-ketoaldonate reductase, broad specificity (EC 1.1.1.215) (EC 1.1.1.-)
281 :     2-ketobutyrate formate-lyase (EC 2.3.1.-)
282 :     2-Keto-D-gluconate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.99.4), membrane-bound, cytochrome c
283 :     2-Keto-D-gluconate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.99.4), membrane-bound, flavoprotein
284 :     2-Keto-D-gluconate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.99.4), membrane-bound, gamma subunit
285 :     2-ketogluconate 6-phosphate reductase (EC 1.1.1.43)
286 :     2-ketogluconate kinase (EC 2.7.1.13)
287 :     2-ketogluconate transporter
288 :     2-ketogluconate utilization repressor PtxS
289 :     2-ketoglutaric semialdehyde dehydrogenase (EC 1.2.1.26)
290 :     2-methyl-3-hydroxypyridine-5-carboxylic acid oxygenase (EC 1.14.12.4)
291 :     2-methyl-6-phytyl-1,4-benzoquinone cyclase
292 :     2-methyl-6-phytyl-1,4-benzoquinone methyltransferase
293 :     2-methyl-6-solanyl-1,4-benzoquinone methyltransferase
294 :     2-methylaconitate racemase
295 :     2-Methylcitrate dehydratase AcnD
296 :     2-methylcitrate dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.79)
297 :     2-methylcitrate dehydratase FeS dependent (EC 4.2.1.79)
298 :     2-methylcitrate synthase (EC 2.3.3.5)
299 :     2-methylisocitrate dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.99)
300 :     2-nitropropane dioxygenase (EC 1.13.11.32)
301 :     2-octaprenyl-3-methyl-6-methoxy-1,4-benzoquinol hydroxylase (EC 1.14.13.-)
302 :     2-octaprenyl-6-methoxyphenol hydroxylase (EC 1.14.13.-)
303 :     2'-O-glycosyltransferase CruG
304 :     2-Oxobutyrate dehydrogenase E1 (EC:1.2.4.1)
305 :     2-Oxobutyrate oxidase, putative
306 :     2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase E1 component (EC 1.2.4.2)
307 :     2-oxoglutarate/malate translocator
308 :     2-oxoglutarate oxidoreductase, alpha subunit (EC 1.2.7.3)
309 :     2-oxoglutarate oxidoreductase, beta subunit (EC 1.2.7.3)
310 :     2-oxoglutarate oxidoreductase, delta subunit, putative (EC 1.2.7.3)
311 :     2-oxoglutarate oxidoreductase, gamma subunit (EC 1.2.7.3)
312 :     2-oxo-hepta-3-ene-1,7-dioic acid hydratase (EC 4.2.-.-)
313 :     2-polyprenylphenol hydroxylase and related flavodoxin oxidoreductases
314 :     2-succinyl-5-enolpyruvyl-6-hydroxy-3-cyclohexene-1-carboxylic-acid synthase (EC 2.2.1.9)
315 :     2-succinyl-6-hydroxy-2,4-cyclohexadiene-1-carboxylate synthase (EC 4.2.99.20)
316 :     2-vinyl bacteriochlorophyllide hydratase BchF (EC 4.2.1.-)
317 :     3'(2'),5'-bisphosphate nucleotidase (EC 3.1.3.7)
318 :     3-(3-hydroxy-phenyl)propionate hydroxylase (EC 1.14.13.-)
319 :     33 kDa chaperonin (Heat shock protein 33) (HSP33)
320 :     3,4-dihydroxy-2-butanone 4-phosphate synthase
321 :     3,4-dihydroxy-5-hexaprenylbenzoate methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.114)
322 :     3,4-dihydroxyphenylacetate 2,3-dioxygenase (EC 1.13.11.15)
323 :     3',5'-cyclic-nucleotide phosphodiesterase (EC 3.1.4.17)
324 :     3,5-diaminobexanoate dehydrogenase (EC 1.4.1.11)
325 :     3,7-dideoxy-D-threo-hepto-2, 6-diulosonate synthase (EC 4.2.3.-)
326 :     3-aminobutyrl-CoA ammonia lyase (EC 4.3.1.14)
327 :     3-carboxy-cis,cis-muconate cycloisomerase (EC 5.5.1.2)
328 :     3-dehydro-L-gulonate 2-dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.130)
329 :     3-dehydroquinate dehydratase I (EC 4.2.1.10)
330 :     3-dehydroquinate dehydratase II (EC 4.2.1.10)
331 :     3-dehydroquinate synthase (EC 4.2.3.4)
332 :     3-dehydroshikimate dehydratase
333 :     3-demethylubiquinone-9 3-methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.64)
334 :     3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonate 8-phosphate phosphatase (EC 3.1.3.45)
335 :     3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonic acid kinase (EC 2.7.1.-)
336 :     3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonic-acid transferase (EC 2.-.-.-)
337 :     3-deoxy-manno-octulosonate cytidylyltransferase (EC 2.7.7.38)
338 :     3-hydroxy-2-methylpyridine-4,5-dicarboxylate 4-decarboxylase (EC 4.1.1.51)
339 :     3-hydroxy-3isohexenylglutaryl-CoA:acetate lyase
340 :     3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.35)
341 :     3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase [isoleucine degradation] (EC 1.1.1.35)
342 :     3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase PaaC (EC 1.1.1.-)
343 :     3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase (PaaH) (EC 1.1.1.157)
344 :     3-hydroxyanthranilate 3,4-dioxygenase (EC 1.13.11.6)
345 :     3-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.30)
346 :     3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.55)
347 :     3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.157)
348 :     3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase (EC 5.1.2.3)
349 :     3-hydroxydecanoyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] dehydratase, alternative (EC 4.2.1.60)
350 :     3-hydroxydecanoyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.60)
351 :     3-hydroxydecanoyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.60), inferred for ABFAE pathway
352 :     3-hydroxyisobutyrate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.31)
353 :     3-hydroxyisobutyryl-CoA hydrolase (EC 3.1.2.4)
354 :     3-hydroxyphenylpropionic acid transporter
355 :     3-isopropylmalate dehydratase large subunit (EC 4.2.1.33)
356 :     3-isopropylmalate dehydratase small subunit (EC 4.2.1.33)
357 :     3-isopropylmalate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.85)
358 :     3-keto-5-aminohexanoate cleavage enzyme
359 :     3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase (EC 2.3.1.16)
360 :     3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase [isoleucine degradation] (EC 2.3.1.16)
361 :     3-keto-L-gulonate 6-phosphate decarboxylase
362 :     3-keto-L-gulonate 6-phosphate decarboxylase homolog
363 :     3-methyl-2-oxobutanoate hydroxymethyltransferase (EC 2.1.2.11)
364 :     3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase (EC 1.1.1.100)
365 :     3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase (EC 1.1.1.100), inferred for ABFAE pathway
366 :     3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase paralog (EC 1.1.1.100) in cluster with unspecified monosaccharide transporter
367 :     3-oxoacyl-(acyl-carrier-protein) synthase
368 :     3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase (EC 2.3.1.41), FabV inferred for ABFAE pathway
369 :     3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase (EC 2.3.1.41), inferred for ABFAE pathway
370 :     3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase, KASI, alternative (EC 2.3.1.41)
371 :     3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase, KASI (EC 2.3.1.41)
372 :     3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase, KASII (EC 2.3.1.41)
373 :     3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase, KASIII (EC 2.3.1.41)
374 :     3-oxoadipate CoA-transferase subunit A (EC 2.8.3.6)
375 :     3-Oxoadipate CoA-transferase subunit A (EC 2.8.3.6)
376 :     3-oxoadipate CoA-transferase subunit B (EC 2.8.3.6)
377 :     3-Oxoadipate CoA-transferase subunit B (EC 2.8.3.6)
378 :     3-Oxoadipate enol-lactonase (EC 3.1.1.24)
379 :     3-oxoadipate enol-lactone hydrolase/4-carboxymuconolactone decarboxylase
380 :     3-phenylpropionate dioxygenase, alpha subunit (EC 1.14.12.19)
381 :     3-phenylpropionate dioxygenase, beta subunit (EC 1.14.12.19)
382 :     3-phenylpropionate dioxygenase ferredoxin--NAD(+) reductase component (EC 1.18.1.3)
383 :     3-phenylpropionate dioxygenase ferredoxin subunit
384 :     3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate sulfurtransferase DndC
385 :     3-polyprenyl-4-hydroxybenzoate carboxy-lyase (EC 4.1.1.-)
386 :     3-polyprenyl-4-hydroxybenzoate carboxy-lyase UbiX (EC 4.1.1.-)
387 :     (3R)-hydroxymyristoyl-[acyl carrier protein] dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.-)
388 :     3'-to-5' exoribonuclease RNase R
389 :     4,4'-diapolycopene oxidase
390 :     4-alpha-glucanotransferase (amylomaltase) (EC 2.4.1.25)
391 :     4-amino, 4-deoxychorismate mutase (EC 5.4.99.-)
392 :     4-amino-4-deoxychorismate synthase, amidotransferase component , aminase component (EC 2.6.1.-)
393 :     4-amino, 4-deoxyprephenate dehydrogenase (EC 1.3.1.-)
394 :     4-amino-6-deoxy-N-Acetyl-D-hexosaminyl-(Lipid carrier) acetyltrasferase
395 :     4-aminobutyraldehyde dehydrogenase (EC 1.2.1.19)
396 :     4-carboxymuconolactone decarboxylase (EC 4.1.1.44)
397 :     4-coumarate--CoA ligase 1 (EC 6.2.1.12)
398 :     4-cresol dehydrogenase [hydroxylating] cytochrome c subunit precursor
399 :     4-cresol dehydrogenase [hydroxylating] flavoprotein subunit (EC 1.17.99.1)
400 :     4-diphosphocytidyl-2-C-methyl-D-erythritol kinase (EC 2.7.1.148)
401 :     4Fe-4S ferredoxin, iron-sulfur binding
402 :     4-Hydroxy-2-oxoglutarate aldolase (EC 4.1.3.16)
403 :     4-hydroxy-2-oxovalerate aldolase (EC 4.1.3.-)
404 :     4-hydroxy-3-methylbut-2-enyl diphosphate reductase (EC 1.17.1.2)
405 :     4-hydroxybenzoate polyprenyltransferase (EC 2.5.1.-)
406 :     4-hydroxybenzoate transporter
407 :     4-hydroxybenzoyl-CoA reductase, beta subunit (EC 1.3.99.20)
408 :     4-hydroxybenzoyl-CoA reductase, gamma subunit (EC 1.3.99.20)
409 :     4-hydroxybenzoyl-CoA thioesterase domain protein
410 :     4-hydroxybenzoyl-CoA thioesterase family active site
411 :     4-hydroxycinnamoyl CoA hydratase/lyase (Enoyl-CoA hydratase/lyase) (EC 4.2.1.17)
412 :     4-hydroxyphenylacetate 3-monooxygenase (EC 1.14.13.3)
413 :     4-hydroxyphenylacetate 3-monooxygenase, reductase component (EC 1.6.8.-)
414 :     4-hydroxyphenylacetate symporter, major facilitator superfamily (MFS)
415 :     4-hydroxyphenylpyruvate dioxygenase (EC 1.13.11.27)
416 :     4-hydroxyproline epimerase (EC 5.1.1.8)
417 :     4-hydroxythreonine-4-phosphate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.262)
418 :     4-keto-6-deoxy-N-Acetyl-D-hexosaminyl-(Lipid carrier) aminotransferase
419 :     4-oxalocrotonate decarboxylase (EC 4.1.1.77)
420 :     4-oxalocrotonate tautomerase (EC 5.3.2.-)
421 :     4'-phosphopantetheinyl transferase (EC 2.7.8.-)
422 :     4'-phosphopantetheinyl transferase (EC 2.7.8.-) in polymyxin biosynthetic cluster
423 :     4'-phosphopantetheinyl transferase entD (EC 2.7.8.-)
424 :     4-pyridoxic acid dehydrogenase
425 :     4-pyridoxolactonase (EC 3.1.1.27)
426 :     50S ribosomal protein acetyltransferase
427 :     50S ribosomal subunit maturation GTPase RbgA (B. subtilis YlqF)
428 :     5,10-methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase (EC 1.5.1.20)
429 :     5,10-Methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase (EC 1.7.99.5)
430 :     5,6-dimethylbenzimidazole synthase, flavin destructase family
431 :     5-amino-6-(5-phosphoribosylamino)uracil reductase (EC 1.1.1.193)
432 :     5-aminolevulinate synthase (EC 2.3.1.37)
433 :     5-aminopentanamidase (EC 3.5.1.30)
434 :     5-aminovalerate aminotransferase (EC 2.6.1.48)
435 :     5-carboxymethyl-2-hydroxymuconate delta-isomerase (EC 5.3.3.10)
436 :     5-carboxymethyl-2-hydroxymuconate semialdehyde dehydrogenase (EC 1.2.1.60)
437 :     5-carboxymethyl-2-oxo-hex-3- ene-1,7-dioate decarboxylase (EC 4.1.1.68)
438 :     5-carboxymethyl uridine and 5-carboxymethyl 2-thiouridine methyltransferase
439 :     5-dehydro-4-deoxyglucarate dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.41)
440 :     5-deoxy-glucuronate isomerase (EC 5.3.1.-)
441 :     5-Enolpyruvylshikimate-3-phosphate synthase (EC 2.5.1.19)
442 :     5-FCL-like protein
443 :     5-formyltetrahydrofolate cyclo-ligase (EC 6.3.3.2)
444 :     5-keto-2-deoxy-D-gluconate-6 phosphate aldolase (EC 4.1.2.29)
445 :     5-keto-2-deoxy-D-gluconate-6 phosphate aldolase [form 2] (EC 4.1.2.29)
446 :     5-keto-2-deoxygluconokinase (EC 2.7.1.92)
447 :     5-keto-D-gluconate 5-reductase (EC 1.1.1.69)
448 :     5-methyl-dCTP pyrophosphohydrolase (EC 3.6.1.-)
449 :     5-methyltetrahydrofolate corrinoid iron sulfur protein methyltransferase
450 :     5-methyltetrahydrofolate:corrinoid iron-sulfur protein methyltransferase
451 :     5-methyltetrahydrofolate--homocysteine methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.13)
452 :     5-methyltetrahydropteroyltriglutamate--homocysteine methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.14)
453 :     5'-methylthioadenosine nucleosidase (EC 3.2.2.16)
454 :     5'-methylthioadenosine phosphorylase (EC 2.4.2.28)
455 :     5-methylthioribose kinase (EC 2.7.1.100)
456 :     5'-nucleotidase (EC 3.1.3.5)
457 :     5'-nucleotidase surE (EC 3.1.3.5)
458 :     5'-nucleotidase YjjG (EC 3.1.3.5)
459 :     5-oxopent-3-ene-1,2,5-tricarboxylate decarboxylase.
460 :     5-oxoprolinase (EC 3.5.2.9)
461 :     5S rRNA
462 :     5-tetrahydromethanopterin:corrinoid iron-sulfur protein methyltransferase
463 :     60S ribosome subunit biogenesis protein NIP7
464 :     6,7-dimethyl-8-ribityllumazine synthase (EC 2.5.1.9)
465 :     6-deoxychalcone synthase
466 :     6 kDa early secretory antigenic target ESAT-6 (EsxA)
467 :     6-phospho-3-hexuloisomerase
468 :     6-phospho-beta-galactosidase (EC 3.2.1.85)
469 :     6-phospho-beta-glucosidase ascB (EC 3.2.1.86)
470 :     6-phospho-beta-glucosidase (EC 3.2.1.86)
471 :     6-phosphofructokinase class II (EC 2.7.1.11)
472 :     6-phosphofructokinase (EC 2.7.1.11)
473 :     6-phosphofructokinase, eukaryotic type (EC 2.7.1.11)
474 :     6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase, decarboxylating (EC 1.1.1.44)
475 :     6-phosphogluconolactonase (EC 3.1.1.31)
476 :     6-phosphogluconolactonase (EC 3.1.1.31), eukaryotic type
477 :     6-pyruvoyl tetrahydrobiopterin synthase (EC 4.2.3.12)
478 :     7,8-didemethyl-8-hydroxy-5-deazariboflavin synthase subunit 1
479 :     7,8-didemethyl-8-hydroxy-5-deazariboflavin synthase subunit 2
480 :     8-amino-7-oxononanoate synthase (EC 2.3.1.47)
481 :     8-amino-7-oxononanoate synthase (EC 2.3.1.47) / CqsA
482 :     AA3-600 quinol oxidase subunit I
483 :     AA3-600 quinol oxidase subunit II
484 :     AA3-600 quinol oxidase subunit IIII
485 :     AA3-600 quinol oxidase subunit IV
486 :     AAA family ATPase, ESX-1 secretion system component Rv3868
487 :     ABC alpha-glucoside transporter, inner membrane subunit AglF
488 :     ABC efflux pump, fused inner membrane and ATPase subunits in pyochelin gene cluster
489 :     ABC transporter ATP-binding protein SkfF
490 :     ABC transporter ATP-binding protein USSDB6B
491 :     ABC transporter ATP-binding protein uup
492 :     ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein Vex2
493 :     ABC transporter ATP-binding protein YvcR
494 :     ABC transporter in pyoverdin gene cluster, ATP-binding component
495 :     ABC transporter in pyoverdin gene cluster, periplasmic component
496 :     ABC transporter in pyoverdin gene cluster, permease component
497 :     ABC transporter involved in cytochrome c biogenesis, ATPase component CcmA
498 :     ABC transporter involved in cytochrome c biogenesis, CcmB subunit
499 :     ABC transporter membrane-spanning permease, Pep export, Vex1
500 :     ABC transporter membrane-spanning permease, Pep export, Vex3
501 :     ABC transporter multidrug efflux pump, fused ATP-binding domains
502 :     ABC transporter, periplasmic spermidine putrescine-binding protein potD (TC_3.A.1.11.1)
503 :     ABC transporter, permease protein YbbP clustered with maltose/maltodextrin transporter
504 :     ABC transporter permease protein YvcS
505 :     ABC transporter, predicted N-acetylneuraminate-binding protein
506 :     ABC transporter, predicted N-acetylneuraminate transport system permease protein 1
507 :     ABC transporter, predicted N-acetylneuraminate transport system permease protein 2
508 :     ABC transporter protein IroC
509 :     ABC transporter SkfE
510 :     ABC transporter, transmembrane region:ABC transporter:Peptidase C39, bacteriocin processing
511 :     ABC transport system, permease component YbhR
512 :     ABC transport system, permease component YbhS
513 :     ABC-type Fe3+ transport system protein
514 :     ABC-type hemin transport system, ATPase component
515 :     ABC-type multidrug transport system, ATPase component
516 :     ABC-type multidrug transport system, permease component
517 :     ABC-type nitrate/sulfonate/bicarbonate transport system, ATPase component
518 :     ABC-type nitrate/sulfonate/bicarbonate transport system, permease component
519 :     ABC-type nitrate/sulfonate/bicarbonate transport systems, periplasmic components
520 :     ABC-type polar amino acid transport system, ATPase component
521 :     ABC-type probable sulfate transporter, ATPase component
522 :     ABC-type probable sulfate transporter, periplasmic binding protein
523 :     ABC-type probable sulfate transporter, permease protein
524 :     ABC-type protease exporter, membrane fusion protein (MFP) family component PrtE/AprE
525 :     ABC-type siderophore export system, fused ATPase and permease components
526 :     ABC-type sugar transport system, periplasmic binding protein YcjN
527 :     ABC-type transport system involved in resistance to organic solvents, periplasmic component USSDB6C
528 :     ABC-type transport system involved in resistance to organic solvents, permease component USSDB6A
529 :     ABC-type tungstate transport system, ATP-binding protein
530 :     ABC-type tungstate transport system, periplasmic binding protein
531 :     ABC-type tungstate transport system, permease protein
532 :     ABC-type vanadate transport system, ATP-binding protein
533 :     ABC-type vanadate transport system, periplasmic binding protein
534 :     ABC-type vanadate transport system, permease protein
535 :     Accessory cholera enterotoxin
536 :     Accessory colonization factor AcfA
537 :     Accessory colonization factor AcfB
538 :     Accessory colonization factor AcfC
539 :     Accessory colonization factor AcfD precursor
540 :     Accessory secretory protein Asp1
541 :     Accessory secretory protein Asp2
542 :     Accessory secretory protein Asp3
543 :     Accumulation-associated protein AAP
544 :     Acetaldehyde dehydrogenase (acetylating) (EC 1.2.1.10)
545 :     Acetaldehyde dehydrogenase, acetylating, (EC 1.2.1.10) in gene cluster for degradation of phenols, cresols, catechol
546 :     Acetaldehyde dehydrogenase (EC 1.2.1.10)
547 :     Acetaldehyde dehydrogenase, ethanolamine utilization cluster
548 :     Acetate kinase (EC 2.7.2.1)
549 :     Acetate permease ActP (cation/acetate symporter)
550 :     Acetate permease ActP (cation/acetate symporter) PaaL
551 :     Acetoacetate metabolism regulatory protein AtoC
552 :     Acetoacetyl-CoA reductase (EC 1.1.1.36)
553 :     Acetoacetyl-CoA synthetase (EC 6.2.1.16)
554 :     Acetoacetyl-CoA synthetase [leucine] (EC 6.2.1.16)
555 :     Acetoin catabolism protein X
556 :     Acetoin dehydrogenase E1 component alpha-subunit (EC 1.2.4.-)
557 :     Acetoin dehydrogenase E1 component beta-subunit (EC 1.2.4.-)
558 :     Acetoin (diacetyl) reductase (EC 1.1.1.5)
559 :     Acetolactate synthase, catabolic (EC 2.2.1.6)
560 :     Acetolactate synthase large subunit (EC 2.2.1.6)
561 :     Acetolactate synthase small subunit (EC 2.2.1.6)
562 :     Acetolactate synthase small subunit (EC 2.2.1.6), predicted
563 :     Acetolactate synthase small subunit (EC 2.2.1.6), predicted, Archaeal type
564 :     Acetolactate synthase small subunit (EC 2.2.1.6), predicted, Archaeal type 2
565 :     Acetolactate synthase small subunit (EC 2.2.1.6), Xanthomonadales type
566 :     Acetone carboxylase, alpha subunit (EC 6.4.1.6)
567 :     Acetone carboxylase, beta subunit (EC 6.4.1.6)
568 :     Acetone carboxylase, gamma subunit (EC 6.4.1.6)
569 :     Acetophenone carboxylase subunit Apc1
570 :     Acetophenone carboxylase subunit Apc2
571 :     Acetophenone carboxylase subunit Apc3
572 :     Acetophenone carboxylase subunit Apc4
573 :     Acetophenone carboxylase subunit Apc5
574 :     Acetylaminoadipate kinase (EC 2.7.2.-)
575 :     Acetyl-CoA:acetoacetyl-CoA transferase, alpha subunit (EC 2.8.3.8)
576 :     Acetyl-CoA:acetoacetyl-CoA transferase, beta subunit (EC 2.8.3.8)
577 :     Acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.9)
578 :     Acetyl-CoA C-acyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.16)
579 :     Acetyl-CoA:Cys-GlcN-Ins acetyltransferase, mycothiol synthase MshD
580 :     Acetyl-CoA synthase
581 :     Acetyl-CoA synthase corrinoid iron-sulfur protein, large subunit
582 :     Acetyl-CoA synthase corrinoid iron-sulfur protein, small subunit
583 :     Acetyl-CoA synthetase (ADP-forming) alpha and beta chains, putative
584 :     Acetyl-CoA synthetase (ADP-forming) alpha chain (EC 6.2.1.13)
585 :     Acetyl-CoA synthetase (ADP-forming) beta chain (EC 6.2.1.13)
586 :     Acetyl-coenzyme A carboxyl transferase alpha chain (EC 6.4.1.2)
587 :     Acetyl-coenzyme A carboxyl transferase beta chain (EC 6.4.1.2)
588 :     Acetyl-coenzyme A synthetase (EC 6.2.1.1)
589 :     Acetylglutamate kinase (EC 2.7.2.8)
590 :     Acetylornithine aminotransferase 1 (EC 2.6.1.11)
591 :     Acetylornithine aminotransferase 2 (EC 2.6.1.11)
592 :     Acetylornithine aminotransferase (EC 2.6.1.11)
593 :     Acetylornithine aminotransferase, mitochondrial precursor (EC 2.6.1.11) (ACOAT)
594 :     Acetylornithine deacetylase (EC 3.5.1.16)
595 :     Acetylornithine deacetylase/Succinyl-diaminopimelate desuccinylase and related deacylases
596 :     Acetyltransferase AcuA, acetyl-CoA synthetase inhibitor
597 :     Acetyltransferase SypM
598 :     Aconitate hydratase 2 (EC 4.2.1.3)
599 :     Aconitate hydratase (EC 4.2.1.3)
600 :     Aconitate hydratase large subunit (EC 4.2.1.3)
601 :     Aconitate hydratase small subunit (EC 4.2.1.3)
602 :     Aconitate hydratase X, predicted
603 :     Acriflavin resistance protein
604 :     ACT domain protein
605 :     Actin-assembly inducing protein ActA precursor
606 :     Acting phosphoribosylanthranilate isomerase (EC 5.3.1.24)
607 :     Activator of the mannose operon (transcriptional antiterminator), BglG family
608 :     Acyclic terpenes utilization regulator AtuR, TetR family
609 :     Acyl-[acyl-carrier-protein]--UDP-N-acetylglucosamine O-acyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.129)
610 :     Acyl carrier protein
611 :     Acyl carrier protein phosphodiesterase (EC 3.1.4.14)
612 :     Acyl-CoA dehydrogenase (EC 1.3.99.3)
613 :     Acyl-CoA hydrolase (EC 3.1.2.20)
614 :     Acyl-CoA reductase (EC 1.2.1.50)
615 :     Acyl-CoA thioesterase II (EC 3.1.2.-)
616 :     Acyl-CoA thioesterase YciA, involved in membrane biogenesis
617 :     Acyl coenzyme A dehydrogenase, BldA, contributes to the proper timing of aerial mycelium formation and antibiotic production
618 :     Acyl coenzyme A dehydrogenase (EC 1.3.99.13)
619 :     Acyl-coenzyme A synthetases/AMP-(fatty) acid ligases
620 :     Acyl dehydratase
621 :     Acyl-homoserine lactone acylase PvdQ (EC 3.5.1.-), quorum-quenching
622 :     Acyl-phosphate:glycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase PlsY
623 :     Acylphosphate phosphohydrolase (EC 3.6.1.7), putative
624 :     Acyl transferase (EC 2.3.1.-)
625 :     Acyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.-)
626 :     ADA regulatory protein
627 :     Additional component NikL of nickel ECF transporter
628 :     Additional lipoprotein component of predicted cobalamin ECF transporter
629 :     Additional periplasmic component NikK of nickel ECF transporter
630 :     Additional substrate-binding component of thiamin-regulated ECF transporter for HydroxyMethylPyrimidine
631 :     Additional substrate-specific component CbiN of cobalt ECF transporter
632 :     Additional substrate-specific component NikN of nickel ECF transporter
633 :     Adenine deaminase (EC 3.5.4.2)
634 :     Adenine phosphoribosyltransferase (EC 2.4.2.7)
635 :     Adenine-specific methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.72)
636 :     Adenosine (5')-pentaphospho-(5'')-adenosine pyrophosphohydrolase (EC 3.6.1.-)
637 :     Adenosine deaminase (EC 3.5.4.4)
638 :     Adenosine kinase (EC 2.7.1.20)
639 :     Adenosylcobinamide amidohydrolase (EC 3.5.1.90)
640 :     Adenosylcobinamide-phosphate guanylyltransferase (EC 2.7.7.62)
641 :     Adenosylcobinamide-phosphate synthase
642 :     Adenosylhomocysteinase (EC 3.3.1.1)
643 :     Adenosylmethionine-8-amino-7-oxononanoate aminotransferase (EC 2.6.1.62)
644 :     Adenylate cyclase
645 :     Adenylate cyclase (EC 4.6.1.1)
646 :     adenylate cyclase ExoY
647 :     Adenylate/guanylate cyclase (EC 4.6.1.2)
648 :     Adenylate kinase (EC 2.7.4.3)
649 :     Adenylosuccinate lyase (EC 4.3.2.2)
650 :     Adenylosuccinate synthetase (EC 6.3.4.4)
651 :     Adenylylsulfate kinase (EC 2.7.1.25)
652 :     Adenylylsulfate reductase alpha-subunit (EC 1.8.99.2)
653 :     Adenylylsulfate reductase beta-subunit (EC 1.8.99.2)
654 :     Adenylyl-sulfate reductase [thioredoxin] (EC 1.8.4.10)
655 :     Adhesin of unknown specificity SdrC
656 :     Adhesin of unknown specificity SdrD
657 :     Adhesin of unknown specificity SdrE, similar to bone sialoprotein-binding protein Bbp
658 :     ADP compounds hydrolase NudE (EC 3.6.1.-)
659 :     ADP-dependent glucokinase (EC 2.7.1.147)
660 :     ADP-dependent phosphofructokinase (EC 2.7.1.146)
661 :     ADP-heptose--lipooligosaccharide heptosyltransferase II (EC 2.4.1.-)
662 :     ADP-heptose--lipooligosaccharide heptosyltransferase, putative
663 :     ADP-heptose synthase (EC 2.7.-.-)
664 :     ADP-L-glycero-D-manno-heptose-6-epimerase (EC 5.1.3.20)
665 :     ADP-ribose 1'',2''-cyclic phosphate phophodiesterase
666 :     ADP-ribose 1"-phosphate phophatase
667 :     ADP-ribose pyrophosphatase (EC 3.6.1.13)
668 :     ADP-ribose pyrophosphatase, mitochondrial precursor (EC 3.6.1.13)
669 :     Aerobactin siderophore biosynthesis protein IucA
670 :     Aerobactin siderophore biosynthesis protein IucB
671 :     Aerobactin siderophore biosynthesis protein IucC
672 :     Aerobactin siderophore biosynthesis protein iucD
673 :     Aerobactin siderophore receptor IutA
674 :     Aerobic C4-dicarboxylate transporter for fumarate, L-malate, D-malate, succunate
675 :     Aerobic cobaltochelatase cobS subunit (EC 6.6.1.2)
676 :     Aerobic cobaltochelatase cobT subunit (EC 6.6.1.2)
677 :     Aerobic glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.5.3)
678 :     Aerobic respiration control protein arcA
679 :     Aerobic respiration control sensor protein arcB (EC 2.7.3.-)
680 :     Aerotaxis sensor receptor protein
681 :     (AF179595) Vco33
682 :     A-factor biosynthesis protein AfsA
683 :     Agglutination protein
684 :     Aggregation substance Asa1/PrgB
685 :     Agmatinase (EC 3.5.3.11)
686 :     Agmatine deiminase (EC 3.5.3.12)
687 :     Agmatine/putrescine antiporter, associated with agmatine catabolism
688 :     Agropine transporter ATP-binding protein AgtA
689 :     Agropine transporter periplasmic substrate-binding protein AgtB
690 :     Agropine transporter permease protein AgtC
691 :     Agropine transporter permease protein AgtD
692 :     Agropinic acid transporter ATP-binding protein AgaD
693 :     Agropinic acid transporter periplasmic substrate-binding protein AgaA
694 :     Agropinic acid transporter permease protein AgaB
695 :     Agropinic acid transporter permease protein AgaC
696 :     A/G-specific adenine glycosylase (EC 3.2.2.-)
697 :     A heat shock protein involved in translation, predicted protease
698 :     Alanine-anticapsin ligase BacD
699 :     Alanine dehydrogenase (EC 1.4.1.1)
700 :     Alanine racemase, biosynthetic (EC 5.1.1.1)
701 :     Alanine racemase, catabolic (EC 5.1.1.1)
702 :     Alanine racemase (EC 5.1.1.1)
703 :     Alanyl-tRNA synthetase domain protein
704 :     Alanyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.7)
705 :     Alanyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.7), mitochondrial
706 :     Alcaligin biosynthesis complex, large chain
707 :     Alcaligin biosynthesis complex, long chain
708 :     Alcaligin biosynthesis complex, short chain
709 :     Alcaligin biosynthesis enzyme (EC 1.-.-.-)
710 :     Alcohol dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.1)
711 :     Alcohol dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.1); Acetaldehyde dehydrogenase (EC 1.2.1.10)
712 :     Alcohol dehydrogenase GbsB (type III ), essential for the utilization of choline (EC 1.1.1.1)
713 :     Alcohol sulfotransferase (EC 2.8.2.2)
714 :     Aldehyde dehydrogenase 2B4, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.2.1.3) (ALDH2a)
715 :     Aldehyde dehydrogenase A (EC 1.2.1.22)
716 :     Aldehyde dehydrogenase B (EC 1.2.1.22)
717 :     Aldehyde dehydrogenase (EC 1.2.1.3)
718 :     Aldehyde dehydrogenase (EC 1.2.1.3) in 4-hydroxyproline catabolic gene cluster
719 :     Aldehyde dehydrogenase (EC 1.2.1.3), PaaZ
720 :     Aldehyde dehydrogenase in hypothetical Actinobacterial gene cluster
721 :     Aldehyde dehydrogenase in Methylamine utilization cluster
722 :     Aldehyde dehydrogenase, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.2.1.3)
723 :     Aldo-keto reductase family 1 member B10 (EC 1.1.1.-)
724 :     Aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C3 (EC 1.1.1.-)
725 :     Aldolase YihT
726 :     Aldose 1-epimerase (EC 5.1.3.3)
727 :     Aldose 1-epimerase family protein YeaD
728 :     Aldose 1-epimerase family protein YphB
729 :     Aldose-ketose isomerase YihS
730 :     Alfa-L-rhamnosidase (EC 3.2.1.40) in L-rhamnose subsystem
731 :     Alginate biosynthesis protein Alg8
732 :     alginate biosynthesis protein AlgJ
733 :     Alginate biosynthesis protein AlgX
734 :     Alginate biosynthesis transcriptional activator
735 :     Alginate lyase (EC 4.2.2.3)
736 :     Alginate lyase precursor (EC 4.2.2.3)
737 :     alginate o-acetyltransferase AlgF
738 :     Alkaline phosphatase (EC 3.1.3.1)
739 :     Alkaline phosphatase isozyme conversion protein precursor (EC 3.4.11.-)
740 :     Alkaline phosphatase like protein
741 :     Alkaline phosphatase synthesis transcriptional regulatory protein
742 :     Alkanal monooxygenase alpha chain (EC 1.14.14.3)
743 :     Alkanal monooxygenase beta chain (EC 1.14.14.3)
744 :     Alkanesulfonate monooxygenase (EC 1.14.14.5)
745 :     Alkanesulfonates ABC transporter ATP-binding protein
746 :     Alkanesulfonates-binding protein
747 :     Alkanesulfonates transport system permease protein
748 :     Alkanesulfonate utilization operon LysR-family regulator CbI
749 :     Alkylated DNA repair protein AlkB
750 :     Alkylhydroperoxidase protein D
751 :     Alkyl hydroperoxide reductase protein C (EC 1.6.4.-)
752 :     Alkyl hydroperoxide reductase protein F (EC 1.6.4.-)
753 :     Alkyl hydroperoxide reductase subunit C-like protein
754 :     Alkylphosphonate utilization operon protein PhnA
755 :     All3116 protein
756 :     Allantoate amidohydrolase (EC 3.5.3.9)
757 :     Allantoicase (EC 3.5.3.4)
758 :     Allantoinase (EC 3.5.2.5)
759 :     Allantoin permease
760 :     Allene-oxide cyclase
761 :     Allene oxide synthase, chloroplast precursor (EC 4.2.1.92)
762 :     Allophanate hydrolase
763 :     Allophanate hydrolase subunit 1 (EC 3.5.1.54)
764 :     Allophanate hydrolase subunit 2 (EC 3.5.1.54)
765 :     Allophycocyanin alpha chain
766 :     Allophycocyanin-B
767 :     Allophycocyanin beta chain
768 :     Alpha-1,2-mannosidase
769 :     Alpha-1,3-N-acetylgalactosamine transferase PglA (EC 2.4.1.-)
770 :     alpha-1,3-rhamnosyltransferase
771 :     Alpha-1,4-N-acetylgalactosamine transferase PglH (EC 2.4.1.-)
772 :     Alpha-1,4-N-acetylgalactosamine transferase PglJ (EC 2.4.1.-)
773 :     alpha-1,6-rhamnosyltransferase
774 :     alpha-1,6-rhamnosyltransferase paralog
775 :     Alpha-1-peptidase inhibitor, protease inhibitor I04.001
776 :     Alpha-2-macroglobulin, N-terminal:Alpha-2-macroglobulin, N-terminal precursor
777 :     Alpha-2-macroglobulin, protease inhibitor I39.001
778 :     Alpha-acetolactate decarboxylase (EC 4.1.1.5)
779 :     Alpha,alpha-trehalose-phosphate synthase [UDP-forming] (EC 2.4.1.15)
780 :     Alpha-aminoadipate aminotransferase (EC 2.6.1.39)
781 :     alpha-amylase (EC 3.2.1.1)
782 :     Alpha-amylase (EC 3.2.1.1)
783 :     Alpha-amylase (Neopullulanase) SusA (EC 3.2.1.135)
784 :     Alpha-amylase SusG (EC 3.2.1.1)
785 :     alpha-arabinosides ABC transport system, permease protein araP
786 :     alpha-arabinosides ABC transport system, permease protein araQ
787 :     alpha-arabinosides ABC transport system, substrate-binding protein araN
788 :     Alpha-aspartyl dipeptidase Peptidase E (EC 3.4.13.21)
789 :     Alpha-D-GlcNAc alpha-1,2-L-rhamnosyltransferase (EC 2.4.1.-)
790 :     Alpha-fimbriae chaperone protein
791 :     Alpha-fimbriae major subunit
792 :     Alpha-fimbriae tip adhesin
793 :     Alpha-fimbriae usher protein
794 :     Alpha-galactosidase (EC 3.2.1.22)
795 :     Alpha-galactosidase precursor (EC 3.2.1.22)
796 :     Alpha-glucosidase AglA
797 :     Alpha-glucosidase (EC 3.2.1.20)
798 :     Alpha-glucosidase, family 31 of glycosyl hydrolases, COG1501
799 :     Alpha-glucosidase SusB (EC 3.2.1.20)
800 :     Alpha-glucosides-binding periplasmic protein AglE precursor
801 :     Alpha-glucoside transport ATP-binding protein AglK
802 :     Alpha-glucoside transport system permease protein AglG
803 :     Alpha-glucosyltransferase YihQ
804 :     Alpha-glycerophosphate oxidase (EC 1.1.3.21)
805 :     Alpha-hemolysin precursor
806 :     Alpha-ketoglutarate-dependent taurine dioxygenase (EC 1.14.11.17)
807 :     Alpha-L-arabinofuranosidase II precursor (EC 3.2.1.55)
808 :     Alpha-L-fucosidase (EC 3.2.1.51)
809 :     Alpha-L-Rha alpha-1,2-L-rhamnosyltransferase/alpha-L-Rha alpha-1,3-L- rhamnosyltransferase (EC 2.4.1.-)
810 :     Alpha-L-Rha alpha-1,3-L-rhamnosyltransferase (EC 2.4.1.-)
811 :     Alpha-mannosidase (EC 3.2.1.24)
812 :     Alpha-N-acetylglucosaminidase (EC 3.2.1.50)
813 :     Alpha-N-arabinofuranosidase 2 (EC 3.2.1.55)
814 :     Alpha-N-arabinofuranosidase (EC 3.2.1.55)
815 :     Alpha-related fimbriae chaperone 1
816 :     Alpha-related fimbriae chaperone 2
817 :     Alpha-related fimbriae major subunit
818 :     Alpha-related fimbriae minor subunit 1
819 :     Alpha-related fimbriae minor subunit 2
820 :     Alpha-related fimbriae usher protein
821 :     Alpha-ribazole-5'-phosphate phosphatase (EC 3.1.3.73)
822 :     Alpha-xylosidase (EC 3.2.1.-)
823 :     alternate gene name: yzbB
824 :     Alternative cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide CoxM (EC 1.9.3.1)
825 :     Alternative cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide CoxN (EC 1.9.3.1)
826 :     Alternative cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide CoxO (EC 1.9.3.1)
827 :     Alternative cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide CoxP (EC 1.9.3.1)
828 :     Alternative dihydrofolate reductase 2
829 :     Alternative dihydrofolate reductase 3
830 :     Alternative Folylglutamate Synthase
831 :     alternative photosystem I reaction center subunit X (PsaK2)
832 :     alternative Ribulokinase (EC 2.7.1.16)
833 :     Altronate hydrolase (EC 4.2.1.7)
834 :     Altronate oxidoreductase (EC 1.1.1.58)
835 :     Amidase clustered with urea ABC transporter and nitrile hydratase functions
836 :     Amide synthase component of siderophore synthetase
837 :     Amidophosphoribosyltransferase (EC 2.4.2.14)
838 :     Amiloride-sensitive amine oxidase [copper-containing] precursor (EC 1.4.3.6)
839 :     Amino-acid ABC transporter ATP-binding protein PebC
840 :     Amino acid-binding ACT
841 :     Amino acid/metabolite permease in hypothetical Actinobacterial gene cluster
842 :     Amino acid permease in 4-hydroxyproline catabolic gene cluster
843 :     Amino acid permease in hypothetical Actinobacterial gene cluster
844 :     Amino acid regulated cytosolic protein
845 :     Aminoacyl-histidine dipeptidase (Peptidase D) (EC 3.4.13.3)
846 :     Aminobenzoyl-glutamate transport protein
847 :     Aminodeoxychorismate lyase (EC 4.1.3.38)
848 :     Aminoglycoside N6'-acetyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.82)
849 :     Aminomethyltransferase (glycine cleavage system T protein) (EC 2.1.2.10)
850 :     Aminomethyl transferase, THF-dependent (glycine cleavage system T protein) (EC 2.1.2.10), mitochondrial
851 :     Aminopeptidase C (EC 3.4.22.40)
852 :     Aminopeptidase S (Leu, Val, Phe, Tyr preference) (EC 3.4.11.-)
853 :     Aminopeptidase Y (Arg, Lys, Leu preference) (EC 3.4.11.-)
854 :     Aminopeptidase YpdF (MP-, MA-, MS-, AP-, NP- specific)
855 :     Amino terminal CAAX family protease SkfD
856 :     Amino-terminal intein-mediated trans-splice
857 :     Aminotransferase, anthrose biosynthesis
858 :     Aminotransferase involved in DMSP breakdown
859 :     Aminotransferase ScrA
860 :     ammonium/methylammonium permease
861 :     Ammonium transporter
862 :     Ammonium transporter family
863 :     AmpG permease
864 :     AMP nucleosidase (EC 3.2.2.4)
865 :     AMP phosphohydrolase
866 :     Anaerobic C4-dicarboxylate transporter dcuC
867 :     Anaerobic dehydrogenases, typically selenocysteine-containing
868 :     Anaerobic dimethyl sulfoxide reductase chain A (EC 1.8.99.-)
869 :     Anaerobic dimethyl sulfoxide reductase chain B (EC 1.8.99.-)
870 :     Anaerobic dimethyl sulfoxide reductase chain C (EC 1.8.99.-)
871 :     Anaerobic glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase subunit A (EC 1.1.5.3)
872 :     Anaerobic glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase subunit A (EC 1.1.99.5)
873 :     Anaerobic glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase subunit B (EC 1.1.5.3)
874 :     Anaerobic nitric oxide reductase flavorubredoxin
875 :     Anaerobic sulfite reductase subunit A
876 :     Anaerobic sulfite reductase subunit B
877 :     Anaerobic sulfite reductase subunit C (EC 1.8.1.-)
878 :     Anhydro-N-acetylmuramic acid kinase (EC 2.7.1.-)
879 :     Anthranilate dioxygenase large subunit
880 :     Anthranilate dioxygenase reductase
881 :     Anthranilate dioxygenase small subunit
882 :     Anthranilate phosphoribosyltransferase (EC 2.4.2.18)
883 :     Anthranilate synthase, amidotransferase component (EC 4.1.3.27)
884 :     Anthranilate synthase, aminase component (EC 4.1.3.27)
885 :     anthrax toxin moiety, protective antigen, pagA formerly pag, plasmid pXO1, B. anthracis (M22589, P13423)
886 :     Antiadhesin Pls, binding to squamous nasal epithelial cells
887 :     Anti anti-sigma regulatory factor SypA
888 :     Antibiotic biosynthesis monooxygenase
889 :     Anti-cleavage anti-GreA transcription factor Gfh1
890 :     Antigen 85-A precursor (85A) (Antigen 85 complex A) (Ag85A) (Mycolyl transferase 85A) (EC 2.3.1.-)
891 :     Antiholin-like protein LrgA
892 :     Antimicrobial protein SkfB
893 :     Antimicrobial protein SkfC
894 :     Antiphagocytic M protein
895 :     Antirepressor [Bacteriophage A118]
896 :     Antirepressor [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
897 :     anti sigma b factor antagonist RsbV
898 :     anti-sigma B factor RsbT
899 :     Antisigma transmembrane sensor FpvR
900 :     Antithrombin III, protease inhibitor I04.018
901 :     ApaG protein
902 :     Apo-citrate lyase phosphoribosyl-dephospho-CoA transferase (EC 2.7.7.61)
903 :     Apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.-)
904 :     Aquaporin (Major Intrinsic Protein Family)
905 :     Aquaporin Z
906 :     Arabinan endo-1,5-alpha-L-arabinosidase (EC 3.2.1.99)
907 :     Arabinose 5-phosphate isomerase (EC 5.3.1.13)
908 :     Arabinose operon protein araL
909 :     Arabinose operon protein araM
910 :     Arabinose operon regulatory protein
911 :     Arabinose-proton symporter
912 :     Arabinose-regulated TonB-dependent outer membrane receptor
913 :     archaeal ATPase, fused to C-terminal DUF234 domain
914 :     Archaeal DNA polymerase I (EC 2.7.7.7)
915 :     Archaeal DNA polymerase II large subunit (EC 2.7.7.7)
916 :     Archaeal DNA polymerase II small subunit (EC 2.7.7.7)
917 :     Archaeal S-adenosylmethionine synthetase (EC 2.5.1.6)
918 :     Archaeal succinyl-CoA ligase [ADP-forming] alpha chain (EC 6.2.1.5)
919 :     Archaeal succinyl-CoA ligase [ADP-forming] beta chain (EC 6.2.1.5)
920 :     Archaeal transcription factor E
921 :     Archaeal-type H+-ATPase subunit H
922 :     Archaeosine cluster gene X
923 :     archaeosine tRNA-ribosyltransferase (EC 2.4.2.-) PUA domain
924 :     archaeosine tRNA-ribosyltransferase (EC 2.4.2.-) type 1
925 :     archaeosine tRNA-ribosyltransferase (EC 2.4.2.-) type 2
926 :     archaeosine tRNA-ribosyltransferase (EC 2.4.2.-) type 5
927 :     Archease
928 :     AreA (Esterase for aryl ester catabolic pathway) (EC 3.1.1.-)
929 :     AreB (Aryl-alcohol dehydrogenase) (EC 1.1.1.90)
930 :     Arginase (EC 3.5.3.1)
931 :     Arginine ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein ArtP
932 :     Arginine ABC transporter, periplasmic arginine-binding protein ArtI
933 :     Arginine ABC transporter, periplasmic arginine-binding protein ArtJ
934 :     Arginine ABC transporter, permease protein ArtM
935 :     Arginine ABC transporter, permease protein ArtQ
936 :     Arginine/agmatine antiporter
937 :     Arginine decarboxylase, catabolic (EC 4.1.1.19)
938 :     Arginine decarboxylase (EC 4.1.1.19)
939 :     Arginine decarboxylase (EC 4.1.1.19) / Lysine decarboxylase (EC 4.1.1.18)
940 :     Arginine deiminase (EC 3.5.3.6)
941 :     Arginine exporter protein ArgO
942 :     Arginine N-succinyltransferase, alpha subunit (EC 2.3.1.109)
943 :     Arginine N-succinyltransferase, beta subunit (EC 2.3.1.109)
944 :     Arginine N-succinyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.109)
945 :     Arginine/ornithine ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein AotP
946 :     Arginine/ornithine ABC transporter, periplasmic arginine/ornithine binding protein
947 :     Arginine/ornithine ABC transporter, permease protein AotM
948 :     Arginine/ornithine ABC transporter, permease protein AotQ
949 :     Arginine/ornithine antiporter
950 :     Arginine/ornithine antiporter ArcD
951 :     Arginine pathway regulatory protein ArgR, repressor of arg regulon
952 :     Arginine permease RocE
953 :     Arginine-tRNA-protein transferase (EC 2.3.2.8)
954 :     Arginine utilization protein RocB
955 :     Arginine utilization regulatory protein RocR
956 :     Argininosuccinate lyase (EC 4.3.2.1)
957 :     Argininosuccinate synthase (EC 6.3.4.5)
958 :     Arginyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.19)
959 :     Arginyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.19), mitochondrial
960 :     Arogenate dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.91)
961 :     Arogenate dehydrogenase (EC 1.3.1.43)
962 :     Aromatic-amino-acid aminotransferase (EC 2.6.1.57)
963 :     Aromatic amino acid aminotransferase gamma (EC 2.6.1.57)
964 :     Aromatic amino acid transport protein aroP
965 :     Aromatic hydrocarbon utilization transcriptional regulator CatR (LysR family)
966 :     Aromatic-L-amino-acid decarboxylase (EC 4.1.1.28)
967 :     Aromatic ring-opening dioxygenase
968 :     AroM protein
969 :     Arrested fork binding
970 :     Arsenate reductase (EC 1.20.4.1)
971 :     Arsenical pump-driving ATPase (EC 3.6.3.16)
972 :     Arsenical resistance operon repressor
973 :     Arsenical resistance operon trans-acting repressor ArsD
974 :     Arsenical-resistance protein ACR3
975 :     Arsenic efflux pump protein
976 :     Arsenic resistance protein ArsH
977 :     Arylsulfatase B precursor (EC 3.1.6.12)
978 :     Arylsulfatase (EC 3.1.6.1)
979 :     AscBF operon repressor
980 :     Asparagine-rich ORFan next to Sag operon
981 :     Asparagine synthetase [glutamine-hydrolyzing] (EC 6.3.5.4)
982 :     Asparagine--tRNA ligase related protein
983 :     Asparaginyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.22)
984 :     Asparaginyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.22), mitochondrial
985 :     Aspartate 1-decarboxylase (EC 4.1.1.11)
986 :     Aspartate aminotransferase (EC 2.6.1.1)
987 :     Aspartate--ammonia ligase (EC 6.3.1.1)
988 :     Aspartate ammonia-lyase (EC 4.3.1.1)
989 :     Aspartate carbamoyltransferase (EC 2.1.3.2)
990 :     Aspartate carbamoyltransferase regulatory chain (PyrI)
991 :     Aspartate/ornithine carbamoyltransferase family protein protein YgeW
992 :     Aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase (EC 1.2.1.11)
993 :     Aspartokinase (EC 2.7.2.4)
994 :     Aspartokinase (EC 2.7.2.4) associated with ectoine biosynthesis
995 :     Aspartyl-tRNA(Asn) amidotransferase subunit A (EC 6.3.5.-)
996 :     Aspartyl-tRNA(Asn) amidotransferase subunit B (EC 6.3.5.-)
997 :     Aspartyl-tRNA(Asn) amidotransferase subunit C (EC 6.3.5.-)
998 :     Aspartyl-tRNA(Asn) synthetase
999 :     Aspartyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.12)
1000 :     Aspartyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.12), mitochondrial
1001 :     Asp-X dipeptidase
1002 :     Assimilatory nitrate reductase large subunit (EC:1.7.99.4)
1003 :     ATPase, AFG1 family
1004 :     ATPase component BioM of energizing module of biotin ECF transporter
1005 :     ATPase component CbiO of energizing module of cobalt ECF transporter
1006 :     ATPase component MtsB of energizing module of methionine-regulated ECF transporter
1007 :     ATPase component NikO of energizing module of nickel ECF transporter
1008 :     ATPase component of energizing module of predicted pantothenate ECF transporter
1009 :     ATPase component of general energizing module of ECF transporters
1010 :     ATPase component STY3232 of energizing module of queuosine-regulated ECF transporter
1011 :     ATPase component STY3233 of energizing module of queuosine-regulated ECF transporter
1012 :     ATPase component YkoD of energizing module of thiamin-regulated ECF transporter for HydroxyMethylPyrimidine
1013 :     ATPase provides energy for both assembly of type IV secretion complex and secretion of T-DNA complex (VirB11)
1014 :     ATPase provides energy for both assembly of type IV secretion complex and secretion of T-DNA complex (VirB4)
1015 :     ATPase required for both assembly of type IV secretion complex and secretion of T-DNA complex, VirB11
1016 :     ATPase required for both assembly of type IV secretion complex and secretion of T-DNA complex, VirB4
1017 :     ATPase with chaperone activity, associated with Flp pilus assembly
1018 :     ATPase YjeE, predicted to have essential role in cell wall biosynthesis
1019 :     ATP-binding protein p271
1020 :     ATP-binding protein PhnN
1021 :     ATP:Cob(I)alamin adenosyltransferase (EC 2.5.1.17), ethanolamine utilization
1022 :     ATP-dependent Clp protease adaptor protein ClpS
1023 :     ATP-dependent Clp protease ATP-binding subunit ClpA
1024 :     ATP-dependent Clp protease, ATP-binding subunit ClpC
1025 :     ATP-dependent Clp protease ATP-binding subunit ClpX
1026 :     ATP-dependent Clp protease proteolytic subunit (EC 3.4.21.92)
1027 :     ATP-dependent DNA helicase pcrA (EC 3.6.1.-)
1028 :     ATP-dependent DNA helicase RecG (EC 3.6.1.-)
1029 :     ATP-dependent DNA helicase RecQ
1030 :     ATP-dependent DNA helicase, RecQ family
1031 :     ATP-dependent DNA helicase Rep
1032 :     ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA
1033 :     ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA, actinomycete paralog
1034 :     ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA, clostridial paralog
1035 :     ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA, clostridial paralog 2
1036 :     ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA, proteobacterial paralog
1037 :     ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA/Rep
1038 :     ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA/Rep, cyanobacterial paralog
1039 :     ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA/Rep, epsilon proteobacterial type 1
1040 :     ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA/Rep, epsilon proteobacterial type 2
1041 :     ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA/Rep family, Francisella type
1042 :     ATP-dependent DNA ligase (EC 6.5.1.1)
1043 :     ATP-dependent DNA ligase (EC 6.5.1.1) clustered with Ku protein, LigD
1044 :     ATP-dependent DNA ligase (EC 6.5.1.1) LigC
1045 :     ATP-dependent helicase, DEAD/DEAH box family, associated with Flp pilus assembly
1046 :     ATP-dependent helicase DinG/Rad3
1047 :     ATP-dependent hsl protease ATP-binding subunit HslU
1048 :     ATP-dependent nuclease, subunit A
1049 :     ATP-dependent nuclease, subunit B
1050 :     ATP-dependent protease domain protein (EC 3.4.21.-)
1051 :     ATP-dependent protease HslV (EC 3.4.25.-)
1052 :     ATP-dependent protease La (EC 3.4.21.53)
1053 :     ATP-dependent protease La (EC 3.4.21.53) LonB Type I
1054 :     ATP-dependent protease La (EC 3.4.21.53) Type I
1055 :     ATP-dependent protease La (EC 3.4.21.53) Type II
1056 :     ATP-dependent protease LonB-like Type I
1057 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase Atu1833
1058 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase BA2475
1059 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase Bcep18194_A5658
1060 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase DbpA
1061 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase NGO0650
1062 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase PA3950
1063 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase RhlB
1064 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase RhlE
1065 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase SO1501
1066 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase SrmB
1067 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase VC1407
1068 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase VCA0061
1069 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase VCA0768
1070 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase VCA0990
1071 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase VF1437
1072 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase VVA0939
1073 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase YfmL
1074 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase YqfR
1075 :     ATP-dependent RNA helicase YxiN
1076 :     ATP diphosphatase (EC 3.6.1.8)
1077 :     ATP/GTP-binding site motif A
1078 :     ATP phosphoribosyltransferase catalytic subunit (EC 2.4.2.17)
1079 :     ATP phosphoribosyltransferase (EC 2.4.2.17)
1080 :     ATP phosphoribosyltransferase regulatory subunit, divergent variant (EC 2.4.2.17)
1081 :     ATP phosphoribosyltransferase regulatory subunit (EC 2.4.2.17)
1082 :     ATP synthase A chain (EC 3.6.3.14)
1083 :     ATP synthase alpha chain (EC 3.6.3.14)
1084 :     ATP synthase B chain (EC 3.6.3.14)
1085 :     ATP synthase B' chain (EC 3.6.3.14)
1086 :     ATP synthase beta chain (EC 3.6.3.14)
1087 :     ATP synthase C chain (EC 3.6.3.14)
1088 :     ATP synthase delta chain (EC 3.6.3.14)
1089 :     ATP synthase epsilon chain (EC 3.6.3.14)
1090 :     ATP synthase gamma chain (EC 3.6.3.14)
1091 :     ATP synthase protein I
1092 :     AttE component of AttEFGH ABC transport system
1093 :     AttF component of AttEFGH ABC transport system
1094 :     AttG component of AttEFGH ABC transport system
1095 :     AttH component of AttEFGH ABC transport system
1096 :     Autoinducer 1 sensor kinase/phosphatase LuxN (EC 2.7.3.-) (EC 3.1.3.-)
1097 :     Autoinducer 2 (AI-2) ABC transport system, fused AI2 transporter subunits and ATP-binding component
1098 :     Autoinducer 2 (AI-2) ABC transport system, membrane channel protein LsrC
1099 :     Autoinducer 2 (AI-2) ABC transport system, membrane channel protein LsrD
1100 :     Autoinducer 2 (AI-2) ABC transport system, periplasmic AI-2 binding protein LsrB
1101 :     Autoinducer 2 (AI-2) aldolase LsrF (EC 4.2.1.-)
1102 :     Autoinducer 2 (AI-2) kinase LsrK (EC 2.7.1.-)
1103 :     Autoinducer 2 (AI-2) modifying protein LsrG
1104 :     Autoinducer 2-binding periplasmic protein LuxP precursor
1105 :     Autoinducer 2 sensor kinase/phosphatase LuxQ (EC 2.7.3.-) (EC 3.1.3.-)
1106 :     Autoinducer synthesis protein LuxI
1107 :     Autolysin [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
1108 :     Autolysin sensor kinase (EC 2.7.3.-)
1109 :     Autolysis histidine kinase LytS
1110 :     Autolysis response regulater LytR
1111 :     B12 binding domain of Methylmalonyl-CoA mutase (EC 5.4.99.2)
1112 :     Bacillolysin (EC 3.4.24.28)
1113 :     Bacillosamine/Legionaminic acid biosynthesis aminotransferase PglE
1114 :     Bacillosamine/Legionaminic acid biosynthesis N-acetyltrasferase PglD (PseH and NeuD homolog)
1115 :     Bacilysin biosynthesis oxidoreductase BacC
1116 :     Bacilysin biosynthesis protein BacA
1117 :     Bacilysin biosynthesis protein BacB
1118 :     Bacilysin exporter protein BacE
1119 :     Bacitracin export ATP-binding protein BceA
1120 :     Bacitracin export permease protein BceB
1121 :     Bacterial proteasome-activating AAA-ATPase (PAN)
1122 :     Bacteriochlorophyllide c C12 methyltransefase BchR
1123 :     Bacteriochlorophyllide c C8 methyltransefase BchQ
1124 :     Bacteriocin immunity protein BlpL
1125 :     Bacteriocin-like peptide I BlpI
1126 :     Bacteriocin-like peptide J BlpJ
1127 :     Bacteriocin-like peptide M BlpM
1128 :     Bacteriocin-like peptide N BlpN
1129 :     Bacteriocin-like peptide O BlpO
1130 :     Bacteriocin production protein
1131 :     Bacterioferritin
1132 :     Bacterioferritin-associated ferredoxin
1133 :     bacteriophytochrome heme oxygenase BphO
1134 :     Bacterocin transport accessory protein
1135 :     Bactriocin immunity protein BlpX
1136 :     Bactriocin immunity protein BlpY
1137 :     BarA-associated response regulator UvrY (= GacA = SirA)
1138 :     BarA sensory histidine kinase (= VarS = GacS)
1139 :     BatA (Bacteroides aerotolerance operon)
1140 :     BatB
1141 :     BatC
1142 :     BatD
1143 :     BatE
1144 :     benABC operon transcriptional activator BenR
1145 :     Benzoate 1,2-dioxygenase alpha subunit (EC 1.14.12.10)
1146 :     Benzoate 1,2-dioxygenase beta subunit (EC 1.14.12.10)
1147 :     Benzoate 1,2-dioxygenase (EC 1.14.12.10)
1148 :     Benzoate catabolic operon transcription regulator
1149 :     Benzoate-CoA ligase (EC 6.2.1.25)
1150 :     benzoate degradation ring-cleavage hydrolase
1151 :     benzoate dioxygenase, ferredoxin reductase component
1152 :     benzoate MFS transporter BenK
1153 :     benzoate-specific porin
1154 :     Benzoate transport, ATPase component
1155 :     Benzoate transport, ATP binding protein
1156 :     Benzoate transport, extracellular ligand-binding receptor
1157 :     Benzoate transport, inner-membrane translocator
1158 :     Benzoate transport, inner-membrane translocator precursor
1159 :     Benzoate transport, inner membrane transport component
1160 :     Benzoate transport protein
1161 :     Benzoate transport related protein
1162 :     Benzoylacetate CoA-ligase
1163 :     benzoyl-CoA-dihydrodiol lyase (BoxC)
1164 :     Benzoyl-CoA oxygenase component A
1165 :     Benzoyl-CoA oxygenase component B
1166 :     Benzoylformate decarboxylase (EC 4.1.1.7)
1167 :     Benzoylsuccinyl-CoA thiolase alpha subunit (EC:2.3.1.-)
1168 :     Benzoylsuccinyl-CoA thiolase beta subunit (EC:2.3.1.-)
1169 :     Benzylsuccinate synthase activating enzyme (EC 1.97.1.4)
1170 :     Benzylsuccinate synthase alpha subunit (EC 4.1.99.11)
1171 :     Benzylsuccinate synthase beta subunit (EC 4.1.99.11)
1172 :     Benzylsuccinate synthase gamma subunit (EC 4.1.99.11)
1173 :     Beta-(1-->2)glucan export ATP-binding/permease protein NdvA (EC 3.6.3.42)
1174 :     Beta-1,3-glucosyltransferase
1175 :     Beta-1,4-galactosyltransferase
1176 :     Beta-1,4-N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase (EC 2.4.1.-)
1177 :     Beta-amylase (EC 3.2.1.2)
1178 :     Beta-amyrin synthase
1179 :     Beta-carotene hydroxylase
1180 :     Beta-carotene ketolase (EC 1.14.-.-)
1181 :     Beta-fimbriae chaperone protein
1182 :     Beta-fimbriae probable major subunit
1183 :     Beta-fimbriae usher protein
1184 :     Beta-galactosidase 3
1185 :     Beta-galactosidase (EC 3.2.1.23)
1186 :     Beta-galactosidase large subunit (EC 3.2.1.23)
1187 :     Beta-galactosidase small subunit (EC 3.2.1.23)
1188 :     Beta-glucanase precursor (EC 3.2.1.73)
1189 :     Beta-glucosidase (EC 3.2.1.21)
1190 :     Beta-glucoside bgl operon antiterminator, BglG family
1191 :     Beta-glucuronidase (EC 3.2.1.31)
1192 :     Beta-hexosaminidase (EC 3.2.1.52)
1193 :     Betaine aldehyde dehydrogenase (EC 1.2.1.8)
1194 :     Betaine--homocysteine S-methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.5)
1195 :     Betaine reductase component B alpha subunit (EC 1.21.4.4)
1196 :     Betaine reductase component B beta subunit (EC 1.21.4.4)
1197 :     Beta-ketoadipate enol-lactone hydrolase (EC 3.1.1.24)
1198 :     Beta-ketoadipyl CoA thiolase (EC 2.3.1.-)
1199 :     Beta-ketoadipyl CoA thiolase (EC 2.3.1.9)
1200 :     Beta-lactamase
1201 :     Beta-lactamase AmpS
1202 :     Beta-lactamase (Cephalosporinase) (EC 3.5.2.6)
1203 :     Beta-lactamase class A
1204 :     Beta-lactamase, class C
1205 :     Beta-lactamase class C and other penicillin binding proteins
1206 :     Beta-lactamase class D
1207 :     Beta-lactamase CTX-M-16
1208 :     Beta-lactamase (EC 3.5.2.6)
1209 :     beta-lactamase-like
1210 :     Beta-lactamase PSE-2 precursor (EC 3.5.2.6)
1211 :     Beta-lactamase regulatory sensor-transducer BlaR1
1212 :     Beta-lactamase repressor BlaI
1213 :     Beta-lysine acetyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.-)
1214 :     Beta-mannosidase (EC 3.2.1.25)
1215 :     Beta N-acetyl-glucosaminidase (EC 3.2.1.52)
1216 :     Beta-phosphoglucomutase (EC 5.4.2.6)
1217 :     beta-ribofuranosylaminobenzene 5'-phosphate synthase
1218 :     Beta-ureidopropionase (EC 3.5.1.6)
1219 :     Beta-ureidopropionase, eukaryotic type (EC 3.5.1.6)
1220 :     Beta-xylosidase (EC 3.2.1.37)
1221 :     BH1670 unknown conserved protein in B. subtilis
1222 :     BH2577 unknown conserved protein in B. subtilis
1223 :     BH3430 unknown conserved protein
1224 :     BH3433 unknown conserved protein in B. subtilis
1225 :     Bicarbonate transporter, bicarbonate binding protein
1226 :     Bicarbonate transporter, bicarbonate binding protein 2
1227 :     Bicarbonate transport system permease protein
1228 :     Bifunctional autolysin Atl
1229 :     bifunctional hemolysin-adenylate cyclase precursor
1230 :     Bifunctional PLP-dependent enzyme with beta-cystathionase and maltose regulon repressor activities
1231 :     Bilin biosynthesis protein CpeY
1232 :     Bilin biosynthesis protein CpeZ
1233 :     Bilin biosynthesis protein MpeU
1234 :     Bilin biosynthesis protein PecE
1235 :     Bilin biosynthesis protein PecF
1236 :     Biliverdin reductase (EC 1.3.1.24)
1237 :     Binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component:ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop) :TrkA-N:Potassium e
1238 :     Biofilm operon icaABCD HTH-type negative transcriptional regulator IcaR
1239 :     Biofilm PGA outer membrane secretin PgaA
1240 :     Biofilm PGA synthesis auxiliary protein PgaD
1241 :     Biofilm PGA synthesis deacetylase PgaB (EC 3.-)
1242 :     Biofilm PGA synthesis N-glycosyltransferase PgaC (EC 2.4.-.-)
1243 :     Biopolymer transport ExbD protein
1244 :     Biopolymer transport protein ExbD1
1245 :     Biopolymer transport protein ExbD/TolR
1246 :     Biosynthetic arginine decarboxylase (EC 4.1.1.19)
1247 :     Biosynthetic Aromatic amino acid aminotransferase alpha (EC 2.6.1.57)
1248 :     Biosynthetic Aromatic amino acid aminotransferase beta (EC 2.6.1.57)
1249 :     Biotin carboxylase of acetyl-CoA carboxylase (EC 6.3.4.14)
1250 :     Biotin carboxylase of methylcrotonyl-CoA carboxylase (EC 6.3.4.14)
1251 :     Biotin carboxylase of Propionyl-CoA carboxylase (EC 6.3.4.14)
1252 :     Biotin carboxyl carrier protein of acetyl-CoA carboxylase
1253 :     Biotin carboxyl carrier protein of glutaconyl-CoA decarboxylase
1254 :     Biotin carboxyl carrier protein of methylcrotonyl-CoA carboxylase
1255 :     Biotin carboxyl carrier protein of methylmalonyl-CoA decarboxylase
1256 :     Biotin carboxyl carrier protein of methylmalonyl-CoA:Pyruvate transcarboxylase
1257 :     Biotin carboxyl carrier protein of oxaloacetate decarboxylase
1258 :     Biotin carboxyl carrier protein of Propionyl-CoA carboxylase
1259 :     Biotin operon repressor
1260 :     Biotin-protein ligase (EC 6.3.4.15)
1261 :     Biotin sulfoxide reductase (EC 1.-.-.-)
1262 :     Biotin synthase (EC 2.8.1.6)
1263 :     Biotin synthesis protein bioC
1264 :     Biotin synthesis protein bioG
1265 :     Biotin synthesis protein bioH
1266 :     Biotin synthesis protein bioK
1267 :     Biotin synthesis protein bioZ
1268 :     Biphenyl-2,3-diol 1,2-dioxygenase (EC 1.13.11.39)
1269 :     biphenyl-2,3-diol 1,2-dioxygenase III-related protein
1270 :     biphenyl-2,3-diol 1,2-dioxygenase III-related protein VCA0463 VCA0328 VCA0341
1271 :     Biphenyl dioxygenase alpha subunit (EC 1.14.12.18)
1272 :     Biphenyl dioxygenase beta subunit (EC 1.14.12.18)
1273 :     Biphenyl dioxygenase system ferredoxin component
1274 :     Biphenyl dioxygenase system ferredoxin--NAD( ) reductase component (EC 1.18.1.3)
1275 :     Bipolar DNA helicase
1276 :     Bis(5'-nucleosyl)-tetraphosphatase (asymmetrical) (EC 3.6.1.17)
1277 :     Bis(5'-nucleosyl)-tetraphosphatase, symmetrical (EC 3.6.1.41)
1278 :     BlpT protein, fusion
1279 :     BlpZ protein, fusion
1280 :     Blr3520 protein homolog, hypothetical protein
1281 :     Blue copper oxidase CueO precursor
1282 :     Bores hole in peptidoglycan layer allowing type IV secretion complex assembly to occur (VirB1)
1283 :     Branched-chain acyl-CoA dehydrogenase (EC 1.3.99.12)
1284 :     Branched-chain alpha-keto acid dehydrogenase, E1 component, alpha subunit (EC 1.2.4.4)
1285 :     Branched-chain alpha-keto acid dehydrogenase, E1 component, beta subunit (EC 1.2.4.4)
1286 :     Branched-chain amino acid ABC transporter, amino acid-binding protein (TC 3.A.1.4.1)
1287 :     Branched-chain amino acid aminotransferase (EC 2.6.1.42)
1288 :     Branched-chain amino acid transport ATP-binding protein livF (TC 3.A.1.4.1)
1289 :     Branched-chain amino acid transport ATP-binding protein livG (TC 3.A.1.4.1)
1290 :     Branched-chain amino acid transport system permease protein livM (TC 3.A.1.4.1)
1291 :     Broad-specificity glycerol dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.99.22), subunit SldA
1292 :     Broad-specificity glycerol dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.99.22), subunit SldB
1293 :     Broad-substrate range phospholipase C (EC 3.1.4.3)
1294 :     Bsl0345 protein
1295 :     B. subtilis YutD-like protein lmo2402
1296 :     Butyrate-acetoacetate CoA-transferase subunit A (EC 2.8.3.9)
1297 :     Butyrate-acetoacetate CoA-transferase subunit B (EC 2.8.3.9)
1298 :     Butyrate kinase (EC 2.7.2.7)
1299 :     Butyryl-CoA dehydrogenase (EC 1.3.99.2)
1300 :     C-1'-hydroxylase CruF
1301 :     C3-degrading proteinase
1302 :     C3 family ADP-ribosyltransferase (EC 2.4.2.-)
1303 :     C4 aminotransferase specific for PseB product (PseC, second step of pseudaminic acid biosynthesis)
1304 :     C4-dicarboxylate transporter DcuC (TC 2.A.61.1.1)
1305 :     C4-type zinc finger protein, DksA/TraR family
1306 :     C50 carotenoid epsilon cyclase
1307 :     C5a peptidase (EC 3.4.21.-)
1308 :     Ca(2+) Citrate symporter (TC 2.A.11.1.2)
1309 :     Cadherin-4 precursor
1310 :     Cadmium efflux system accessory protein
1311 :     Cadmium resistance protein
1312 :     Cadmium-transporting ATPase (EC 3.6.3.3)
1313 :     Caffeic-o-methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.68)
1314 :     calmodulin sensitive adenylate cyclase, edema factor, cya, plasmid pXO1, B. anthracis (M23179, M24074)
1315 :     cAMP-binding proteins - catabolite gene activator and regulatory subunit of cAMP-dependent protein kinases
1316 :     cAMP-dependent Kef-type K+ transport system
1317 :     CAMP factor
1318 :     CAMP phosphodiesterases class-II:Metallo-beta-lactamase superfamily
1319 :     cAMP-specific 3',5'-cyclic phosphodiesterase 4A (EC 3.1.4.17)
1320 :     Candidate substrate-specific domain of ECF transporters in Mycobacteria
1321 :     Cannabinoid receptor 1
1322 :     Cannabinoid receptor 2
1323 :     CapK protein, putative
1324 :     Capsular polysaccharide ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein KpsT
1325 :     Capsular polysaccharide ABC transporter, permease protein KpsM
1326 :     Capsular polysaccharide biosynthesis/export periplasmic protein WcbA
1327 :     Capsular polysaccharide biosynthesis/export periplasmic protein WcbC
1328 :     Capsular polysaccharide biosynthesis fatty acid synthase WcbR
1329 :     Capsular polysaccharide biosynthesis heptosyltransferase HddD
1330 :     capsular polysaccharide biosynthesis protein
1331 :     Capsular polysaccharide biosynthesis protein CapD
1332 :     Capsular polysaccharide biosynthesis protein Cps4E
1333 :     Capsular polysaccharide biosynthesis protein CpsK(V)
1334 :     capsular polysaccharide biosynthesis protein, putative
1335 :     Capsular polysaccharide biosynthesis protein WcbF
1336 :     Capsular polysaccharide biosynthesis protein WcbJ, NAD-dependent epimerase/dehydratase family
1337 :     Capsular polysaccharide biosynthesis protein WcbQ
1338 :     Capsular polysaccharide biosythesis protein CpsI
1339 :     Capsular polysaccharide export system inner membrane protein KpsE
1340 :     Capsular polysaccharide export system periplasmic protein KpsD
1341 :     Capsular polysaccharide export system protein KpsC
1342 :     Capsular polysaccharide export system protein KpsF
1343 :     Capsular polysaccharide export system protein KpsS
1344 :     Capsular polysaccharide glycosyltransferase biosynthesis protein WcbB
1345 :     Capsular polysaccharide repeating-unit polymerase CpsH
1346 :     Capsular polysaccharide repeat unit transporter CpsL
1347 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap5A
1348 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap5B
1349 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap5C
1350 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap5D
1351 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap5E
1352 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap5F
1353 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap5G
1354 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap5H
1355 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap5I
1356 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap5J
1357 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap5K
1358 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap5L
1359 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap5M
1360 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap5N
1361 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap5O
1362 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap5P
1363 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap8A
1364 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap8B
1365 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap8C
1366 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap8D
1367 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap8E
1368 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap8F
1369 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap8G
1370 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap8H
1371 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap8I
1372 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap8J
1373 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap8K
1374 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap8L
1375 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap8M
1376 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap8N
1377 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap8O
1378 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme Cap8P
1379 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme CpsA, sugar transferase
1380 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme CpsB
1381 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme CpsC, polysaccharide export
1382 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme CpsD, exopolysaccharide synthesis
1383 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme CpsE
1384 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme cpsF, glycosyltransferase
1385 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme cpsG, Lipid A core - O-antigen ligase
1386 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme cpsH
1387 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme cpsI, glycosyltransferase
1388 :     Capsular polysaccharide synthesis enzyme cpsJ, Membrane protein, export of O-antigen and teichoic acid
1389 :     Capsule synthesis positive regulator AcpA
1390 :     Capsule synthesis positive regulator AcpB
1391 :     Carbamate kinase (EC 2.7.2.2)
1392 :     Carbamate kinase-like protein YqeA
1393 :     Carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large chain (EC 6.3.5.5)
1394 :     Carbamoyl-phosphate synthase small chain (EC 6.3.5.5)
1395 :     Carbamoyltransferase in large core OS assembly cluster
1396 :     Carbon dioxide concentrating mechanism protein CcmO
1397 :     Carbonic anhydrase (EC 4.2.1.1)
1398 :     Carbonic anhydrase, gamma class (EC 4.2.1.1)
1399 :     Carbon monoxide dehydrogenase
1400 :     Carbon monoxide dehydrogenase CooS subunit (EC 1.2.99.2)
1401 :     carbon monoxide dehydrogenase D protein
1402 :     carbon monoxide dehydrogenase E protein
1403 :     Carbon-monoxide dehydrogenase form II, large subunit (EC 1.2.99.2)
1404 :     Carbon monoxide dehydrogenase form I, large chain( EC:1.2.99.2 )
1405 :     Carbon monoxide dehydrogenase F protein
1406 :     carbon monoxide dehydrogenase G protein
1407 :     Carbon monoxide dehydrogenase large chain (EC 1.2.99.2)
1408 :     Carbon monoxide dehydrogenase large chain (EC 1.2.99.2) parolog without usual motifs
1409 :     Carbon monoxide dehydrogenase large chain (EC 1.2.99.2) without typical motifs
1410 :     Carbon monoxide dehydrogenase medium chain (EC 1.2.99.2)
1411 :     carbon monoxide dehydrogenase operon C protein
1412 :     Carbon monoxide dehydrogenase small chain (EC 1.2.99.2)
1413 :     Carbon monoxide-induced hydrogenase iron-sulfur protein CooX
1414 :     Carbon monoxide-induced hydrogenase large subunit CooH
1415 :     Carbon monoxide-induced hydrogenase membrane protein CooM
1416 :     Carbon monoxide-induced hydrogenase NuoC-like protein CooU
1417 :     Carbon monoxide-induced hydrogenase proton translocating subunit CooK
1418 :     Carbon monoxide-induced hydrogenase small subunit CooL
1419 :     Carbon monoxide-responsive transcriptional activator CooA
1420 :     Carbon starvation protein A
1421 :     Carbon starvation protein A paralog
1422 :     Carbon storage regulator
1423 :     Carboxyl-terminal protease (EC 3.4.21.102)
1424 :     Carboxynorspermidine decarboxylase, putative (EC 4.1.1.-)
1425 :     Carboxynorspermidine dehydrogenase, putative (EC 1.1.1.-)
1426 :     Carboxypeptidase U, proteinase M14.009
1427 :     Carboxysome protein CcmL
1428 :     Carboxysome protein CcmM
1429 :     Carboxysome protein CcmN
1430 :     carboxysome shell protein CsoS1
1431 :     carboxysome shell protein CsoS2
1432 :     carboxysome shell protein CsoS3
1433 :     Carboxy-terminal intein-mediated trans-splice
1434 :     Cardiolipin synthetase (EC 2.7.8.-)
1435 :     Carnitine operon protein CaiE
1436 :     Carnitine racemase (EC 5.-.-.-)
1437 :     Carnitinyl-CoA dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.-)
1438 :     Carotenoid cis-trans isomerase (EC 5.2.-.-)
1439 :     Catabolite control protein A
1440 :     Catabolite repression HPr-like protein Crh
1441 :     Catalase (EC 1.11.1.6)
1442 :     Catalitic subunit of carbazole 1,9a-dioxygenase
1443 :     Catalyzes the cleavage of p-aminobenzoyl-glutamate to p-aminobenzoate and glutamate, subunit A
1444 :     Catalyzes the cleavage of p-aminobenzoyl-glutamate to p-aminobenzoate and glutamate, subunit B
1445 :     Catechol 1,2-dioxygenase 1 (EC 1.13.11.1)
1446 :     Catechol 1,2-dioxygenase (EC 1.13.11.1)
1447 :     Catechol 2,3-dioxygenase (EC 1.13.11.2)
1448 :     Catechol siderophore ABC transporter, ATP-binding component
1449 :     Catechol siderophore ABC transporter, permease component
1450 :     Catechol siderophore ABC transporter, substrate-binding protein
1451 :     Cation ABC transporter, periplasmic cation-binding protein, PA2407 homolog
1452 :     Cation efflux system protein CusA
1453 :     Cation efflux system protein CusC precursor
1454 :     Cation efflux system protein cusF precursor
1455 :     CblX, a non-orthologous displasment for Alpha-ribazole-5'-phosphate phosphatase
1456 :     CblY, a non-orthologous displasment for Alpha-ribazole-5'-phosphate phosphatase
1457 :     CblZ, a non-orthologous displasment for Alpha-ribazole-5'-phosphate phosphatase
1458 :     CBS domain protein sometimes clustered with YjeE
1459 :     cb-type cytochrome c oxidase subunit IV [EC:1.9.3.1]
1460 :     CcdA protein (antitoxin to CcdB)
1461 :     CcdB toxin protein
1462 :     Ccs1/ResB-related putative cytochrome C-type biogenesis protein
1463 :     CD44 antigen precursor
1464 :     Cd(II)/Pb(II)-responsive transcriptional regulator
1465 :     CDK-activating kinase assembly factor MAT1
1466 :     CDP-diacylglycerol--glycerol-3-phosphate 3-phosphatidyltransferase (EC 2.7.8.5)
1467 :     CDP-diacylglycerol pyrophosphatase (EC 3.6.1.26)
1468 :     CDP-diacylglycerol--serine O-phosphatidyltransferase (EC 2.7.8.8)
1469 :     CDP-glycerol: N-acetyl-beta-D-mannosaminyl-1,4-N-acetyl-D-glucosaminyldiphosphoundecaprenyl glycerophosphotransferase
1470 :     CDP-glycerol:poly(glycerophosphate) glycerophosphotransferase (EC 2.7.8.12)
1471 :     CDP-ribitol:poly(ribitol phosphate) ribitol phosphotransferase
1472 :     CDS_ID OB2202
1473 :     Cell division control protein 6
1474 :     cell division cycle 37 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
1475 :     Cell division inhibitor
1476 :     cell-division initiation protein
1477 :     Cell division initiation protein DivIVA
1478 :     Cell division protein BolA
1479 :     Cell division protein DivIC
1480 :     Cell division protein FtsA
1481 :     Cell division protein FtsB
1482 :     Cell division protein FtsH (EC 3.4.24.-)
1483 :     Cell division protein FtsI [Peptidoglycan synthetase] (EC 2.4.1.129)
1484 :     Cell division protein ftsJ
1485 :     Cell division protein FtsK
1486 :     Cell division protein FtsL
1487 :     Cell division protein FtsN
1488 :     Cell division protein ftsQ
1489 :     Cell division protein FtsQ
1490 :     Cell division protein FtsQ homolog
1491 :     Cell division protein FtsW
1492 :     Cell division protein FtsX
1493 :     Cell division protein FtsZ (EC 3.4.24.-)
1494 :     Cell division protein GpsB, coordinates the switch between cylindrical and septal cell wall synthesis by re-localization of PBP1
1495 :     Cell division protein MraZ
1496 :     cell division protein PELOTA
1497 :     Cell division protein ZipA
1498 :     Cell division topological specificity factor MinE
1499 :     Cell division transporter, ATP-binding protein FtsE (TC 3.A.5.1.1)
1500 :     Cell division trigger factor (EC 5.2.1.8)
1501 :     Cell envelope-associated transcriptional attenuator LytR-CpsA-Psr, subfamily A1 (as in PMID19099556)
1502 :     Cell envelope-associated transcriptional attenuator LytR-CpsA-Psr, subfamily F1 (as in PMID19099556)
1503 :     Cell envelope-associated transcriptional attenuator LytR-CpsA-Psr, subfamily F2 (as in PMID19099556)
1504 :     Cell envelope-associated transcriptional attenuator LytR-CpsA-Psr, subfamily F4 (as in PMID19099556)
1505 :     Cell envelope-associated transcriptional attenuator LytR-CpsA-Psr, subfamily M (as in PMID19099556)
1506 :     Cell envelope-associated transcriptional attenuator LytR-CpsA-Psr, subfamily S (as in PMID19099556)
1507 :     Cell envelope-bound metalloprotease, Camelysin (EC 3.4.24.-)
1508 :     cell invasion protein SipB
1509 :     Cell invasion protein sipC (Effector protein SipC)
1510 :     Cell invasion protein SipD (Salmonella invasion protein D)
1511 :     Cellobiose phosphotransferase system YdjC-like protein
1512 :     Cell-shape determining protein MreBH
1513 :     Cell surface protein IsdA1
1514 :     Cell surface protein IsdA, transfers heme from hemoglobin to apo-IsdC
1515 :     Cell surface protein Shp, transfers heme from hemoglobin to apo-SiaA/HtsA
1516 :     Cell surface receptor IsdB for hemoglobin and hemoglobin-haptoglobin complexes
1517 :     Cell surface receptor IsdH for hemoglobin-haptoglobin complexes
1518 :     Cell wall-associated murein hydrolase LytA
1519 :     Cell wall-associated murein hydrolase LytC
1520 :     Cell wall surface anchor family protein
1521 :     Cell wall surface anchor family protein, FPXTG motif
1522 :     Cell wall surface anchor family protein, LPXTG motif
1523 :     Cephalosporin hydroxylase
1524 :     CFA/I fimbrial auxiliary subunit
1525 :     CFA/I fimbrial chaperone
1526 :     CFA/I fimbrial major subunit
1527 :     CFA/I fimbrial minor adhesin
1528 :     CFA/I fimbrial subunit C usher protein
1529 :     Chalcone--flavonone isomerase (EC 5.5.1.6)
1530 :     Chalcone synthase (EC 2.3.1.74)
1531 :     chaperone FimC
1532 :     Chaperone HdeA
1533 :     Chaperone HdeB
1534 :     Chaperone-modulator protein CbpM
1535 :     Chaperone protein DnaJ
1536 :     Chaperone protein DnaK
1537 :     Chaperone protein HscA
1538 :     Chaperone protein HscB
1539 :     Chaperone protein HtpG
1540 :     Chaperone protein SicA (Salmonella invasin chaperone)
1541 :     Chaperonin (heat shock protein 33)
1542 :     Chemotaxis protein CheC -- inhibitor of MCP methylation
1543 :     Chemotaxis protein CheD
1544 :     Chemotaxis protein CheV (EC 2.7.3.-)
1545 :     Chemotaxis protein CheX
1546 :     Chemotaxis protein methyltransferase CheR (EC 2.1.1.80)
1547 :     Chemotaxis regulator - transmits chemoreceptor signals to flagelllar motor components CheY
1548 :     Chemotaxis response - phosphatase CheZ
1549 :     Chemotaxis response regulator protein-glutamate methylesterase CheB (EC 3.1.1.61)
1550 :     Chitinase (EC 3.2.1.14)
1551 :     Chitin binding protein
1552 :     Chitin catabolic cascade sensor histidine kinase ChiS
1553 :     Chitobiose phosphorylase (EC 2.4.1.-)
1554 :     Chitobiose-specific 6-phospho-beta-glucosidase ChbF (EC 3.2.1.86)
1555 :     Chitobiose-specific regulator ChbR, AraC family
1556 :     Chitodextrinase precursor (EC 3.2.1.14)
1557 :     ChlD component of cobalt chelatase involved in B12 biosynthesis
1558 :     ChlI component of cobalt chelatase involved in B12 biosynthesis
1559 :     Chlorocatechol 1,2-dioxygenase
1560 :     Chlorogenate esterase
1561 :     Chlorophyll a(b) binding protein, photosystem II CP43 protein (PsbC) homolog
1562 :     Chlorophyll a, chlorophyllide a oxygenase (EC 1.14.13.-)
1563 :     Chlorophyllase (EC 3.1.1.14)
1564 :     Chlorophyll a synthase ChlG (EC 2.5.1.62)
1565 :     Chlorophyllide reductase subunit BchX (EC 1.18.-.-)
1566 :     Chlorophyllide reductase subunit BchY (EC 1.18.-.-)
1567 :     Chlorophyllide reductase subunit BchZ (EC 1.18.-.-)
1568 :     chloroplast NADH dehydrogenase ND4
1569 :     Chlorosome protein A
1570 :     Chlorosome protein B
1571 :     Chlorosome protein C
1572 :     Chlorosome protein D
1573 :     Chlorosome protein E
1574 :     Chlorosome protein F
1575 :     Chlorosome protein H
1576 :     Chlorosome protein I, 2Fe-2S ferredoxin
1577 :     Chlorosome protein J, 2Fe-2S ferredoxin
1578 :     Chlorosome protein X
1579 :     Choline ABC transporter ATP-binding protein
1580 :     Choline ABC transporter permease protein
1581 :     Choline ABC transport system, ATP-binding protein OpuBA
1582 :     Choline-binding lipoprotein
1583 :     Choline binding protein A
1584 :     Choline binding protein D
1585 :     Choline dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.99.1)
1586 :     Choline kinase (EC 2.7.1.32)
1587 :     Choline permease LicB
1588 :     Cholinephosphate cytidylyltransferase (EC 2.7.7.15)
1589 :     Choline-sulfatase (EC 3.1.6.6)
1590 :     Chondroitinase (chondroitin lyase)
1591 :     Chorismate mutase (EC 5.4.99.5)
1592 :     Chorismate mutase I (EC 5.4.99.5)
1593 :     Chorismate mutase II (EC 5.4.99.5)
1594 :     Chorismate mutase III (EC 5.4.99.5)
1595 :     Chorismate--pyruvate lyase (EC 4.1.3.40)
1596 :     Chorismate synthase (EC 4.2.3.5)
1597 :     Chromosomal replication initiator protein DnaA
1598 :     Chromosome partitioning protein parA
1599 :     Chromosome partition protein MukB
1600 :     Chromosome partition protein MukE
1601 :     Chromosome partition protein MukF
1602 :     Chromosome partition protein smc
1603 :     Chromosome (plasmid) partitioning protein ParA
1604 :     Chromosome (plasmid) partitioning protein ParB
1605 :     Chromosome replication initiation protein dnaD
1606 :     CidA-associated membrane protein CidB
1607 :     CI-like repressor [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
1608 :     CI-like repressor, superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
1609 :     cinnamoyl-CoA:NADP+ oxidoreductase (E.C. 1.2.1.44)
1610 :     Cinnamoyl-CoA reductase (EC 1.2.1.44)
1611 :     Cinnamyl-alcohol dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.195)
1612 :     Circadian clock protein KaiA
1613 :     Circadian clock protein KaiC
1614 :     Circadian input kinase A
1615 :     Circadian oscillation regulator KaiB
1616 :     Circadian period extender Pex
1617 :     Circadian phase modifier
1618 :     Cirhin
1619 :     Citrate lyase alpha chain (EC 4.1.3.6)
1620 :     Citrate lyase beta chain (EC 4.1.3.6)
1621 :     Citrate lyase gamma chain, acyl carrier protein (EC 4.1.3.6)
1622 :     Citrate lyase transcriptional regulator citI
1623 :     [Citrate [pro-3S]-lyase] ligase (EC 6.2.1.22)
1624 :     Citrate Succinate antiporter
1625 :     Citrate Succinate antiporter (TC 2.A.47.3.2)
1626 :     Citrate synthase (EC 2.3.3.1)
1627 :     Citrate synthase, mitochondrial precursor (EC 2.3.3.1)
1628 :     Citrate synthase (si) (EC 2.3.3.1)
1629 :     Citronellol and citronellal dehydrogenase
1630 :     Citronellyl-CoA dehydrogenase
1631 :     clavaldehyde dehydrogenase
1632 :     Clock-associated two-component sensor histidine kinase SasA
1633 :     Clostridial MutS2-related protein
1634 :     Clostridium cellulosome enzyme, dockerin type I precursor
1635 :     ClpB protein
1636 :     ClpXP protease specificity-enhancing factor
1637 :     Clumping factor ClfA, fibrinogen-binding protein
1638 :     Clumping factor ClfB, fibrinogen binding protein
1639 :     CMP-Kdo synthetase, KpsU
1640 :     CMP-N-acetylneuraminate-beta-galactosamide-alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase (EC 2.4.99.-)
1641 :     CoA-acylating propionaldehyde dehydrogenase
1642 :     Co-activator of prophage gene expression IbrA
1643 :     Co-activator of prophage gene expression IbrB
1644 :     Coagulation factor IXa, protease S01.214
1645 :     Coagulation factor V
1646 :     Coagulation factor VIIa, protease S01.215
1647 :     Coagulation factor VIII
1648 :     Coagulation factor Xa, protease S01.216
1649 :     Coagulation factor XIa, protease S01.213
1650 :     Coagulation factor XIIa, protease S01.211
1651 :     Coagulation factor XIII, protein-glutamine gamma-glutamyltransferase (EC 2.3.2.13)
1652 :     Cobalamin biosynthesis protein BluB
1653 :     Cobalamin biosynthesis protein CbiG
1654 :     Cobalamin biosynthesis protein CobG
1655 :     Cobalamine-related hypothetical metal-binding protein CrdX
1656 :     Cobalamin synthase
1657 :     Cobalt-precorrin-2 C20-methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.130)
1658 :     Cobalt-precorrin-3b C17-methyltransferase
1659 :     Cobalt-precorrin-4 C11-methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.133)
1660 :     Cobalt-precorrin-6 synthase, anaerobic
1661 :     Cobalt-precorrin-6x reductase (EC 1.3.1.54)
1662 :     Cobalt-precorrin-6y C15-methyltransferase [decarboxylating] (EC 2.1.1.-)
1663 :     Cobalt-precorrin-6y C5-methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.-)
1664 :     Cobalt-precorrin-8x methylmutase (EC 5.4.1.2)
1665 :     Cobalt/zinc/cadmium efflux RND transporter, membrane fusion protein, CzcB family
1666 :     Cobalt-zinc-cadmium resistance protein
1667 :     Cobalt-zinc-cadmium resistance protein CzcA
1668 :     Cobalt-zinc-cadmium resistance protein CzcD
1669 :     CoB--CoM heterodisulfide reductase 2 iron-sulfur subunit D (EC 1.8.98.1)
1670 :     CoB--CoM heterodisulfide reductase 2 subunit E (EC 1.8.98.1)
1671 :     CoB--CoM heterodisulfide reductase subunit A (EC 1.8.98.1)
1672 :     CoB--CoM heterodisulfide reductase subunit B (EC 1.8.98.1)
1673 :     CoB--CoM heterodisulfide reductase subunit C (EC 1.8.98.1)
1674 :     CoB--CoM heterodisulfide reductase subunit D (EC 1.8.98.1)
1675 :     CoB--CoM-reducing hydrogenase (Cys) alpha subunit
1676 :     CoB--CoM-reducing hydrogenase (Cys) beta subunit
1677 :     CoB--CoM-reducing hydrogenase (Cys) delta subunit
1678 :     CoB--CoM-reducing hydrogenase (Cys) gamma subunit
1679 :     CoB--CoM-reducing hydrogenase (Sec) alpha subunit
1680 :     CoB--CoM-reducing hydrogenase (Sec) alpha' subunit
1681 :     CoB--CoM-reducing hydrogenase (Sec) beta subunit
1682 :     CoB--CoM-reducing hydrogenase (Sec) delta subunit
1683 :     CoB--CoM-reducing hydrogenase (Sec) gamma subunit
1684 :     Cob(I)alamin adenosyltransferase (EC 2.5.1.17)
1685 :     Cob(I)alamin adenosyltransferase PduO (EC 2.5.1.17)
1686 :     Cob(II)alamin reductase
1687 :     Cob(III)alamin reductase
1688 :     CobN component of cobalt chelatase involved in B12 biosynthesis
1689 :     CobW GTPase involved in cobalt insertion for B12 biosynthesis
1690 :     Cobyric acid synthase
1691 :     Cobyrinic acid A,C-diamide synthase
1692 :     CO dehydrogenase accessory protein CooC (nickel insertion)
1693 :     CO dehydrogenase/acetyl-CoA synthase, acetyl-CoA synthase subunit (EC 2.3.1.169)
1694 :     CO dehydrogenase/acetyl-CoA synthase, CO dehydrogenase subunit (EC 1.2.99.2)
1695 :     CO dehydrogenase/acetyl-CoA synthase subunit alpha, CO dehydrogenase subcomplex (EC 1.2.99.2)
1696 :     CO dehydrogenase/acetyl-CoA synthase subunit beta, acetyl-CoA synthase (EC 2.3.1.169)
1697 :     CO dehydrogenase/acetyl-CoA synthase subunit delta, corrinoid iron-sulfur subcomplex small subunit
1698 :     CO dehydrogenase/acetyl-CoA synthase subunit epsilon, CO dehydrogenase subcomplex (EC 1.2.99.2)
1699 :     CO dehydrogenase/acetyl-CoA synthase subunit gamma, corrinoid iron-sulfur subcomplex large subunit
1700 :     CO dehydrogenase iron-sulfur protein CooF (EC 1.2.99.2)
1701 :     CO dehydrogenases maturation factor, CoxF family
1702 :     Coenzyme B synthesis from 2-oxoglutarate: steps 1, 6, and 10
1703 :     Coenzyme B synthesis from 2-oxoglutarate: steps 4, 7, 8, 11, and 12 [large subunit]
1704 :     Coenzyme B synthesis from 2-oxoglutarate: steps 4, 7, 8, 11, and 12 [small subunit]
1705 :     Coenzyme B synthesis from 2-oxoglutarate: steps 5, 9, and 13
1706 :     Coenzyme F420-0:L-glutamate ligase
1707 :     Coenzyme F420-1:L-glutamate ligase
1708 :     Coenzyme F420-dependent oxidoreductase
1709 :     Coenzyme F(420)H(2) dehydrogenase (methanophenazine) subunit FpoA
1710 :     Coenzyme F(420)H(2) dehydrogenase (methanophenazine) subunit FpoB
1711 :     Coenzyme F(420)H(2) dehydrogenase (methanophenazine) subunit FpoC
1712 :     Coenzyme F(420)H(2) dehydrogenase (methanophenazine) subunit FpoD
1713 :     Coenzyme F(420)H(2) dehydrogenase (methanophenazine) subunit FpoF
1714 :     Coenzyme F(420)H(2) dehydrogenase (methanophenazine) subunit FpoH
1715 :     Coenzyme F(420)H(2) dehydrogenase (methanophenazine) subunit FpoI
1716 :     Coenzyme F(420)H(2) dehydrogenase (methanophenazine) subunit FpoJ
1717 :     Coenzyme F(420)H(2) dehydrogenase (methanophenazine) subunit FpoJ2
1718 :     Coenzyme F(420)H(2) dehydrogenase (methanophenazine) subunit FpoK
1719 :     Coenzyme F(420)H(2) dehydrogenase (methanophenazine) subunit FpoL
1720 :     Coenzyme F(420)H(2) dehydrogenase (methanophenazine) subunit FpoM
1721 :     Coenzyme F(420)H(2) dehydrogenase (methanophenazine) subunit FpoN
1722 :     Coenzyme F(420)H(2) dehydrogenase (methanophenazine) subunit FpoO
1723 :     Coenzyme F420 hydrogenase alpha subunit (FrcA) (EC 1.12.98.1)
1724 :     Coenzyme F420 hydrogenase alpha subunit (FruA) (EC 1.12.98.1)
1725 :     Coenzyme F420 hydrogenase beta subunit (FrcB) (EC 1.12.98.1)
1726 :     Coenzyme F420 hydrogenase beta subunit (FruB) (EC 1.12.98.1)
1727 :     Coenzyme F420 hydrogenase gamma subunit (FrcG) (EC 1.12.98.1)
1728 :     Coenzyme F420 hydrogenase gamma subunit (FruG) (EC 1.12.98.1)
1729 :     Coenzyme F420 hydrogenase maturation protease (EC 3.4.24.-)
1730 :     Coenzyme F420-reducing hydrogenase, alpha subunit
1731 :     Coenzyme F420-reducing hydrogenase, beta subunit
1732 :     Coenzyme F420-reducing hydrogenase, gamma subunit
1733 :     Coenzyme gamma-F420-2:L-glutamate ligase
1734 :     Coenzyme PQQ synthesis protein A
1735 :     Coenzyme PQQ synthesis protein B
1736 :     Coenzyme PQQ synthesis protein C
1737 :     Coenzyme PQQ synthesis protein D
1738 :     Coenzyme PQQ synthesis protein E
1739 :     Coenzyme PQQ synthesis protein F (EC 3.4.99.-)
1740 :     Cof protein, HD superfamily hydrolase
1741 :     COG0488: ATPase components of ABC transporters with duplicated ATPase domains
1742 :     COG0523: Putative GTPases (G3E family)
1743 :     COG0536: GTP-binding protein Obg
1744 :     COG0613, Predicted metal-dependent phosphoesterases (PHP family)
1745 :     COG0779: clustered with transcription termination protein NusA
1746 :     COG1180: Radical SAM, Pyruvate-formate lyase-activating enzyme like
1747 :     COG1293, Predicted RNA-binding protein homologous to eukaryotic snRNP
1748 :     COG1323: Predicted nucleotidyltransferase
1749 :     COG1355, Predicted dioxygenase
1750 :     COG1496: Uncharacterized conserved protein
1751 :     COG1537: Predicted RNA-binding proteins
1752 :     COG1559 protein YceG like
1753 :     COG1565: Uncharacterized conserved protein
1754 :     COG1720: Uncharacterized conserved protein
1755 :     COG1821 family protein
1756 :     COG1887: Putative glycosyl/glycerophosphate transferases involved in teichoic acid biosynthesis TagF/TagB/EpsJ/RodC
1757 :     COG2047: Uncharacterized protein (ATP-grasp superfamily)
1758 :     COG2071: predicted glutamine amidotransferases in hypothetical Actinobacterial gene cluster
1759 :     COG2078: Uncharacterized ACR
1760 :     COG2117: Predicted ATPase of the PP-loop superfamily
1761 :     COG2740: Predicted nucleic-acid-binding protein implicated in transcription termination
1762 :     COG3178: Predicted phosphotransferase related to Ser/Thr protein kinases
1763 :     COG3269, Predicted RNA-binding protein, contains TRAM domain
1764 :     COGs COG3146
1765 :     Colanic acid biosynthesis acetyltransferase wcaB (EC 2.3.1.-)
1766 :     Colanic acid biosynthesis acetyltransferase wcaF (EC 2.3.1.-)
1767 :     Colanic acid biosynthesis glycosyl transferase wcaA
1768 :     Colanic acid biosynthesis glycosyl transferase wcaC
1769 :     Colanic acid biosynthesis glycosyl transferase wcaE
1770 :     Colanic acid biosynthesis glycosyl transferase wcaL
1771 :     Colanic acid biosynthsis UDP-glucose lipid carrier transferase wcaJ
1772 :     Colanic acid biosysnthesis glycosyl transferase wcaI
1773 :     Colanic acid biosysnthesis protein wcaK
1774 :     Colanic acid capsular biosynthesis activation accesory protein RcsA, co-regulator with RcsB
1775 :     Colanic acid polymerase wcaD
1776 :     Cold-shock DEAD-box protein A
1777 :     Cold shock protein CspA
1778 :     Cold shock protein CspB
1779 :     Cold shock protein CspC
1780 :     Cold shock protein CspD
1781 :     Cold shock protein CspE
1782 :     Cold shock protein CspF
1783 :     Cold shock protein CspG
1784 :     Cold shock protein CspH
1785 :     Cold shock protein CspI
1786 :     Colicin I receptor precursor
1787 :     Colicin V production protein
1788 :     Collagen alpha 1(I) chain precursor
1789 :     Collagen-binding adhesin
1790 :     Collagen binding protein Cna
1791 :     Collagen-like surface protein
1792 :     ComF operon protein A, DNA transporter ATPase
1793 :     ComF operon protein C
1794 :     ComM-related protein
1795 :     Competence/damage-inducible protein CinA
1796 :     Competence/damage-inducible protein CinA family
1797 :     Competence/damage-inducible protein CinA family, archaeal branch
1798 :     Competence positive regulator ComW
1799 :     Competence protein CoiA
1800 :     Competence protein F
1801 :     Competence protein PilO
1802 :     Competence protein PilW
1803 :     Competence-specific sigma factor ComX
1804 :     Competence-stimulating peptide ABC transporter ATP-binding protein ComA
1805 :     Competence-stimulating peptide ABC transporter permease protein ComB
1806 :     Competence-stimulating peptide (CSP) precursor ComC
1807 :     Complement component 1, Q subcomponent binding protein, mitochondrial precursor
1808 :     Conjugative signal peptidase TrhF
1809 :     Conjugative transfer entry exclusion protein TrbK
1810 :     Conjugative transfer protein ELI_00880
1811 :     Conjugative transfer protein ELI_04330
1812 :     Conjugative transfer protein PSLT087
1813 :     Conjugative transfer protein PSLT093
1814 :     Conjugative transfer protein s043
1815 :     Conjugative transfer protein TrbA
1816 :     Conjugative transfer protein TrbB
1817 :     Conjugative transfer protein TrbC
1818 :     Conjugative transfer protein TrbD
1819 :     Conjugative transfer protein TrbE
1820 :     Conjugative transfer protein TrbF
1821 :     Conjugative transfer protein TrbG
1822 :     Conjugative transfer protein TrbH
1823 :     Conjugative transfer protein TrbI
1824 :     Conjugative transfer protein TrbJ
1825 :     Conjugative transfer protein TrbL
1826 :     Conjugative transfer protein TrbN
1827 :     Conjugative transfer protein TrbO
1828 :     Conjugative transfer protein TrbP (IncF TraX homolog)
1829 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraA
1830 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraB
1831 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraC
1832 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraD
1833 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraE
1834 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraF
1835 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraG
1836 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraH
1837 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraI
1838 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraJ
1839 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraK
1840 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraL
1841 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraM
1842 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraN
1843 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraO
1844 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraP
1845 :     Conjugative transposon protein TraQ
1846 :     Conjugative transposon transfer DNA helicase
1847 :     Conserved ATP-binding protein YghS
1848 :     Conserved domain protein in cluster with two glycosyl transferases
1849 :     conserved hypothetical membrane protein, paralogue of Y20848
1850 :     conserved hypothetical protein in cyt c oxidase gene clusters
1851 :     Conserved hypothetical protein (perhaps related to histidine degradation)
1852 :     Conserved hypothetical protein potentially related to ribose or hydroxymethylpyrimidine metabolism
1853 :     Conserved hypothetical protein probably involved in assimilatory sulfate reduction
1854 :     Conserved hypothetical protein probably involved in sulfate reduction
1855 :     conserved hypothetical protein [Pyrococcus horikoshii]; COG2102: Predicted ATPases of PP-loop superfamily; IPR002761: Domain of unknown function DUF71
1856 :     Conserved hypothetical TPR repeat protein, clustered with yghQ
1857 :     Conserved oligomeric Golgi complex component 8
1858 :     conserved protein associated with acetyl-CoA C-acyltransferase
1859 :     Conserved protein LiaG in B. subtilis in Lia cluster
1860 :     Conserved protein UPF0133 likely to be involved in DNA repair
1861 :     conserved protein with predicted RNA binding PUA domain
1862 :     Conserved protein YghR, with nucleoside triphosphate hydrolase domain
1863 :     Conserved protein YghT, with nucleoside triphosphate hydrolase domain
1864 :     Conserved protein YqhG
1865 :     Conserved uncharacterized protein CreA
1866 :     CooJ
1867 :     CooT
1868 :     copalyl diphosphate synthase (CPS) (ent-kaurene synthetase A)
1869 :     CopG protein
1870 :     Copper-binding periplasmic protein
1871 :     Copper chaperone
1872 :     Copper-containing nitrite reductase (EC 1.7.2.1)
1873 :     Copper homeostasis protein CutE
1874 :     Copper homeostasis protein CutF precursor
1875 :     Copper ion binding protein
1876 :     Copper metallochaperone, bacterial analog of Cox17 protein
1877 :     Copper metallochaperone, cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Cox17
1878 :     Copper resistance protein B
1879 :     Copper resistance protein C precursor
1880 :     Copper resistance protein D
1881 :     Copper-sensing two-component system response regulator CpxR
1882 :     Copper-sensing two-component system response regulator CusR
1883 :     Copper sensory histidine kinase CpxA
1884 :     Copper sensory histidine kinase CusS
1885 :     Copper tolerance protein
1886 :     Copper-translocating P-type ATPase (EC 3.6.3.4)
1887 :     Coproporphyrinogen III oxidase, aerobic (EC 1.3.3.3)
1888 :     Coproporphyrinogen III oxidase, oxygen-independent (EC 1.3.99.22)
1889 :     Coproporphyrinogen III oxidase, oxygen-independent (EC 1.3.99.22), divergent, putative
1890 :     Coproporphyrinogen III oxidase, oxygen-independent (EC 1.3.99.22), divergent, putative 2
1891 :     Core component CbiM of cobalt ECF transporter
1892 :     corresponds to STY3070 from Accession AL513382: Salmonella typhi CT18
1893 :     Corrinoid iron-sulfur protein (large subunit)
1894 :     Corrinoid iron-sulfur protein (small subunit)
1895 :     Coupling protein VirD4, ATPase required for T-DNA transfer
1896 :     CpeR homolog, phycoerythrin linker-proteins region
1897 :     CRISPR-associated helicase Cas3
1898 :     CRISPR-associated helicase Cas3, protein
1899 :     CRISPR-associated negative autoregulator
1900 :     CRISPR-associated protein Cas1
1901 :     CRISPR-associated protein Cas2
1902 :     CRISPR-associated protein, Cas2
1903 :     CRISPR-associated protein Cas7
1904 :     CRISPR-associated protein, Csn1 family
1905 :     CRISPR-associated protein, CT1133 family
1906 :     CRISPR-associated protein, CT1134 family
1907 :     CRISPR-associated protein, CT1972 family
1908 :     CRISPR-associated protein, CT1973 family
1909 :     CRISPR-associated protein, CT1974
1910 :     CRISPR-associated protein, CT1975 family
1911 :     CRISPR-associated protein, CT1976
1912 :     CRISPR-associated protein, MJ0381 family
1913 :     CRISPR-associated protein MTH1087
1914 :     CRISPR-associated protein, SAG0894 family
1915 :     CRISPR-associated protein, TM1800 family
1916 :     CRISPR-associated protein, TM1801 family
1917 :     CRISPR-associated protein, TM1802 family
1918 :     CRISPR-associated protein, WS1616 family
1919 :     CRISPR-associated RecB family exonuclease Cas4a
1920 :     CRISPR-associated RecB family exonuclease Cas4b
1921 :     Cro-like repressor [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
1922 :     Cro-like repressor, superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
1923 :     Crossover junction endodeoxyribonuclease ruvC (EC 3.1.22.4)
1924 :     Crotonobetaine carnitine-CoA ligase (EC 6.3.2.-)
1925 :     Crotonobetainyl-CoA:carnitine CoA-transferase (EC 2.8.3.-)
1926 :     Crotonobetainyl-CoA dehydrogenase (EC 1.3.99.-)
1927 :     crotonyl-CoA reductase
1928 :     CrtT-methyltransferase-like protein
1929 :     CrtV-methyltransferase-like protein
1930 :     C-terminal binding protein 2
1931 :     CTP-dependent archaeal riboflavin kinase
1932 :     CTP:Inositol-1-phosphate cytidylyltransferase (2.7.7.-)
1933 :     CTP synthase (EC 6.3.4.2)
1934 :     Cu(I)-responsive transcriptional regulator
1935 :     Curli production assembly/transport component CsgE
1936 :     Curli production assembly/transport component CsgF
1937 :     Curli production assembly/transport component CsgG
1938 :     Cyanate ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein
1939 :     Cyanate ABC transporter, permease protein
1940 :     Cyanate ABC transporter, substrate binding protein
1941 :     Cyanate hydratase (EC 4.2.1.104)
1942 :     Cyanate transport protein cynX
1943 :     Cyanobacteria-specific RpoD-like sigma factor, type-1
1944 :     Cyanobacteria-specific RpoD-like sigma factor, type-10
1945 :     Cyanobacteria-specific RpoD-like sigma factor, type-11
1946 :     Cyanobacteria-specific RpoD-like sigma factor, type-12
1947 :     Cyanobacteria-specific RpoD-like sigma factor, type-13
1948 :     Cyanobacteria-specific RpoD-like sigma factor, type-14
1949 :     Cyanobacteria-specific RpoD-like sigma factor, type-15
1950 :     Cyanobacteria-specific RpoD-like sigma factor, type-16
1951 :     Cyanobacteria-specific RpoD-like sigma factor, type-2
1952 :     Cyanobacteria-specific RpoD-like sigma factor, type-3
1953 :     Cyanobacteria-specific RpoD-like sigma factor, type-4
1954 :     Cyanobacteria-specific RpoD-like sigma factor, type-5
1955 :     Cyanobacteria-specific RpoD-like sigma factor, type-6
1956 :     Cyanobacteria-specific RpoD-like sigma factor, type-7
1957 :     Cyanobacteria-specific RpoD-like sigma factor, type-8
1958 :     Cyanobacteria-specific RpoD-like sigma factor, type-9
1959 :     Cyanoglobin
1960 :     Cyanophycinase 2 (EC 3.4.15.6)
1961 :     Cyanophycinase (EC 3.4.15.6)
1962 :     Cyanophycinase (EC 3.4.15.6) dimer
1963 :     Cyanophycin synthase (EC 6.3.2.29)(EC 6.3.2.30)
1964 :     Cyanophycin synthase II
1965 :     Cyclic AMP receptor protein
1966 :     Cyclic beta-1,2-glucan modification transmembrane protein
1967 :     Cyclic beta-1,2-glucan synthase (EC 2.4.1.-)
1968 :     Cyclin G1
1969 :     Cyclohexadienyl dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.51)(EC 4.2.1.91)
1970 :     Cyclohexadienyl dehydrogenase (EC 1.3.1.12)(EC 1.3.1.43)
1971 :     cyclolysin-activating lysine-acyltransferase
1972 :     cyclolysin secretion ATP-binding protein
1973 :     cyclolysin secretion protein
1974 :     Cyclomaltodextrin glucanotransferase (EC 2.4.1.19)
1975 :     Cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase (EC 2.1.1.79)
1976 :     Cyn operon transcriptional activator
1977 :     CysQ, putative
1978 :     Cys regulon transcriptional activator CysB
1979 :     Cystathionine beta-lyase (EC 4.4.1.8)
1980 :     Cystathionine beta-lyase, type II (EC 4.4.1.8)
1981 :     Cystathionine beta-synthase (EC 4.2.1.22)
1982 :     Cystathionine gamma-lyase (EC 4.4.1.1)
1983 :     Cystathionine gamma-synthase (EC 2.5.1.48)
1984 :     Cysteine desulfurase (EC 2.8.1.7)
1985 :     Cysteine synthase A (EC 2.5.1.47)
1986 :     Cysteine synthase B (EC 2.5.1.47)
1987 :     Cysteine synthase (EC 2.5.1.47)
1988 :     Cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.16)
1989 :     Cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.16), mitochondrial
1990 :     Cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase related protein
1991 :     Cytidine deaminase (EC 3.5.4.5)
1992 :     Cytidylate kinase (EC 2.7.4.14)
1993 :     cytochrome b-5
1994 :     Cytochrome b559 alpha chain (PsbE)
1995 :     Cytochrome b559 beta chain (PsbF)
1996 :     Cytochrome b6-f complex alternative Rieske iron sulfur protein PetC2
1997 :     Cytochrome b6-f complex alternative Rieske iron sulfur protein PetC3
1998 :     Cytochrome b6-f complex iron-sulfur subunit PetC1 (Rieske iron sulfur protein EC 1.10.99.1)
1999 :     Cytochrome b6-f complex subunit, apocytochrome f
2000 :     Cytochrome b6-f complex subunit, cytochrome b6
2001 :     Cytochrome b6-f complex subunit IV (PetD)
2002 :     Cytochrome b6-f complex subunit VIII (PetN)
2003 :     Cytochrome b6-f complex subunit VII (PetM)
2004 :     Cytochrome b6-f complex subunit VI (PetL)
2005 :     Cytochrome b6-f complex subunit V (PetG)
2006 :     Cytochrome C1 heme lyase CCHL (EC 4.4.1.17)
2007 :     Cytochrome c2
2008 :     cytochrome-c3 hydrogenase alpha chain
2009 :     cytochrome-c3 hydrogenase delta chain
2010 :     cytochrome-c3 hydrogenase gamma chain
2011 :     Cytochrome c4
2012 :     Cytochrome C550 (Soluble cytochrome C)
2013 :     Cytochrome c551/c552
2014 :     Cytochrome c551 NirM
2015 :     Cytochrome c551 peroxidase (EC 1.11.1.5)
2016 :     Cytochrome c552
2017 :     Cytochrome c-552 precursor
2018 :     Cytochrome c552 precursor (EC 1.7.2.2)
2019 :     Cytochrome c553
2020 :     Cytochrome c553-like
2021 :     Cytochrome C553 (soluble cytochrome f)
2022 :     Cytochrome c55X precursor NirC
2023 :     Cytochrome cd1 nitrite reductase (EC:1.7.2.1)
2024 :     Cytochrome C heme lyase CCHL (EC 4.4.1.17)
2025 :     Cytochrome c heme lyase subunit CcmF
2026 :     Cytochrome c heme lyase subunit CcmH
2027 :     Cytochrome c heme lyase subunit CcmL
2028 :     Cytochrome c in methylamine utilization cluster
2029 :     Cytochrome c nitrite reductase, small subunit NrfH
2030 :     Cytochrome c oxidase (B(O/a)3-type) chain I (EC 1.9.3.1)
2031 :     Cytochrome c oxidase (B(O/a)3-type) chain II (EC 1.9.3.1)
2032 :     Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide I (EC 1.9.3.1)
2033 :     Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide IIA (EC 1.9.3.1)
2034 :     Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide II (EC 1.9.3.1)
2035 :     Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide III (EC 1.9.3.1)
2036 :     Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide IV(EC 1.9.3.1)
2037 :     Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide Va, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.9.3.1)
2038 :     Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide Vb, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.9.3.1)
2039 :     Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide VIa-liver, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.9.3.1)
2040 :     Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide VIIc, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.9.3.1)
2041 :     Cytochrome c oxidase subunit 2a (EC 1.9.3.1)
2042 :     Cytochrome c oxidase subunit CcoN (EC 1.9.3.1)
2043 :     Cytochrome c oxidase subunit CcoO (EC 1.9.3.1)
2044 :     Cytochrome c oxidase subunit CcoP (EC 1.9.3.1)
2045 :     Cytochrome c oxidase subunit CcoQ (EC 1.9.3.1)
2046 :     Cytochrome c oxidase, subunit IV (EC 1.9.3.1)
2047 :     cytochrome c subunit of flavocytochrome c sulfide dehydrogenase
2048 :     Cytochrome c-type biogenesis protein, archaeal
2049 :     Cytochrome c-type biogenesis protein CcdA (DsbD analog)
2050 :     Cytochrome c-type biogenesis protein CcdA homolog, associated with MetSO reductase
2051 :     Cytochrome c-type biogenesis protein CcmC, putative heme lyase for CcmE
2052 :     Cytochrome c-type biogenesis protein CcmD, interacts with CcmCE
2053 :     Cytochrome c-type biogenesis protein CcmE, heme chaperone
2054 :     Cytochrome c-type biogenesis protein CcmG/DsbE, thiol:disulfide oxidoreductase
2055 :     Cytochrome c-type biogenesis protein Ccs1/ResB
2056 :     Cytochrome c-type biogenesis protein CcsA/ResC
2057 :     Cytochrome c-type biogenesis protein DsbD, protein-disulfide reductase (EC 1.8.1.8)
2058 :     Cytochrome c-type biogenesis protein ResA
2059 :     Cytochrome c-type heme lyase CCHL (EC 4.4.1.17)
2060 :     Cytochrome c-type heme lyase subunit nrfE, nitrite reductase complex assembly
2061 :     Cytochrome c-type heme lyase subunit nrfF, nitrite reductase complex assembly
2062 :     Cytochrome c-type heme lyase subunit nrfG, nitrite reductase complex assembly
2063 :     Cytochrome c-type protein NapC
2064 :     Cytochrome c-type protein nrfB precursor
2065 :     Cytochrome d ubiquinol oxidase subunit I (EC 1.10.3.-)
2066 :     Cytochrome d ubiquinol oxidase subunit II (EC 1.10.3.-)
2067 :     cytochrome d ubiquinol oxidase, subunit II-related protein
2068 :     Cytochrome O ubiquinol oxidase subunit I (EC 1.10.3.-)
2069 :     Cytochrome O ubiquinol oxidase subunit II (EC 1.10.3.-)
2070 :     Cytochrome O ubiquinol oxidase subunit III (EC 1.10.3.-)
2071 :     Cytochrome O ubiquinol oxidase subunit IV (EC 1.10.3.-)
2072 :     Cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Cox11-CtaG, copper delivery to Cox1
2073 :     Cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Cox14, required for Cox1 assembly
2074 :     Cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Cox16
2075 :     Cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Cox18, required for translocation of Cox2
2076 :     Cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Cox23
2077 :     Cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Mba1
2078 :     Cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Mss2, required for translocation of Cox2
2079 :     Cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Mss51, required for maturation, translation of COX1 mRNA
2080 :     Cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Oxa1, translocase of mitochondrial membrane
2081 :     Cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Pet100, chaperone
2082 :     Cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Pet117
2083 :     Cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Pet191
2084 :     Cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Pnt1, translocase of mt membrane
2085 :     Cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Sco1/SenC/PrrC, putative copper metallochaperone
2086 :     Cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Surf1, facilitates heme A insertion
2087 :     cytochrome oxidase,subunit I (cydA-1)
2088 :     cytochrome P450, putative / go_function: cytochrome P450 activity [goid 0015034]; go_function: oxygen binding [goid 0019825]
2089 :     Cytolethal distending toxin subunit A
2090 :     Cytolethal distending toxin subunit B
2091 :     Cytolethal distending toxin subunit C
2092 :     Cytolysin and hemolysin, HlyA, Pore-forming toxin
2093 :     Cytoplasmic alpha-amylase (EC 3.2.1.1)
2094 :     Cytoplasmic axial filament protein CafA and Ribonuclease G (EC 3.1.4.-)
2095 :     Cytoplasmic copper homeostasis protein cutC
2096 :     Cytoplasmic protein YaiE
2097 :     Cytoplasmic trehalase (EC 3.2.1.28)
2098 :     Cytosine deaminase (EC 3.5.4.1)
2099 :     Cytosine/purine/uracil/thiamine/allantoin permease family protein
2100 :     Cytosol aminopeptidase PepA (EC 3.4.11.1)
2101 :     cytosolic long-chain acyl-CoA thioester hydrolase family protein
2102 :     D(-)-3-hydroxybutyrate oligomer hydrolase (EC 3.1.1.22)
2103 :     D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.95)
2104 :     D-alanine aminotransferase (EC 2.6.1.21)
2105 :     D-alanine--D-alanine ligase A (EC 6.3.2.4)
2106 :     D-alanine--D-alanine ligase B (EC 6.3.2.4)
2107 :     D-alanine--D-alanine ligase (EC 6.3.2.4)
2108 :     D-alanine--poly(phosphoribitol) ligase subunit 1 (EC 6.1.1.13)
2109 :     D-alanine--poly(phosphoribitol) ligase subunit 2-2 (EC 6.1.1.13)
2110 :     D-alanine--poly(phosphoribitol) ligase subunit 2 (EC 6.1.1.13)
2111 :     D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase (EC 3.4.16.4)
2112 :     D-alanyl transfer protein DltB
2113 :     D-allose-6-phosphate isomerase (EC 5.3.1.-)
2114 :     D-allose ABC transporter, ATPase component
2115 :     D-allose ABC transporter, permease component
2116 :     D-allose ABC transporter, substrate-binding component
2117 :     D-allose kinase (EC 2.7.1.55)
2118 :     D-allulose-6-phosphate 3-epimerase (EC 5.1.3.-), row_id 1016
2119 :     D-allulose-6-phosphate 3-epimerase (EC 5.1.3.-), row_id 846
2120 :     D-amino acid dehydrogenase (EC 1.4.99.1) family protein in hydroxy-L-proline catabolic cluster
2121 :     D-amino acid dehydrogenase large subunit (EC 1.4.99.1)
2122 :     D-amino acid dehydrogenase small subunit (EC 1.4.99.1)
2123 :     D-amino-acid oxidase (EC 1.4.3.3)
2124 :     D-arabino-3-hexulose 6-phosphate formaldehyde lyase
2125 :     dATP pyrophosphohydrolase NudB (EC 3.6.1.-)
2126 :     D-beta-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.30)
2127 :     D-beta-hydroxybutyrate permease
2128 :     D,D-heptose 7-phosphate kinase
2129 :     Deacetylases, including yeast histone deacetylase and acetoin utilization protein
2130 :     Deblocking aminopeptidase
2131 :     Deblocking aminopeptidase (EC 3.4.11.-)
2132 :     decarboxylase
2133 :     DedA family inner membrane protein YqjA
2134 :     DedA protein
2135 :     DedD protein
2136 :     Defective in anther DEHISCENCE1
2137 :     Degenerate integrase, superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
2138 :     DegV family protein in cluster with TrmH family tRNA/rRNA methyltransferase YacO
2139 :     dehydrogenase clustered with L-fuconate utilization genes
2140 :     Dehydrogenase involved in DMSP breakdown
2141 :     Dehydrosqualene desaturase (EC 1.14.99.-) (Diapophytoene desaturase) (4,4'-diapophytoene desaturase)
2142 :     Dehydrosqualene synthase (EC 2.5.1.-)
2143 :     Delta 1-piperideine-2-carboxylate reductase (EC 1.5.1.21)
2144 :     Delta 1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase domain protein
2145 :     Delta-1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase (EC 1.5.1.12)
2146 :     Delta(3)-cis-delta(2)-trans-enoyl-CoA isomerase (EC 5.3.3.8)
2147 :     Delta-5 fatty acid desaturase (EC 1.14.19.3)
2148 :     Delta-6 fatty acid desaturase (EC 1.14.19.3)
2149 :     DeoR-type transcriptional regulator YihW
2150 :     Deoxyadenosine kinase (EC 2.7.1.76)
2151 :     Deoxycytidine kinase (EC 2.7.1.74)
2152 :     Deoxycytidine triphosphate deaminase (EC 3.5.4.13)
2153 :     Deoxycytidine triphosphate deaminase (EC 3.5.4.30) (dUMP-forming)
2154 :     Deoxyguanosine kinase (EC 2.7.1.113)
2155 :     Deoxyguanosinetriphosphate triphosphohydrolase (EC 3.1.5.1)
2156 :     Deoxyhypusine synthase
2157 :     Deoxynucleoside kinase (EC 2.7.1.145)
2158 :     Deoxyribodipyrimidine photolyase/cryptochrome family protein
2159 :     Deoxyribodipyrimidine photolyase (EC 4.1.99.3)
2160 :     Deoxyribodipyrimidine photolyase, single-strand-specific
2161 :     Deoxyribodipyrimidine photolyase, type II (EC 4.1.99.3)
2162 :     Deoxyribonuclease TatD
2163 :     Deoxyribonucleoside regulator DeoR (transcriptional repressor)
2164 :     Deoxyribose operon repressor, DeoR family
2165 :     Deoxyribose-phosphate aldolase (EC 4.1.2.4)
2166 :     Deoxyuridine 5'-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase (EC 3.6.1.23)
2167 :     Deoxyuridine 5'-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase (EC 3.6.1.23) [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
2168 :     Dephospho-CoA kinase archaeal, predicted (EC 2.7.1.24)
2169 :     Dephospho-CoA kinase (EC 2.7.1.24)
2170 :     D-erythrose-4-phosphate dehydrogenase (EC 1.2.1.72)
2171 :     Dethiobiotin synthetase (EC 6.3.3.3)
2172 :     D-galactarate dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.42)
2173 :     D-galactarate permease
2174 :     D-galactonate regulator, IclR family
2175 :     D-Galactonate repressor DgoR
2176 :     D-galactonate transporter
2177 :     D-glucarate permease
2178 :     D-glutamyl-L-m-Dpm peptidase P45; Peptidoglycan lytic protein P45
2179 :     D-glycerate 2-kinase (EC 2.7.1.-)
2180 :     D-glycerate 3-kinase (EC 2.7.1.31), plant type
2181 :     D-glycerate transporter (predicted)
2182 :     D-glycero-beta-D-manno-heptose 7-phosphate kinase
2183 :     D-glycero-D-manno-heptose 1,7-bisphosphate phosphatase (EC 3.1.1.-)
2184 :     D-glycero-D-manno-heptose 1-phosphate guanosyltransferase
2185 :     DHA-specific EI component
2186 :     DHA-specific IIA component
2187 :     DHA-specific phosphocarrier protein HPr
2188 :     D-hydantoinase (EC 3.5.2.2)
2189 :     Diacylglycerol kinase (EC 2.7.1.107)
2190 :     Diacylglycerol O-acyltransferase 1 (EC 2.3.1.20)
2191 :     Diaminobutyrate-pyruvate aminotransferase (EC 2.6.1.46)
2192 :     Diaminobutyrate-pyruvate transaminase & L-2,4-diaminobutyrate decarboxylase
2193 :     Diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidine deaminase (EC 3.5.4.26)
2194 :     Diaminopimelate decarboxylase (EC 4.1.1.20)
2195 :     Diaminopimelate epimerase alternative form predicted for S.aureus (EC 5.1.1.7)
2196 :     Diaminopimelate epimerase (EC 5.1.1.7)
2197 :     Dibenzothiophene desulfurization enzyme B
2198 :     dicarboxylic acid transporter PcaT
2199 :     Digeranylgeranylglycerophospholipid reductase
2200 :     diglucosyldiacylglycerol synthase (LTA membrane anchor synthesis)
2201 :     diguanylate cyclase (GGDEF domain) with PAS/PAC sensor
2202 :     diguanylate cyclase/phosphodiesterase (GGDEF & EAL domains) with PAS/PAC sensor(s)
2203 :     Dihydrodiol dehydrogenase (EC 1.3.1.56)
2204 :     Dihydrodipicolinate reductase (EC 1.3.1.26)
2205 :     Dihydrodipicolinate synthase (EC 4.2.1.52)
2206 :     Dihydroflavonol-4-reductase (EC 1.1.1.219)
2207 :     Dihydrofolate reductase (EC 1.5.1.3)
2208 :     Dihydrofolate synthase (EC 6.3.2.12)
2209 :     Dihydrofolate synthase (EC 6.3.2.12) / Folylpolyglutamate synthase (EC 6.3.2.17)
2210 :     Dihydrolipoamide acetyltransferase component (E2) of acetoin dehydrogenase complex (EC 2.3.1.-)
2211 :     Dihydrolipoamide acetyltransferase component of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex (EC 2.3.1.12)
2212 :     Dihydrolipoamide acyltransferase component of branched-chain alpha-keto acid dehydrogenase complex (EC 2.3.1.168)
2213 :     Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase (EC 1.8.1.4)
2214 :     Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase of 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase (EC 1.8.1.4)
2215 :     Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase of acetoin dehydrogenase (EC 1.8.1.4)
2216 :     Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase of branched-chain alpha-keto acid dehydrogenase (EC 1.8.1.4)
2217 :     Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex (EC 1.8.1.4)
2218 :     Dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase component (E2) of 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase complex (EC 2.3.1.61)
2219 :     Dihydroneopterin aldolase (EC 4.1.2.25)
2220 :     Dihydroneopterin triphosphate epimerase
2221 :     Dihydroneopterin triphosphate pyrophosphohydolase
2222 :     Dihydroneopterin triphosphate pyrophosphohydolase type 2
2223 :     Dihydroorotase (EC 3.5.2.3)
2224 :     Dihydroorotate dehydrogenase, catalytic subunit (EC 1.3.3.1)
2225 :     Dihydroorotate dehydrogenase (EC 1.3.3.1)
2226 :     Dihydroorotate dehydrogenase electron transfer subunit (EC 1.3.3.1)
2227 :     Dihydropteridine reductase (EC 1.5.1.34)
2228 :     Dihydropteroate synthase (EC 2.5.1.15)
2229 :     Dihydropyrimidinase (EC 3.5.2.2)
2230 :     Dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase [NADP+] (EC 1.3.1.2)
2231 :     Dihydroxyacetone kinase, ATP-dependent (EC 2.7.1.29)
2232 :     Dihydroxyacetone kinase family protein
2233 :     Dihydroxy-acid dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.9)
2234 :     Dimeric dUTPase (EC 3.6.1.23)
2235 :     Dimethyladenosine transferase (EC 2.1.1.-)
2236 :     Dimethylallyltransferase (EC 2.5.1.1)
2237 :     Dimethylamine:corrinoid methyltransferase
2238 :     Dimethylamine methyltransferase corrinoid protein
2239 :     Dimethylamine permease
2240 :     Dimethylglycine N-methyltransferase
2241 :     Dimethylsulfoniopropionate (DMSP) acyl CoA transferase DddD
2242 :     Dimethylsulfoniopropionate (DSMP) lyase DddL
2243 :     DinG family ATP-dependent helicase CPE1197
2244 :     DinG family ATP-dependent helicase YoaA
2245 :     DinG family ATP-dependent helicase YpvA
2246 :     Dipeptide-binding ABC transporter, periplasmic substrate-binding component (TC 3.A.1.5.2)
2247 :     Dipeptide transport ATP-binding protein DppD (TC 3.A.1.5.2)
2248 :     Dipeptide transport ATP-binding protein DppF (TC 3.A.1.5.2)
2249 :     Dipeptide transport system permease protein DppB (TC 3.A.1.5.2)
2250 :     Dipeptide transport system permease protein DppC (TC 3.A.1.5.2)
2251 :     Dipeptidyl peptidase IV in 4-hydroxyproline catabolic gene cluster
2252 :     Diphosphomevalonate decarboxylase (EC 4.1.1.33)
2253 :     Dipicolinate synthase subunit A (EC 4.2.1.52)
2254 :     Dipicolinate synthase subunit B
2255 :     Dissimilatory sulfite reductase (desulfoviridin), alpha and beta subunits
2256 :     Distant homolog of E. coli HemX protein in Xanthomonadaceae
2257 :     Distant similarity with leukotriene C4 synthase (microsomal glutathione S-transferase)
2258 :     Distant similarity with phosphate transport system regulator
2259 :     Distant similarity with viral glycoprotein gp160 of HIV type 1
2260 :     Di/tripeptide permease DtpA
2261 :     Di/tripeptide permease DtpB
2262 :     Di/tripeptide permease DtpT
2263 :     Di/tripeptide permease YbgH
2264 :     Di/tripeptide permease YjdL
2265 :     Di-/tripeptide transporter
2266 :     Divinyl protochlorophyllide a 8-vinyl-reductase (EC 1.3.1.75)
2267 :     D-lactate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.28)
2268 :     D-Lactate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.2.5)
2269 :     DltD protein
2270 :     D-malic enzyme (EC 1.1.1.83)
2271 :     D-mannonate oxidoreductase (EC 1.1.1.57)
2272 :     D-mannose isomerase (EC 5.3.1.7)
2273 :     DMSP breakdown glyoxylase protein
2274 :     DMSP breakdown hydrolase protein
2275 :     DMSP demethylase EC 2.1.2.10
2276 :     DMSP demthylase transcriptional regulator
2277 :     DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase (EC 3.2.2.20)
2278 :     DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase II (EC 3.2.2.21)
2279 :     DNA-binding capsular synthesis response regulator RcsB
2280 :     DNA-binding domain of ModE
2281 :     DNA-binding heavy metal response regulator
2282 :     DNA-binding HTH domain in riboflavin kinase
2283 :     DNA binding protein, FIG046916
2284 :     DNA-binding protein Fis
2285 :     DNA-binding protein HBsu
2286 :     DNA binding protein HpkR
2287 :     DNA-binding protein HU
2288 :     DNA-binding protein HU-alpha
2289 :     DNA-binding protein HU-beta
2290 :     DNA-binding protein MTH1615
2291 :     DNA binding protein [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
2292 :     DNA binding protein starved cells-like peroxide resistance protein
2293 :     DNA-binding response regulator KdpE
2294 :     DNA-binding response regulator, LuxR family, near polyamine transporter
2295 :     DNA-binding response regulator, OmpR family
2296 :     DNA-binding response regulator PhoP2
2297 :     Dna binding response regulator PrrA (RegA)
2298 :     DNA-binding transcriptional activator of the allD operon
2299 :     DNA-damage-inducible protein I
2300 :     DNA-damage-inducible protein J
2301 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase alpha subunit (EC 2.7.7.6)
2302 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase alpha subunit (EC 2.7.7.6), chloroplast
2303 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase beta subunit (EC 2.7.7.6)
2304 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase beta' subunit (EC 2.7.7.6)
2305 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase beta subunit (EC 2.7.7.6), chloroplast
2306 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase beta' subunit (EC 2.7.7.6), chloroplast
2307 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase delta (= beta'') subunit (EC 2.7.7.6)
2308 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase delta (= beta'') subunit (EC 2.7.7.6), chloroplast
2309 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase delta subunit (EC 2.7.7.6)
2310 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase gamma subunit (EC 2.7.7.6)
2311 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase gamma subunit (EC 2.7.7.6), chloroplast
2312 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase I 13.7 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2313 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase I 34 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2314 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase I 36 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2315 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase I 49 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2316 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase II 13.2 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2317 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase II 13.3 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2318 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase II 19 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2319 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase II 32 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2320 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase II 45 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2321 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase III 12.5 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2322 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase III 17 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2323 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase III 25 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2324 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase III 31 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2325 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase III 36 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2326 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase III 37/80 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2327 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase III 47 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2328 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase III 74 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2329 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase III largest subunit (EC 2.7.7.6)
2330 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase III second largest subunit (EC 2.7.7.6)
2331 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase II largest subunit (EC 2.7.7.6)
2332 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase II second largest subunit (EC 2.7.7.6)
2333 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase I largest subunit (EC 2.7.7.6)
2334 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase I second largest subunit (EC 2.7.7.6)
2335 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase omega subunit (EC 2.7.7.6)
2336 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase omega subunit (EC 2.7.7.6), chloroplast
2337 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerases I and III 16 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2338 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerases I and III 40 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2339 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerases I, II, and III 14.5 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2340 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerases I, II, and III 15 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2341 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerases I, II, and III 27 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2342 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerases I, II, and III 7.7 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2343 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerases I, II, and III 8.3 kDa polypeptide (EC 2.7.7.6)
2344 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase specialized sigma subunit, sigma24-like
2345 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit A (EC 2.7.7.6)
2346 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit A' (EC 2.7.7.6)
2347 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit A'' (EC 2.7.7.6)
2348 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit B (EC 2.7.7.6)
2349 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit B' (EC 2.7.7.6)
2350 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit B'' (EC 2.7.7.6)
2351 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit D (EC 2.7.7.6)
2352 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit E''
2353 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit E' (EC 2.7.7.6)
2354 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit F (EC 2.7.7.6)
2355 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit G (EC 2.7.7.6)
2356 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit H (EC 2.7.7.6)
2357 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit K (EC 2.7.7.6)
2358 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit L (EC 2.7.7.6)
2359 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit M (EC 2.7.7.6)
2360 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit M-related protein
2361 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit M-related protein 2
2362 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit N (EC 2.7.7.6)
2363 :     DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit P (EC 2.7.7.6)
2364 :     DNA double-strand break repair protein mre11
2365 :     DNA double-strand break repair rad50 ATPase
2366 :     DNA-entry nuclease (Competence-specific nuclease) (EC 3.1.30.-)
2367 :     DNA for glycosyltransferase, lytic transglycosylase, dTDP-4-rhamnose reductase
2368 :     DNA gyrase subunit A (EC 5.99.1.3)
2369 :     DNA gyrase subunit B (EC 5.99.1.3)
2370 :     DNA helicase IV
2371 :     DNA helicase (Rad25 homolog)
2372 :     DNA helicase [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
2373 :     DnaJ-class molecular chaperone CbpA
2374 :     DnaJ-like protein DjlA
2375 :     DNA ligase (EC 6.5.1.2)
2376 :     DNA mismatch repair endonuclease MutH
2377 :     DNA mismatch repair protein MutL
2378 :     DNA mismatch repair protein MutS
2379 :     DNA or RNA helicase of superfamily II
2380 :     DNA polymerase I (EC 2.7.7.7)
2381 :     DNA polymerase II (EC 2.7.7.7)
2382 :     DNA polymerase III alpha subunit (EC 2.7.7.7)
2383 :     DNA polymerase III beta subunit (EC 2.7.7.7)
2384 :     DNA polymerase III chi subunit (EC 2.7.7.7)
2385 :     DNA polymerase III delta prime subunit (EC 2.7.7.7)
2386 :     DNA polymerase III delta subunit (EC 2.7.7.7)
2387 :     DNA polymerase III epsilon subunit (EC 2.7.7.7)
2388 :     DNA polymerase III psi subunit (EC 2.7.7.7)
2389 :     DNA polymerase III subunits gamma and Tau (EC 2.7.7.7)
2390 :     DNA polymerase III theta subunit (EC 2.7.7.7)
2391 :     DNA polymerase IV (EC 2.7.7.7)
2392 :     DNA polymerase sliding clamp protein PCNA
2393 :     DNA polymerase X family
2394 :     DNA primase (EC 2.7.7.-)
2395 :     DNA primase large subunit (EC 2.7.7.-)
2396 :     DNA primase small subunit (EC 2.7.7.-)
2397 :     DNA recombination and repair protein RecF
2398 :     DNA recombination and repair protein RecO
2399 :     DNA recombination-dependent growth factor C
2400 :     DNA recombination protein RmuC
2401 :     DNA repair exonuclease family protein YhaO
2402 :     DNA repair protein RadA
2403 :     DNA repair protein RadC
2404 :     DNA repair protein RecN
2405 :     DNA replication helicase protein MCM
2406 :     DNA replication intiation control protein YabA
2407 :     DNA replication protein dnaC
2408 :     DNA replication terminus site-binding protein
2409 :     DNA reverse gyrase (EC 5.99.1.-)
2410 :     DNA sulfur modification protein DndB
2411 :     DNA sulfur modification protein DndD
2412 :     DNA sulfur modification protein DndE
2413 :     DNA topoisomerase IB (poxvirus type) (EC 5.99.1.2)
2414 :     DNA topoisomerase I (EC 5.99.1.2)
2415 :     DNA topoisomerase I, eukaryotic-type (EC 5.99.1.2)
2416 :     DNA topoisomerase II (EC 5.99.1.3)
2417 :     DNA topoisomerase III, Bacteroidales-type (EC 5.99.1.2)
2418 :     DNA topoisomerase III (EC 5.99.1.2)
2419 :     DNA topoisomerase V
2420 :     DNA topoisomerase VI subunit A (EC 5.99.1.3)
2421 :     DNA topoisomerase VI subunit B (EC 5.99.1.3)
2422 :     DNA transformation protein TfoX
2423 :     D-Ornithine 4,5-aminomutase E subunit (EC 5.4.3.5)
2424 :     D-Ornithine 4,5-aminomutase S subunit (EC 5.4.3.5)
2425 :     DoxX family protein
2426 :     D-proline reductase, 23 kDa subunit (EC 1.21.4.1)
2427 :     D-proline reductase, 26 kDa subunit (EC 1.21.4.1)
2428 :     D-proline reductase, 45 kDa subunit (EC 1.21.4.1)
2429 :     Drug/metabolite transporter (DMT) superfamily protein
2430 :     D-serine/D-alanine/glycine transporter
2431 :     D-serine dehydratase (EC 4.3.1.18)
2432 :     D-serine dehydratase transcriptional activator
2433 :     D-serine permease DsdX
2434 :     D-specific D-2-hydroxyacid dehydrogenase ddh homolog (EC 1.1.1.28)
2435 :     dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose 3,5-epimerase (EC 5.1.3.13)
2436 :     dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose reductase (EC 1.1.1.133)
2437 :     DTDP-4-keto-6-deoxy-D-glucose 4-reductase
2438 :     dTDP-glucose 4,6-dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.46)
2439 :     dTDP-Rha:A-D-GlcNAc-diphosphoryl polyprenol, A-3-L-rhamnosyl transferase WbbL
2440 :     dTDP-rhamnosyl transferase RfbF (EC 2.-.-.-)
2441 :     D-tyrosyl-tRNA(Tyr) deacylase (EC 3.1.-.-)
2442 :     DUF1850 domain-containing protein
2443 :     DUF447 family protein
2444 :     duf556 family protein
2445 :     Duplicated ATPase component BL0693 of energizing module of predicted ECF transporter
2446 :     Duplicated ATPase component glr2054 of energizing module of predicted ECF transporter
2447 :     Duplicated ATPase component MTH454 of energizing module of predicted ECF transporter
2448 :     Duplicated ATPase component MtsB of energizing module of methionine-regulated ECF transporter
2449 :     Duplicated ATPase component of energizing module of predicted ECF transporter in Mycobacteria
2450 :     Duplicated ATPase component of energizing module of predicted tryptophan ECF transporter
2451 :     Duplicated ATPase component of energizing module of riboflavin ECF transporter
2452 :     Duplicated ATPase component SCO2324 of energizing module of predicted cobalamin ECF transporter
2453 :     Duplicated ATPase component SS1136 of energizing module of predicted ECF transporter
2454 :     Duplicated ATPase component TTE1589 of energizing module of predicted methylthioadenosine ECF transporter
2455 :     Duplicated ATPase component YkoD of energizing module of thiamin-regulated ECF transporter for HydroxyMethylPyrimidine
2456 :     D-xylose 1-dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.175)
2457 :     D-xylose proton-symporter XylE
2458 :     D-xylose proton-symporter XylT
2459 :     D-xylose-specific 1-epimerase (mutarotase)
2460 :     D-xylose transport ATP-binding protein xylG
2461 :     ECF family sigma factor
2462 :     ECF sigma factor
2463 :     Ectoine Hydroxylase (EC 1.17.-.-)
2464 :     Efflux pump Lde
2465 :     ElaA protein
2466 :     Elastin binding protein EbpS
2467 :     Electron transfer flavoprotein, alpha subunit
2468 :     Electron transfer flavoprotein, alpha subunit FixB
2469 :     Electron transfer flavoprotein, beta subunit
2470 :     Electron transfer flavoprotein, beta subunit FixA
2471 :     Electron transfer flavoprotein-ubiquinone oxidoreductase (EC 1.5.5.1)
2472 :     Electron transport complex protein RnfA
2473 :     Electron transport complex protein RnfB
2474 :     Electron transport complex protein RnfC
2475 :     Electron transport complex protein RnfD
2476 :     Electron transport complex protein RnfE
2477 :     Electron transport complex protein RnfG
2478 :     Endo-1,4-beta-xylanase A precursor (EC 3.2.1.8)
2479 :     Endo-alpha-mannosidase
2480 :     Endo-beta-1,3-1,4 glucanase (Licheninase) (EC 3.2.1.73)
2481 :     Endolysin, L-alanyl-D-glutamate peptidase (EC 3.4.-.-) [Bacteriophage A118]
2482 :     Endonuclease III (EC 4.2.99.18)
2483 :     Endonuclease IV (EC 3.1.21.2)
2484 :     Endonuclease V (EC 3.1.21.7)
2485 :     Endonuclease VIII
2486 :     Endopeptidase spore protease Gpr (EC 3.4.24.78)
2487 :     Endoribonuclease L-PSP
2488 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha associated gene 2
2489 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha associated polyferredoxin
2490 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha associated protein (protein R)
2491 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha associated protein (protein S)
2492 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha associated protein, ribokinase homolog (protein T)
2493 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha-associated regulator
2494 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha ferredoxin (protein P2)
2495 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha large subunit homolog (protein O)
2496 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha polyferredoxin domain (protein P')
2497 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha polyferredoxin (protein P)
2498 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha polyferredoxin (protein P3)
2499 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha polyferredoxin (protein P4)
2500 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha protein M
2501 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha protein M2
2502 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha proton-sodium antiporter homolog protein H
2503 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha small subunit homolog (protein N)
2504 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha transmembrane protein A
2505 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha transmembrane protein B
2506 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha transmembrane protein C
2507 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha transmembrane protein D
2508 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha transmembrane protein E
2509 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha transmembrane protein F
2510 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha transmembrane protein G
2511 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha transmembrane protein I
2512 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha transmembrane protein I2
2513 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha transmembrane protein I3
2514 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha transmembrane protein J
2515 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha transmembrane protein K
2516 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha transmembrane protein K2
2517 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha transmembrane protein K3
2518 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Eha transmembrane protein L
2519 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb anchor subunit F
2520 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb ferredoxin-containing protein L
2521 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb integral membrane protein O
2522 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb large subunit (protein N)
2523 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb polyferredoxin (protein K)
2524 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb protein A
2525 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb protein B
2526 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb protein C
2527 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb protein D
2528 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb protein G
2529 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb protein H
2530 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb protein I
2531 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb protein J
2532 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb protein P
2533 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb protein Q
2534 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb small subunit (protein M)
2535 :     Energy conserving hydrogenase Ehb transmembrane protein E
2536 :     Energy-conserving hydrogenase (ferredoxin), subunit A
2537 :     Energy-conserving hydrogenase (ferredoxin), subunit B
2538 :     Energy-conserving hydrogenase (ferredoxin), subunit C
2539 :     Energy-conserving hydrogenase (ferredoxin), subunit D
2540 :     Energy-conserving hydrogenase (ferredoxin), subunit E
2541 :     Energy-conserving hydrogenase (ferredoxin), subunit F
2542 :     Enolase (EC 4.2.1.11)
2543 :     Enoyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase [FMN] (EC 1.3.1.9)
2544 :     Enoyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase [NADH] (EC 1.3.1.9)
2545 :     Enoyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase [NADPH] (EC 1.3.1.10)
2546 :     Enoyl-CoA hydratase [branched-chain amino acid degradation] (EC 4.2.1.17)
2547 :     Enoyl-CoA hydratase (EC 4.2.1.17)
2548 :     Enoyl-CoA hydratase (EC 4.2.1.17), anthrose biosynthesis
2549 :     Enoyl-CoA hydratase [isoleucine degradation] (EC 4.2.1.17)
2550 :     Enoyl-CoA hydratase/isomerase family protein, may be related to NAD-dependent histone deacetylation
2551 :     enoyl-CoA hydratase, R-specific
2552 :     Enoyl-CoA hydratase [valine degradation] (EC 4.2.1.17)
2553 :     Enterobactin receptor IrgA
2554 :     Enterobactin receptor VctA
2555 :     Enterobactin synthetase component F (EC 2.7.7.-)
2556 :     Enterochelin uptake ATP-binding protein
2557 :     Enterochelin uptake periplasmic binding protein
2558 :     Enterochelin uptake permease CeuB
2559 :     Enterochelin uptake permease CeuC
2560 :     Enterotoxin, A subunit (NAD(+)--diphthamide ADP- ribosyltransferase) (EC 2.4.2.36)
2561 :     Enterotoxin, B subunit
2562 :     Envelope stress response regulator BaeR
2563 :     Envelope stress sensory histidine kinase BaeS
2564 :     Epi-inositol hydrolase (EC 3.7.1.-)
2565 :     Epimerase KguE
2566 :     Error-prone repair protein UmuC
2567 :     Error-prone repair protein UmuD (EC 3.4.21.-)
2568 :     Erythritol kinase EryA (EC 2.7.1.27)
2569 :     Erythritol phosphate dehydrogenase EryB
2570 :     Erythritol transcriptional regulator EryD
2571 :     Erythronate-4-phosphate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.290)
2572 :     EsaC protein within ESAT-6 gene cluster (S.aureus type)
2573 :     ESAT-6/Esx family secreted protein EsxA/YukE
2574 :     ESAT-6/Esx family secreted protein EsxB
2575 :     Estrogen sulfotransferase (EC 2.8.2.4)
2576 :     Ethanolamine ammonia-lyase heavy chain (EC 4.3.1.7)
2577 :     Ethanolamine ammonia-lyase light chain (EC 4.3.1.7)
2578 :     Ethanolamine operon regulatory protein
2579 :     Ethanolamine permease
2580 :     Ethanolamine sensory transduction histidine kinase
2581 :     Ethanolamine two-component response regulator
2582 :     Ethanolamine utilization polyhedral-body-like protein EutK
2583 :     Ethanolamine utilization polyhedral-body-like protein EutL
2584 :     Ethanolamine utilization polyhedral-body-like protein EutM
2585 :     Ethanolamine utilization polyhedral-body-like protein EutN
2586 :     Ethanolamine utilization polyhedral-body-like protein EutS
2587 :     Ethanolamine utilization protein EutA
2588 :     Ethanolamine utilization protein EutG
2589 :     Ethanolamine utilization protein EutJ
2590 :     Ethanolamine utilization protein EutP
2591 :     Ethanolamine utilization protein EutQ
2592 :     Ethanolamine utilization protein similar to PduA/PduJ
2593 :     Ethanolamine utilization protein similar to PduL
2594 :     Ethanolamine utilization protein similar to PduT
2595 :     Ethanolamine utilization protein similar to PduU
2596 :     Ethanolamine utilization protein similar to PduV
2597 :     Ethylbenzene dehydrogenase alpha subunit (EC 1.17.99.2)
2598 :     Ethylbenzene dehydrogenase beta subunit (EC 1.17.99.2)
2599 :     Ethylbenzene dehydrogenase delta subunit (EC 1.17.99.2)
2600 :     Ethylbenzene dehydrogenase gamma subunit (EC 1.17.99.2)
2601 :     Eukaryotic peptide chain release factor GTP-binding subunit
2602 :     Eukaryotic peptide chain release factor subunit 1
2603 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2 alpha subunit
2604 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2 beta subunit
2605 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2 gamma subunit
2606 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 110 kDa subunit
2607 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 135 kDa subunit
2608 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 30 kDa subunit
2609 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 39 kDa subunit
2610 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 90 kDa subunit
2611 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 93 kDa subunit
2612 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 RNA-binding subunit
2613 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4A
2614 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4B
2615 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4E
2616 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4H
2617 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5
2618 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A
2619 :     Eukaryotic translation initiation factor 6
2620 :     Eukaryotic-type low-affinity urea transporter
2621 :     Evolved beta-D-galactosidase, alpha subunit
2622 :     Evolved beta-D-galactosidase, beta subunit
2623 :     Evolved beta-D-galactosidase transcriptional repressor
2624 :     Excinuclease ABC subunit A
2625 :     Excinuclease ABC subunit A, dimeric form
2626 :     Excinuclease ABC subunit A paralog in greater Bacteroides group
2627 :     Excinuclease ABC subunit A paralog of unknown function
2628 :     Excinuclease ABC subunit B
2629 :     Excinuclease ABC subunit C
2630 :     Excinuclease cho (excinuclease ABC alternative C subunit)
2631 :     Excisionase [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
2632 :     Exodeoxyribonuclease I (EC 3.1.11.1)
2633 :     Exodeoxyribonuclease III (EC 3.1.11.2)
2634 :     Exodeoxyribonuclease V alpha chain (EC 3.1.11.5)
2635 :     Exodeoxyribonuclease V beta chain (EC 3.1.11.5)
2636 :     Exodeoxyribonuclease V gamma chain (EC 3.1.11.5)
2637 :     Exodeoxyribonuclease VII large subunit (EC 3.1.11.6)
2638 :     Exodeoxyribonuclease VII small subunit (EC 3.1.11.6)
2639 :     Exonuclease SbcC
2640 :     Exonuclease SbcD
2641 :     Exopolyphosphatase (EC 3.6.1.11)
2642 :     Exopolysaccharide biosynthesis glycosyltransferase EpsF (EC 2.4.1.-)
2643 :     exopolysaccharide biosynthesis protein EpsF, putative
2644 :     Exopolysaccharide biosynthesis transcriptional activator EpsA
2645 :     Exopolysaccharide biosynthesis transcription antiterminator, LytR family
2646 :     Exopolysaccharide production protein ExoF precursor
2647 :     Exopolysaccharide production protein ExoQ
2648 :     Exopolysaccharide production protein ExoZ
2649 :     Exoribonuclease II (EC 3.1.13.1)
2650 :     Export ABC transporter ATP-binding protein
2651 :     Export ABC transporter permease
2652 :     Expressed protein possibly involved in photorespiration
2653 :     Extracellular adherence protein of broad specificity Eap/Map
2654 :     Extracellular deoxyribonuclease Dns (EC 3.1.21.-)
2655 :     Extracellular deoxyribonuclease Xds
2656 :     Extracellular ECM and plasma binding protein Emp
2657 :     Extracellular fibrinogen-binding protein Efb
2658 :     Extracellular solute binding protein ScrB
2659 :     extradiol dioxygenase large subunit
2660 :     F420-dependent methylenetetrahydromethanopterin dehydrogenase (EC 1.5.99.9)
2661 :     F420-dependent N(5),N(10)-methylenetetrahydromethanopterin reductase (EC 1.5.99.11)
2662 :     F420H2:quinone oxidoreductase, 11.2 kDa subunit, putative
2663 :     F420H2:quinone oxidoreductase, 39 kDa subunit, putative
2664 :     F420-nonreducing hydrogenase (vhtD-1)
2665 :     FAD-binding protein, inferred for ABFAE pathway
2666 :     FAD-dependent monooxygenase PhzS
2667 :     FAD-dependent pyridine nucleotide-disulphide oxidoreductase, GBAA2537 homolog
2668 :     FadE30
2669 :     Family 13 glycosyl hydrolase, row 724
2670 :     Farnesyl-diphosphate farnesyltransferase (EC 2.5.1.21)
2671 :     Farnsylgeranyl pyrophosphate synthetase (EC 2.5.1.-)
2672 :     Fatty-acid amide hydrolase (EC 3.1.-.-)
2673 :     Fatty acid desaturase (EC 1.14.19.1); Delta-9 fatty acid desaturase (EC 1.14.19.1)
2674 :     Fatty acid desaturase (EC 1.14.19.3)
2675 :     Fatty acid elongase 1
2676 :     Fatty acid elongase-like protein
2677 :     Fe(2+)/alpha-ketoglutarate-dependent dioxygenase LpxO
2678 :     Fe2+/Zn2+ uptake regulation proteins
2679 :     Fe-containing alcohol dehydrogenase
2680 :     [Fe] hydrogenase gamma (EC 1.12.7.2)
2681 :     [Fe] hydrogenase, HymA subunit, putative
2682 :     [Fe] hydrogenase, HymB subunit, putative
2683 :     [Fe] hydrogenase, HymD subunit, putative
2684 :     FemA, factor essential for methicillin resistance
2685 :     FemB, factor involved in methicillin resistance
2686 :     FemC, factor involved in methicillin resistance
2687 :     FemD, factor involved in methicillin resistance
2688 :     FeMo cofactor biosynthesis protein NifB
2689 :     Ferredoxin
2690 :     Ferredoxin, 2Fe-2S
2691 :     Ferredoxin 3 fused to uncharacterized domain
2692 :     Ferredoxin component of carbazole 1,9a-dioxygenase
2693 :     Ferredoxin-dependent glutamate synthase (EC 1.4.7.1)
2694 :     Ferredoxin-like protein
2695 :     Ferredoxin-like protein FixX
2696 :     Ferredoxin-like protein involved in electron transfer
2697 :     Ferredoxin-like protein YdiT
2698 :     Ferredoxin-like protein YgcO
2699 :     Ferredoxin--NADP(+) reductase, actinobacterial (eukaryote-like) type (EC 1.18.1.2)
2700 :     Ferredoxin--NADP(+) reductase (EC 1.18.1.2)
2701 :     Ferredoxin-NADP(+) reductase (EC 1.18.1.2)
2702 :     Ferredoxin--nitrite reductase (EC 1.7.7.1)
2703 :     Ferredoxin reductase
2704 :     Ferredoxin reductase component of carbazole 1,9a-dioxygenase
2705 :     Ferredoxin--sulfite reductase, actinobacterial type (EC 1.8.7.1)
2706 :     Ferredoxin--sulfite reductase, bacillial type (EC 1.8.7.1)
2707 :     Ferredoxin--sulfite reductase (EC 1.8.7.1)
2708 :     Ferredoxin-type protein NapF (periplasmic nitrate reductase)
2709 :     Ferredoxin-type protein NapG (periplasmic nitrate reductase)
2710 :     Ferric aerobactin ABC transporter, ATPase component
2711 :     Ferric aerobactin ABC transporter, periplasmic substrate binding protein
2712 :     Ferric aerobactin ABC transporter, permease component
2713 :     Ferric enterobactin transport ATP-binding protein fepC (TC 3.A.1.14.2)
2714 :     Ferric enterobactin transport system permease protein fepD (TC 3.A.1.14.2)
2715 :     Ferric enterobactin transport system permease protein fepG (TC 3.A.1.14.2)
2716 :     Ferrichrome ABC transporter (ATP binding subunit) PvuE
2717 :     Ferrichrome ABC transporter (permease) PvuC
2718 :     Ferrichrome ABC transporter (permease) PvuD
2719 :     Ferrichrome-binding periplasmic protein precursor in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
2720 :     Ferrichrome-binding periplasmic protein precursor (TC 3.A.1.14.3)
2721 :     Ferrichrome-iron receptor
2722 :     Ferrichrome transport ATP-binding protein FhuC (TC 3.A.1.14.3)
2723 :     Ferrichrome transport system permease protein fhuB (TC 3.A.1.14.3)
2724 :     Ferric iron ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein
2725 :     Ferric iron ABC transporter, iron-binding protein
2726 :     Ferric iron ABC transporter, permease protein
2727 :     Ferric receptor CfrA
2728 :     Ferric reductase (1.6.99.14)
2729 :     Ferric siderophore receptor PsuA
2730 :     Ferric siderophore transport system, biopolymer transport protein ExbB
2731 :     Ferric siderophore transport system, biopolymer transport protein ExbD
2732 :     Ferric siderophore transport system, periplasmic binding protein TonB
2733 :     Ferric uptake regulation protein
2734 :     Ferric uptake regulation protein FUR
2735 :     Ferric vibriobactin, enterobactin transport system, ATP-binding protein (TC 3.A.1.14.6)
2736 :     Ferric vibriobactin, enterobactin transport system, ATP-binding protein ViuC (TC 3.A.1.14.6)
2737 :     Ferric vibriobactin, enterobactin transport system, permease protein VctD (TC 3.A.1.14.6)
2738 :     Ferric vibriobactin, enterobactin transport system, permease protein VctG (TC 3.A.1.14.6)
2739 :     Ferric vibriobactin, enterobactin transport system, permease protein ViuD (TC 3.A.1.14.6)
2740 :     Ferric vibriobactin, enterobactin transport system, permease protein ViuG (TC 3.A.1.14.6)
2741 :     Ferric vibriobactin, enterobactin transport system, substrate-binding protein VctP (TC 3.A.1.14.6)
2742 :     Ferric vibriobactin, enterobactin transport system, substrate-binding protein ViuP (TC 3.A.1.14.6)
2743 :     Ferric vibriobactin receptor ViuA
2744 :     Ferric vulnibactin receptor VuuA
2745 :     Ferrienterobactin-binding periplasmic protein fepB (TC 3.A.1.14.2)
2746 :     Ferrochelatase, protoheme ferro-lyase (EC 4.99.1.1)
2747 :     Ferrous iron transport periplasmic protein EfeO
2748 :     Ferrous iron transport permease EfeU
2749 :     Ferrous iron transport permease EfeU, N-terminal extended
2750 :     Ferrous iron transport peroxidase EfeB
2751 :     Ferrous iron transport protein A
2752 :     Ferrous iron transport protein A, putative
2753 :     Ferrous iron transport protein B
2754 :     Ferrous iron transport protein C
2755 :     Ferroxidase (EC 1.16.3.1)
2756 :     Ferulate-5-hydroxylase
2757 :     Feruloyl-CoA synthetase
2758 :     Fe-S-cluster-containing hydrogenase components 1
2759 :     Fe-S-cluster-containing hydrogenase components 2
2760 :     Fe-S OXIDOREDUCTASE (1.8.-.-) Wyeosine biosynthesis
2761 :     Fe-S oxidoreductase-like protein in Rubrerythrin cluster
2762 :     Fibrillarin
2763 :     Fibrinogen alpha chain
2764 :     Fibrinogen-binding protein
2765 :     Fibronectin-binding protein
2766 :     Fibronectin-binding protein 2
2767 :     Fibronectin binding protein FnbA
2768 :     Fibronectin binding protein FnbB
2769 :     Fibronectin/fibrinogen-binding protein
2770 :     FIG000859: hypothetical protein
2771 :     FIG000906: Predicted Permease
2772 :     FIG000988: Predicted permease
2773 :     FIG001014_Response regulator of the LytR/AlgR family
2774 :     FIG001081: Putative alpha helix protein
2775 :     FIG001412: Putative protease
2776 :     FIG001421: Putative protease
2777 :     FIG001553: Hydrolase, HAD subfamily IIIA
2778 :     FIG001568: Amine oxidase, flavin-containing
2779 :     FIG001571: Hypothetical protein
2780 :     FIG001583: hypothetical protein, contains S4-like RNA binding domain
2781 :     FIG001590: Putative conserved exported protein precursor
2782 :     FIG001621: Zinc protease
2783 :     FIG001674: hypothetical protein
2784 :     FIG001721: Predicted N6-adenine-specific DNA methylase
2785 :     FIG001802: Putative alkaline-shock protein
2786 :     FIG001957: putative hydrolase
2787 :     FIG001960: FtsZ-interacting protein related to cell division
2788 :     FIG002076: hypothetical protein
2789 :     FIG002082: Protein sirB2
2790 :     FIG002208: Acetyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.-)
2791 :     FIG002344: Hydrolase (HAD superfamily)
2792 :     FIG002379: metal-dependent hydrolase
2793 :     FIG002625: Ribosomal large subunit pseudouridine synthase E (EC 5.4.99.-)
2794 :     FIG002708: Protein SirB1
2795 :     FIG002776: hypothetical protein
2796 :     FIG002842: hypothetical protein
2797 :     FIG002903: a protein of unknown function perhaps involved in purine metabolism
2798 :     FIG002958: hypothetical protein
2799 :     FIG002961: Putative lipid carrier protein
2800 :     FIG002994: Putative transcriptional regulator
2801 :     FIG003276: zinc-binding protein
2802 :     FIG003307: hypothetical protein
2803 :     FIG003437: hypothetical with DnaJ-like domain
2804 :     FIG003492: Threonine dehydrogenase and related Zn-dependent dehydrogenases
2805 :     FIG003568: hypothetical protein
2806 :     FIG003573: hypothetical protein
2807 :     FIG003603: membrane protein, putative
2808 :     FIG003620: Proteophosphoglycan precursor (Fragment)
2809 :     FIG003879: Predicted amidohydrolase
2810 :     FIG003955: protein of unknown function
2811 :     FIG004454: RNA binding protein
2812 :     FIG004684: SpoVR-like protein
2813 :     FIG005069: Hypothetical protein
2814 :     FIG005080: Possible exported protein
2815 :     FIG005189: putative transferase clustered with tellurite resistance proteins TehA/TehB
2816 :     FIG005453: Putative DeoR-family transcriptional regulator
2817 :     FIG005495: hypothetical protein
2818 :     FIG005666: putative helicase
2819 :     FIG005686: hypothetical protein
2820 :     FIG006126: DNA helicase, restriction/modification system component YeeB
2821 :     FIG006442: Integral membrane protein
2822 :     FIG007042: hypothetical protein
2823 :     FIG007079: UPF0348 protein family
2824 :     FIG009210: peptidase, M16 family
2825 :     FIG009439: Cytosolic protein containing multiple CBS domains
2826 :     FIG013354: hypothetical protein
2827 :     FIG013736: cell division protein (putative)
2828 :     FIG014461: putative endonuclease containing a URI domain
2829 :     FIG015245: Methyltransferase
2830 :     FIG015287: Zinc protease
2831 :     FIG017807: peptidase, M16 family
2832 :     FIG017823: ATPase, MoxR family
2833 :     FIG018583: protein of unknown function
2834 :     FIG019327: Probable conserved membrane protein
2835 :     FIG019733: possible DNA-binding protein
2836 :     FIG025803: D,D-carboxypeptidase family protein
2837 :     FIG026291: Hypothetical protein
2838 :     FIG030745: polysaccharide deacetylase, putative
2839 :     FIG033155: Hypothetical protein
2840 :     FIG033545: PE-PGRS family protein
2841 :     FIG033680: Hypothetical protein
2842 :     FIG034376: Hypothetical protein
2843 :     FIG034458: Plasmid related protein
2844 :     FIG034602: Probable transmembrane protein
2845 :     FIG035155: Enoyl-CoA hydratase (EC 4.2.1.17)
2846 :     FIG035830: Two-component system regulatory protein
2847 :     FIG036757: Plasmid-related protein
2848 :     FIG037127: Two-component system sensor protein
2849 :     FIG037995: Hypothetical protein
2850 :     FIG041301: Hypothetical protein
2851 :     FIG042594: DUF1550 domain-containing protein
2852 :     FIG042796: Hypothetical protein
2853 :     FIG045085: Hypothetical protein
2854 :     FIG045374: Type II restriction enzyme, methylase subunit YeeA
2855 :     FIG046709: Hypothetical protein
2856 :     FIG048626: Hypothetical protein
2857 :     FIG049434: Periplasmic protein TonB, links inner and outer membranes
2858 :     FIG052052: HIT family protein
2859 :     FIG062860: Dehydrogenases with different specificities (related to short-chain alcohol dehydrogenases)
2860 :     FIG068798: Hypothetical protein
2861 :     FIG076210: Hypothetical protein
2862 :     FIG076676: Hypothetical protein
2863 :     FIG078367: Inositol monophosphatase family protein
2864 :     FIG081201: hypothetical protein
2865 :     FIG086212: Putative lipoprotein
2866 :     FIG086515: Hypothetical protein
2867 :     FIG097052: Sugar transporter
2868 :     FIG129514: hypothetical protein
2869 :     FIG129662: hypothetical protein
2870 :     FIG132708: a glutathione-dependent thiol reductase
2871 :     FIG134348: essential endopeptidase
2872 :     FIG137276: Maf/YceF/YhdE family protein
2873 :     FIG137478: Hypothetical protein
2874 :     FIG137619: Putative proteasome component
2875 :     FIG139612: Possible conserved membrane protein
2876 :     FIG143828: Hypothetical protein YbgA
2877 :     FIG145533: Ubiquinone/menaquinone biosynthesis methyltransferase UbiE/ COQ5 (EC 2.1.1.-)
2878 :     FIG146085: Phosphoesterase, DHH family protein
2879 :     FIG146397: peptidase, M16 family
2880 :     FIG146452: Zinc protease
2881 :     FIG146458: peptidase, M16 family
2882 :     FIGfam003972: membrane protein
2883 :     FIGfam005179
2884 :     FIGfam009438: Two-component system DNA-binding response regulator
2885 :     FIGfam010146: Two component system histidine kinase
2886 :     FIGfam010717
2887 :     FIGfam012970: transmembrane protein
2888 :     FIGfam013899: ABC transporter substrate-binding protein
2889 :     FIGfam014588: Predicted regulator of CFA/I fimbriae
2890 :     FIGfam020323
2891 :     FIGfam050825
2892 :     FIGfam110555
2893 :     FIGfam135315: Iojap-related protein
2894 :     FIGfam138462: Acyl-coenzyme A synthetase/AMP-(fatty) acid ligase related enzyme
2895 :     Filamentous haemagglutinin domain protein
2896 :     Fimbriae-like adhesin FimI
2897 :     Fimbriae-like adhesin SfmA
2898 :     Fimbriae-like adhesin SfmH
2899 :     Fimbriae-like periplasmic protein SfmF
2900 :     Fimbrial assembly protein FimB
2901 :     Fimbrial periplasmic chaperone SfmC
2902 :     Firmicutes ribosomal L7Ae family protein
2903 :     FixA protein
2904 :     FixB protein
2905 :     FixO3 cytochrome-c oxidase subunit
2906 :     FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase fklB (EC 5.2.1.8)
2907 :     FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase FkpA precursor (EC 5.2.1.8)
2908 :     FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase slpA (EC 5.2.1.8)
2909 :     FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase SlyD (EC 5.2.1.8)
2910 :     Flagellar assembly protein fliH
2911 :     Flagellar basal-body P-ring formation protein flgA
2912 :     Flagellar basal-body rod modification protein FlgD
2913 :     Flagellar basal-body rod protein flgB
2914 :     Flagellar basal-body rod protein flgC
2915 :     Flagellar basal-body rod protein flgF
2916 :     Flagellar basal-body rod protein flgG
2917 :     Flagellar biosynthesis protein flgN
2918 :     Flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhA
2919 :     Flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhB
2920 :     Flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhF
2921 :     Flagellar biosynthesis protein fliC
2922 :     Flagellar biosynthesis protein fliL
2923 :     Flagellar biosynthesis protein fliO
2924 :     Flagellar biosynthesis protein fliP
2925 :     Flagellar biosynthesis protein fliQ
2926 :     Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliR
2927 :     Flagellar biosynthesis protein fliS
2928 :     Flagellar biosynthesis protein fliT
2929 :     Flagellar biosynthesis protein fliZ
2930 :     Flagella-related protein C flaC
2931 :     Flagella-related protein DE flaD/flaE
2932 :     Flagella-related protein D flaD
2933 :     Flagella-related protein E flaE
2934 :     Flagella-related protein F flaF
2935 :     Flagella-related protein G flaG
2936 :     Flagella-related protein H flaH
2937 :     Flagella-related protein I flaI
2938 :     Flagella-related protein J flaJ
2939 :     Flagellar hook-associated protein 3
2940 :     Flagellar hook-associated protein flgK
2941 :     Flagellar hook-associated protein flgL
2942 :     Flagellar hook-associated protein fliD
2943 :     Flagellar hook-basal body complex protein fliE
2944 :     Flagellar hook-length control protein fliK
2945 :     Flagellar hook protein flgE
2946 :     Flagellar hook subunit protein
2947 :     Flagellar L-ring protein FlgH
2948 :     Flagellar motor rotation protein MotA
2949 :     Flagellar motor rotation protein MotB
2950 :     Flagellar motor switch protein fliG
2951 :     Flagellar motor switch protein FliM
2952 :     Flagellar motor switch protein FliN
2953 :     Flagellar M-ring protein fliF
2954 :     Flagellar P-ring protein flgI
2955 :     Flagellar protein flbB
2956 :     Flagellar protein flbD
2957 :     Flagellar protein flgJ [peptidoglycan hydrolase] (EC 3.2.1.-)
2958 :     Flagellar protein flhE
2959 :     Flagellar protein fliJ
2960 :     Flagellar regulatory protein FleQ
2961 :     Flagellar regulon repressor RtsB
2962 :     Flagellar sensor histidine kinase fleS
2963 :     Flagellar sensory histidine kinase FlgS
2964 :     Flagellar synthesis regulator FleN
2965 :     Flagellar trans-acting factor fliX
2966 :     Flagellar transcriptional activator flhC
2967 :     Flagellar transcriptional activator flhD
2968 :     Flagellin
2969 :     Flagellin A
2970 :     Flagellin A1 flaA1
2971 :     Flagellin A2 flaA2
2972 :     Flagellin B
2973 :     Flagellin B1 flaB1
2974 :     Flagellin B2 flaB2
2975 :     Flagellin B3 flaB3
2976 :     Flagellin B flaB
2977 :     Flagellin C
2978 :     Flagellin protein FlaA
2979 :     Flagellin protein flaB
2980 :     Flagellin protein flaC
2981 :     Flagellin protein flaD
2982 :     Flagellin protein flaE
2983 :     Flagellin protein flaF
2984 :     Flagellin protein flaG
2985 :     Flagellum-specific ATP synthase FliI
2986 :     Flap structure-specific endonuclease (EC 3.-.-.-)
2987 :     Flavanone-3-hydroxylase (EC 1.14.11.9)
2988 :     Flavanone-3-hydroxylase (EC 1.14.13.21)
2989 :     Flavocytochrome c flavin subunit
2990 :     Flavocytochrome c heme subunit
2991 :     Flavodoxin
2992 :     Flavodoxin 1
2993 :     Flavodoxin 2
2994 :     Flavodoxin reductases (ferredoxin-NADPH reductases) family 1
2995 :     Flavohemoprotein
2996 :     Flavohemoprotein (Hemoglobin-like protein) (Flavohemoglobin) (Nitric oxide dioxygenase) (EC 1.14.12.17)
2997 :     flavonoid 7-O-methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.75)
2998 :     Flavonol 3-sulfotransferase (EC 2.8.2.25)
2999 :     Flavoprotein MioC
3000 :     Flp pilus assembly membrane protein TadE
3001 :     Flp pilus assembly protein CpaD
3002 :     Flp pilus assembly protein, pilin Flp
3003 :     Flp pilus assembly protein RcpB
3004 :     Flp pilus assembly protein RcpC/CpaB
3005 :     Flp pilus assembly protein TadB
3006 :     Flp pilus assembly protein TadD, contains TPR repeat
3007 :     Flp pilus assembly surface protein TadF, ATP/GTP-binding motif
3008 :     FmhA protein of FemAB family
3009 :     FmhB protein of FemAB family involved in peptidoglycan interpeptide biosynthesis
3010 :     FmhC protein of FemAB family
3011 :     FMN adenylyltransferase (EC 2.7.7.2)
3012 :     FMN adenylyltransferase, type 2 eukaryotic (EC 2.7.7.2)
3013 :     FMN reductase (EC 1.5.1.29)
3014 :     FmtA protein involved in methicillin resistance
3015 :     FmtB (Mrp) protein involved in methicillin resistance and cell wall biosynthesis
3016 :     FmtC (MrpF) protein involved in methicillin resistance
3017 :     FO biosynthesis ArfB
3018 :     Folate biosynthesis, PTPS-III
3019 :     Folate-dependent protein for Fe/S cluster synthesis/repair in oxidative stress
3020 :     Folate transporter 1
3021 :     Folate transporter 3
3022 :     Foldase protein PrsA precursor (EC 5.2.1.8)
3023 :     FolM Alternative dihydrofolate reductase 1
3024 :     Folylpolyglutamate synthase (EC 6.3.2.17)
3025 :     Formaldehyde dehydrogenase MscR, NAD/mycothiol-dependent (EC 1.2.1.66)
3026 :     Formamidopyrimidine-DNA glycosylase (EC 3.2.2.23)
3027 :     Formate dehydrogenase alpha subunit (EC 1.2.1.2)
3028 :     Formate dehydrogenase beta subunit (EC 1.2.1.2)
3029 :     Formate dehydrogenase beta subunit (EC 1.2.1.43)
3030 :     Formate dehydrogenase chain D (EC 1.2.1.2)
3031 :     formate dehydrogenase formation protein FdhE
3032 :     Formate dehydrogenase H (EC 1.2.1.2)
3033 :     Formate dehydrogenase H (EC 1.2.1.2); selenocysteine-containing
3034 :     Formate dehydrogenase N alpha subunit (EC 1.2.1.2)
3035 :     Formate dehydrogenase N alpha subunit (EC 1.2.1.2); selenocysteine-containing
3036 :     Formate dehydrogenase N beta subunit (EC 1.2.1.2)
3037 :     Formate dehydrogenase N gamma subunit (EC 1.2.1.2)
3038 :     Formate dehydrogenase O alpha subunit (EC 1.2.1.2)
3039 :     Formate dehydrogenase O beta subunit (EC 1.2.1.2)
3040 :     Formate dehydrogenase -O, gamma subunit (EC 1.2.1.2)
3041 :     Formate dehydrogenase O gamma subunit (EC 1.2.1.2)
3042 :     Formate dehydrogenase-O, iron-sulfur subunit (EC 1.2.1.2)
3043 :     Formate dehydrogenase-O, major subunit (EC 1.2.1.2)
3044 :     Formate dehydrogenase O putative subunit
3045 :     Formate dehydrogenase putative subunit (EC 1.2.1.2)
3046 :     Formate dehydrogenase related protein
3047 :     Formate efflux transporter (TC 2.A.44 family)
3048 :     Formate hydrogenlyase hypothetical subunit
3049 :     Formate hydrogenlyase regulatory protein HycA
3050 :     Formate hydrogenlyase subunit 2
3051 :     Formate hydrogenlyase subunit 3
3052 :     Formate hydrogenlyase subunit 3/Multisubunit Na+/H+ antiporter, MnhD subunit
3053 :     Formate hydrogenlyase subunit 4
3054 :     Formate hydrogenlyase subunit 5
3055 :     Formate hydrogenlyase subunit 6
3056 :     Formate hydrogenlyase subunit 7
3057 :     Formate hydrogenlyase transcriptional activator
3058 :     Formate--tetrahydrofolate ligase (EC 6.3.4.3)
3059 :     Formate-tetrahydrofolate ligase (EC 6.3.4.3)
3060 :     Formiminoglutamase (EC 3.5.3.8)
3061 :     Formiminoglutamic iminohydrolase (EC 3.5.3.13)
3062 :     Formiminotetrahydrofolate cyclodeaminase (EC 4.3.1.4)
3063 :     Forms the bulk of type IV secretion complex that spans outer membrane and periplasm (VirB9)
3064 :     Formylmethanofuran dehydrogenase (molybdenum) operon gene E
3065 :     Formylmethanofuran dehydrogenase (molybdenum) operon gene F (polyferredoxin)
3066 :     Formylmethanofuran dehydrogenase (molybdenum) operon gene G
3067 :     Formylmethanofuran dehydrogenase (molybdenum) subunit B (EC 1.2.99.5)
3068 :     Formylmethanofuran dehydrogenase (molybdenum) subunit C (EC 1.2.99.5)
3069 :     Formylmethanofuran dehydrogenase (molybdenum) subunit D (EC 1.2.99.5)
3070 :     Formylmethanofuran dehydrogenase subunit A (EC 1.2.99.5)
3071 :     Formylmethanofuran dehydrogenase subunit B (EC 1.2.99.5)
3072 :     Formylmethanofuran dehydrogenase subunit C (EC 1.2.99.5)
3073 :     Formylmethanofuran dehydrogenase subunit D (EC 1.2.99.5)
3074 :     Formylmethanofuran dehydrogenase (tungsten) operon gene F (polyferredoxin)
3075 :     Formylmethanofuran dehydrogenase (tungsten) operon gene G
3076 :     Formylmethanofuran dehydrogenase (tungsten) operon gene H
3077 :     Formylmethanofuran dehydrogenase (tungsten) subunit B (EC 1.2.99.5)
3078 :     Formylmethanofuran dehydrogenase (tungsten) subunit C (EC 1.2.99.5)
3079 :     Formylmethanofuran dehydrogenase (tungsten) subunit D (EC 1.2.99.5)
3080 :     Formylmethanofuran--tetrahydromethanopterin N-formyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.101)
3081 :     Formyltetrahydrofolate deformylase (EC 3.5.1.10)
3082 :     Formyltetrahydrofolate synthetase (EC 6.3.4.3)
3083 :     Fosfomycin resistance protein FosA
3084 :     Fosfomycin resistance protein FosB
3085 :     Fosfomycin resistance protein FosX
3086 :     Frataxin homolog CyaY, facilitates iron supply for heme A synthesis or Fe-S cluster assembly
3087 :     Frataxin, mitochondrial precursor, facilitates iron supply for heme A synthesis or Fe-S cluster assembly
3088 :     Free methionine-(R)-sulfoxide reductase, fRMsr
3089 :     Fructanase (EC 3.2.1.80), FruA / Levanase (EC 3.2.1.65)
3090 :     Fructokinase (EC 2.7.1.4)
3091 :     Fructokinase FrcK (EC 2.7.1.4)
3092 :     Fructokinase in mannitol utilization gene cluster (EC 2.7.1.4)
3093 :     Fructokinase in mannoside utilization gene cluster (EC 2.7.1.4)
3094 :     Fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, Bacillus type (EC 3.1.3.11)
3095 :     Fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, GlpX type (EC 3.1.3.11)
3096 :     Fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, type I (EC 3.1.3.11)
3097 :     Fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, type V, archaeal (EC 3.1.3.11)
3098 :     Fructose-6-phosphate phosphoketolase (EC 4.1.2.22)
3099 :     Fructose ABC transporter, ATP-binding component FrcA
3100 :     Fructose ABC transporter, permease component FrcC
3101 :     Fructose ABC transporter, substrate-binding component FrcB
3102 :     Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, archaeal class I (EC 4.1.2.13)
3103 :     Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase class I (EC 4.1.2.13)
3104 :     Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase class II (EC 4.1.2.13)
3105 :     Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase (EC 4.1.2.13)
3106 :     Fructoselysine 3-epimerase
3107 :     Fructoselysine 6-phosphate deglycase (EC 3.5.-.-)
3108 :     Fructoselysine kinase (EC 2.7.1.-)
3109 :     Fructoselysine transporter FrlA, cationic amino acid permease
3110 :     Fructose repressor FruR, LacI family
3111 :     fructose response regulator of fruA and EII fructose/mannose
3112 :     fructose sensor histidine kinase
3113 :     Fructose-specific phosphocarrier protein HPr (EC 2.7.1.69)
3114 :     FtsK/SpoIIIE family protein, putative secretion system component EssC/YukA
3115 :     FtsK/SpoIIIE family protein Rv3870, component of ESX-1 secretion system
3116 :     FtsK/SpoIIIE family protein Rv3871, component of ESX-1 secretion system
3117 :     Fucose permease
3118 :     Fumarate and nitrate reduction regulatory protein
3119 :     Fumarate hydratase class I, aerobic (EC 4.2.1.2)
3120 :     Fumarate hydratase class I, anaerobic (EC 4.2.1.2)
3121 :     Fumarate hydratase class I (EC 4.2.1.2)
3122 :     Fumarate hydratase class II (EC 4.2.1.2)
3123 :     Fumarate reductase cytochrome b subunit
3124 :     Fumarate reductase flavoprotein subunit (EC 1.3.99.1)
3125 :     Fumarate reductase subunit C
3126 :     Fumarate reductase subunit D
3127 :     fumarate reductase/succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein, N-terminal:FAD dependent oxidoreductase
3128 :     Fumarylacetoacetase (EC 3.7.1.2)
3129 :     Fumarylacetoacetate (FAA) hydrolase (EC 3.7.1.5)
3130 :     Fumarylacetoacetate (FAA) hydrolase (EC 4.1.1.68)
3131 :     Fumarylacetoacetate hydrolase family protein
3132 :     Functional role page for Anaerobic nitric oxide reductase transcription regulator NorR
3133 :     Functional role page for Chaperone protein TorD
3134 :     Functional role page for Cytochrome c-type protein TorC
3135 :     Functional role page for Cytochrome c-type protein TorY
3136 :     Functional role page for TorCAD operon transcriptional regulatory protein TorR
3137 :     GABA aminotransferase (EC 2.6.1.19)
3138 :     GAF domain/GGDEF domain/EAL domain protein
3139 :     Galactitol-1-phosphate 5-dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.251)
3140 :     Galactitol utilization operon repressor
3141 :     Galactocerebrosidase precursor (EC 3.2.1.46)
3142 :     Galactokinase (EC 2.7.1.6)
3143 :     Galactonate dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.6)
3144 :     Galactosamine-6-phosphate isomerase (galactosamine-6-phosphate deaminase) (EC 5.3.1.-)
3145 :     galactosamine-containing minor teichoic acid biosynthesis protein
3146 :     Galactose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase (EC 2.7.7.10)
3147 :     Galactose-3-O-sulfotransferase 3 (EC 2.8.2.-)
3148 :     Galactose-6-phosphate isomerase, LacA subunit (EC 5.3.1.26)
3149 :     Galactose-6-phosphate isomerase, LacB subunit (EC 5.3.1.26)
3150 :     Galactose/methyl galactoside ABC transport system, ATP-binding protein MglA (EC 3.6.3.17)
3151 :     Galactose/methyl galactoside ABC transport system, D-galactose-binding periplasmic protein MglB (TC 3.A.1.2.3)
3152 :     Galactose/methyl galactoside ABC transport system, permease protein MglC (TC 3.A.1.2.3)
3153 :     Galactose operon repressor, GalR-LacI family of transcriptional regulators
3154 :     Galactose permease
3155 :     Galactoside O-acetyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.18)
3156 :     Galactosylceramide sulfotransferase (EC 2.8.2.11)
3157 :     Galactosyl transferase CpsE (EC 2.7.8.-)
3158 :     GALNS arylsulfatase regulator (Fe-S oxidoreductase)
3159 :     Gamma-aminobutyrate:alpha-ketoglutarate aminotransferase (EC 2.6.1.19)
3160 :     gamma-carotene desaturase, putative
3161 :     gamma-carotene hydroxylase
3162 :     Gamma-D-Glutamyl-meso-Diaminopimelate Amidase
3163 :     Gamma-DL-glutamyl hydrolase PgsS (EC 3.4.19.-), catalyzes PGA release
3164 :     Gamma-glutamyl-aminobutyraldehyde dehydrogenase (EC 1.2.1.-)
3165 :     Gamma-glutamyl cyclotransferase (EC 2.3.2.4)
3166 :     Gamma-glutamyl-GABA hydrolase
3167 :     Gamma-glutamyl-GABA hydrolase (EC 3.5.1.94)
3168 :     Gamma-glutamyl phosphate reductase (EC 1.2.1.41)
3169 :     Gamma-glutamyl-putrescine oxidase (EC1.4.3.-)
3170 :     Gamma-glutamyl-putrescine synthetase (EC 6.3.1.11)
3171 :     Gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase (EC 2.3.2.2)
3172 :     Gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase PgsD/CapD (EC 2.3.2.2), catalyses PGA anchorage to peptidoglycan
3173 :     Gamma-hemolysin component A
3174 :     Gamma-hemolysin component B
3175 :     Gamma-hemolysin component C
3176 :     Gamma-tocopherol C-methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.95)
3177 :     GatB protein
3178 :     GCN5-related N-acetyltransferase, FIGfam019367
3179 :     GDP-L-fucose synthetase (EC 1.1.1.271)
3180 :     GDP-mannose 4,6-dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.47)
3181 :     GDP-mannose 6-dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.132)
3182 :     GDP-mannose mannosyl hydrolase (EC 3.6.1.-)
3183 :     GDP-mannose pyrophosphatase YffH
3184 :     GDSL-like lipase/acylhydrolase
3185 :     General secretion pathway protein C
3186 :     General secretion pathway protein D
3187 :     General secretion pathway protein E
3188 :     General secretion pathway protein F
3189 :     General secretion pathway protein G
3190 :     General secretion pathway protein H
3191 :     General secretion pathway protein I
3192 :     General secretion pathway protein J
3193 :     Gene SCO4494, often clustered with other genes in menaquinone via futalosine pathway
3194 :     Gentisate 1,2-dioxygenase (EC 1.13.11.4)
3195 :     Geranyl-CoA carboxylase biotin-containing subunit
3196 :     Geranyl-CoA carboxylase carboxyl transferase subunit
3197 :     Geranylgeranyl hydrogenase BchP
3198 :     Geranylgeranyl pyrophosphate synthetase (EC 2.5.1.29)
3199 :     Geranyltranstransferase (farnesyldiphosphate synthase) (EC 2.5.1.10)
3200 :     Germination-specific N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase (EC 3.5.1.28), cell wall hydrolase CwlD
3201 :     GftB: Glycosyl transferase, family 8
3202 :     GGDEF and EAL domain proteins
3203 :     GGDEF/EAL domain protein YhjH
3204 :     (GlcNAc)2 ABC transporter, ATP-binding component 1
3205 :     (GlcNAc)2 ABC transporter, ATP-binding component 2
3206 :     (GlcNAc)2 ABC transporter, periplasmic substrate-binding protein
3207 :     (GlcNAc)2 ABC transporter, permease component 1
3208 :     (GlcNAc)2 ABC transporter, permease component 2
3209 :     GlcNAc phosphomutase (EC 5.4.2.3)
3210 :     GldB
3211 :     GldD
3212 :     GldI
3213 :     GldJ
3214 :     Gliding motility protein (GldA) related protein
3215 :     gliding motility protein GldF
3216 :     gliding motility protein GldG
3217 :     gliding motility protein MglA
3218 :     Global nitrogen regulatory protein, CRP family of transcriptional regulators
3219 :     GltC, transcription activator of glutamate synthase operon
3220 :     Glucan 1,6-alpha-glucosidase (EC 3.2.1.70)
3221 :     Glucans biosynthesis glucosyltransferase H (EC 2.4.1.-)
3222 :     Glucans biosynthesis protein C (EC 2.1.-.-)
3223 :     Glucans biosynthesis protein D precursor
3224 :     Glucans biosynthesis protein G precursor
3225 :     Glucarate dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.40)
3226 :     Glucitol operon activator protein
3227 :     Glucitol operon GutQ protein
3228 :     Glucitol operon repressor
3229 :     Glucoamylase (EC 3.2.1.3)
3230 :     Glucokinase (EC 2.7.1.2)
3231 :     Glucokinase, ROK family (EC 2.7.1.2)
3232 :     Gluconate 2-dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.99.3), membrane-bound, cytochrome c
3233 :     Gluconate 2-dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.99.3), membrane-bound, flavoprotein
3234 :     Gluconate 2-dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.99.3), membrane-bound, gamma subunit
3235 :     Gluconate dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.39)
3236 :     Gluconate operon transcriptional repressor
3237 :     Gluconate permease, Bsu4004 homolog
3238 :     Gluconate transporter family protein
3239 :     Gluconate utilization system Gnt-I transcriptional repressor
3240 :     Gluconokinase (EC 2.7.1.12)
3241 :     Gluconolactonase (EC 3.1.1.17)
3242 :     Glucosamine-1-phosphate N-acetyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.157)
3243 :     Glucosamine-6-phosphate deaminase (EC 3.5.99.6)
3244 :     Glucosamine-6-phosphate deaminase [isomerizing], alternative (EC 3.5.99.6)
3245 :     Glucosamine 6-phosphate N-acetyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.4)
3246 :     Glucosamine--fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase [isomerizing] (EC 2.6.1.16)
3247 :     Glucosamine kinase GpsK (EC 2.7.1.8)
3248 :     Glucosamine-link cellobiase (EC 3.2.1.21)
3249 :     Glucose 1-dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.47)
3250 :     Glucose-1-phosphate adenylyltransferase (EC 2.7.7.27)
3251 :     Glucose-1-phosphate cytidylyltransferase (EC 2.7.7.33)
3252 :     Glucose-1-phosphate thymidylyltransferase (EC 2.7.7.24)
3253 :     Glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.49)
3254 :     Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase, archaeal (EC 5.3.1.9)
3255 :     Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase, archaeal II (EC 5.3.1.9)
3256 :     Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase (EC 5.3.1.9)
3257 :     Glucose dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.99.10), membrane-bound, cytochrome c
3258 :     Glucose dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.99.10), membrane-bound, flavoprotein
3259 :     Glucose dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.99.10), membrane-bound, gamma subunit
3260 :     Glucose dehydrogenase, PQQ-dependent (EC 1.1.5.2)
3261 :     GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE OXIDOREDUCTASE (EC 1.1.99.28)
3262 :     Glucose/mannose:H+ symporter GlcP
3263 :     Glucose-methanol-choline (GMC) oxidoreductase:NAD binding site
3264 :     Glucuronide transporter UidB
3265 :     Glucuronide transport facilitator UidC
3266 :     Glucuronide transport protein YihO
3267 :     Glucuronide transport protein YihP, homologous to YihO
3268 :     Glutaconyl-CoA decarboxylase alpha chain (EC 4.1.1.70)
3269 :     Glutaconyl-CoA decarboxylase beta chain (EC 4.1.1.70)
3270 :     Glutaconyl-CoA decarboxylase delta chain (EC 4.1.1.70)
3271 :     Glutamate-1-semialdehyde aminotransferase (EC 5.4.3.8)
3272 :     Glutamate 5-kinase (EC 2.7.2.11)
3273 :     Glutamate-ammonia-ligase adenylyltransferase (EC 2.7.7.42)
3274 :     Glutamate Aspartate periplasmic binding protein precursor gltI (TC 3.A.1.3.4)
3275 :     Glutamate Aspartate transport ATP-binding protein gltL (TC 3.A.1.3.4)
3276 :     Glutamate Aspartate transport system permease protein gltJ (TC 3.A.1.3.4)
3277 :     Glutamate Aspartate transport system permease protein gltK (TC 3.A.1.3.4)
3278 :     Glutamate--cysteine ligase (EC 6.3.2.2)
3279 :     Glutamate--cysteine ligase (EC 6.3.2.2), divergent, of Alpha- and Beta-proteobacteria type
3280 :     Glutamate--cysteine ligase eukaryotic (EC 6.3.2.2)
3281 :     Glutamate formiminotransferase (EC 2.1.2.5)
3282 :     Glutamate-glyoxylate aminotransferase (EC 2.6.1.4)
3283 :     Glutamate/malate translocator DiT2.1, plastidic
3284 :     Glutamate N-acetyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.35)
3285 :     Glutamate-pyruvate aminotransferase (EC 2.6.1.2)
3286 :     Glutamate racemase (EC 5.1.1.3)
3287 :     Glutamate synthase [NADPH] large chain (EC 1.4.1.13)
3288 :     Glutamate synthase [NADPH] small chain (EC 1.4.1.13)
3289 :     Glutaminase (EC 3.5.1.2)
3290 :     Glutamine ABC transporter, periplasmic glutamine-binding protein (TC 3.A.1.3.2)
3291 :     Glutamine amidotransferase chain of NAD synthetase
3292 :     Glutamine-dependent 2-keto-4-methylthiobutyrate transaminase
3293 :     Glutamine synthetase, clostridia type (EC 6.3.1.2)
3294 :     Glutamine synthetase (EC 6.3.1.2)
3295 :     glutamine synthetase family protein
3296 :     Glutamine synthetase family protein in hypothetical Actinobacterial gene cluster
3297 :     Glutamine synthetase inactivating factor IF17
3298 :     Glutamine synthetase inactivating factor IF7
3299 :     Glutamine synthetase type I (EC 6.3.1.2)
3300 :     Glutamine synthetase type II, eukaryotic (EC 6.3.1.2)
3301 :     Glutamine synthetase type III, GlnN (EC 6.3.1.2)
3302 :     Glutamine transport ATP-binding protein glnQ (TC 3.A.1.3.2)
3303 :     Glutamine transport system permease protein glnP (TC 3.A.1.3.2)
3304 :     Glutaminyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.18)
3305 :     Glutaminyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.18), mitochondrial
3306 :     glutamyl-Q-tRNA synthetase
3307 :     Glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase asparaginase subunit (EC 6.3.5.-)
3308 :     Glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase subunit A (EC 6.3.5.-)
3309 :     Glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase subunit B (EC 6.3.5.-)
3310 :     Glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase subunit C (EC 6.3.5.-)
3311 :     Glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase transferase subunit (EC 6.3.5.-)
3312 :     Glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) synthetase
3313 :     Glutamyl-tRNA reductase (EC 1.2.1.70)
3314 :     Glutamyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.17)
3315 :     Glutamyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.17), mitochondrial
3316 :     Glutarate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase (EC 1.2.1.20)
3317 :     Glutaredoxin
3318 :     Glutaredoxin 1
3319 :     Glutaredoxin 2
3320 :     Glutaredoxin 3
3321 :     Glutaredoxin-like protein NrdH, required for reduction of Ribonucleotide reductase class Ib
3322 :     Glutaredoxin-related protein
3323 :     Glutathione biosynthesis bifunctional protein gshF (EC 6.3.2.2)(EC 6.3.2.3)
3324 :     Glutathione-dependent formaldehyde-activating enzyme (EC 4.4.1.22)
3325 :     Glutathione peroxidase (EC 1.11.1.9)
3326 :     Glutathione reductase (EC 1.8.1.7)
3327 :     Glutathione-regulated potassium-efflux system ancillary protein KefF
3328 :     Glutathione-regulated potassium-efflux system ancillary protein KefG
3329 :     Glutathione-regulated potassium-efflux system ATP-binding protein
3330 :     Glutathione-regulated potassium-efflux system protein kefB
3331 :     Glutathione-regulated potassium-efflux system protein KefC
3332 :     Glutathione-regulated potassium-efflux system protein KefKL
3333 :     Glutathione S-transferase, alpha (EC 2.5.1.18)
3334 :     Glutathione S-transferase, delta (EC 2.5.1.18)
3335 :     Glutathione S-transferase domain protein
3336 :     Glutathione S-transferase (EC 2.5.1.18)
3337 :     Glutathione S-transferase, epsilon (EC 2.5.1.18)
3338 :     Glutathione S-transferase family protein
3339 :     Glutathione S-transferase, kappa (EC 2.5.1.18)
3340 :     Glutathione S-transferase, mu (EC 2.5.1.18)
3341 :     Glutathione S-transferase N-terminal domain protein (EC 2.5.1.18)
3342 :     Glutathione S-transferase, omega (EC 2.5.1.18)
3343 :     Glutathione S-transferase, phi (EC 2.5.1.18)
3344 :     Glutathione S-transferase, pi (EC 2.5.1.18)
3345 :     Glutathione S-transferase, Streptococcal type (EC 2.5.1.18)
3346 :     Glutathione S-transferase, theta (EC 2.5.1.18)
3347 :     Glutathione S-transferase, unnamed subgroup 2 (EC 2.5.1.18)
3348 :     Glutathione S-transferase, unnamed subgroup (EC 2.5.1.18)
3349 :     Glutathione S-transferase, zeta (EC 2.5.1.18)
3350 :     Glutathione synthetase (EC 6.3.2.3)
3351 :     Glutathionylspermidine amidohydrolase (EC 3.5.1.78)
3352 :     Glutathionylspermidine synthase (EC 6.3.1.8)
3353 :     Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase (EC 1.2.1.12) (GAPDH)
3354 :     Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate: ferredoxin oxidoreductase (EC 1.2.7.6)
3355 :     Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate ketol-isomerase (EC 5.3.1.1)
3356 :     Glycerate kinase (EC 2.7.1.31)
3357 :     Glycerol-3-phosphate ABC transporter, periplasmic glycerol-3-phosphate-binding protein (TC 3.A.1.1.3)
3358 :     Glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.15)
3359 :     Glycerol-3-phosphate cytidylyltransferase (EC 2.7.7.39)
3360 :     Glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.5.3)
3361 :     Glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase [NAD(P)+] (EC 1.1.1.94)
3362 :     Glycerol-3-phosphate regulon repressor, DeoR family
3363 :     Glycerol-3-phosphate transporter
3364 :     Glycerol dehydratase large subunit (EC 4.2.1.30)
3365 :     Glycerol dehydratase medium subunit (EC 4.2.1.30)
3366 :     Glycerol dehydratase reactivation factor large subunit
3367 :     Glycerol dehydratase reactivation factor small subunit
3368 :     Glycerol dehydratase small subunit (EC 4.2.1.30)
3369 :     Glycerol dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.6)
3370 :     Glycerol kinase (EC 2.7.1.30)
3371 :     Glycerol uptake facilitator protein
3372 :     Glycerol uptake operon antiterminator regulatory protein
3373 :     Glycerophosphoryl diester phosphodiesterase (EC 3.1.4.46)
3374 :     Glycerophosphoryl diester phosphodiesterase, periplasmic (EC 3.1.4.46)
3375 :     Glycine betaine ABC transport system, ATP-binding protein OpuAA (EC 3.6.3.32)
3376 :     Glycine betaine ABC transport system, glycine betaine-binding protein OpuAC
3377 :     Glycine betaine ABC transport system, permease/glycine betaine-binding protein OpuABC
3378 :     Glycine betaine ABC transport system permease protein
3379 :     Glycine betaine ABC transport system, permease protein OpuAB
3380 :     Glycine betaine/L-proline ABC transporter, glycine betaine/L-proline- binding/permease protein
3381 :     Glycine betaine transporter OpuD
3382 :     Glycine cleavage system H protein
3383 :     Glycine cleavage system transcriptional activator
3384 :     Glycine cleavage system transcriptional activator GcvA
3385 :     Glycine cleavage system transcriptional antiactivator GcvR
3386 :     Glycine/D-amino acid oxidase (deaminating) in putrescine utilization cluster
3387 :     Glycine decarboxylase L-protein 1 (EC 1.8.1.4), mitochondrial
3388 :     Glycine decarboxylase L-protein 2 (EC 1.8.1.4), mitochondrial
3389 :     Glycine dehydrogenase [decarboxylating] (glycine cleavage system P1 protein) (EC 1.4.4.2)
3390 :     Glycine dehydrogenase [decarboxylating] (glycine cleavage system P2 protein) (EC 1.4.4.2)
3391 :     Glycine dehydrogenase [decarboxylating] (glycine cleavage system P protein) (EC 1.4.4.2)
3392 :     Glycine N-methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.20)
3393 :     Glycine oxidase ThiO (EC 1.4.3.19)
3394 :     Glycine reductase component B alpha subunit (EC 1.21.4.2)
3395 :     Glycine reductase component B beta subunit (EC 1.21.4.2)
3396 :     Glycine reductase component B gamma subunit (EC 1.21.4.2)
3397 :     Glycine/sarcosine/betaine reductase component C chain 1
3398 :     Glycine/sarcosine/betaine reductase component C chain 2
3399 :     Glycine/sarcosine/betaine reductase protein A
3400 :     Glycogen biosynthesis protein GlgD, glucose-1-phosphate adenylyltransferase family
3401 :     Glycogen branching enzyme, GH-57-type, archaeal (EC 2.4.1.18)
3402 :     Glycogen debranching enzyme (EC 3.2.1.-)
3403 :     Glycogen phosphorylase (EC 2.4.1.1)
3404 :     Glycogen synthase, ADP-glucose transglucosylase (EC 2.4.1.21)
3405 :     Glycogen synthase (EC 2.4.1.21)
3406 :     Glycolate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.99.14), FAD-binding subunit GlcE
3407 :     Glycolate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.99.14), iron-sulfur subunit GlcF
3408 :     Glycolate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.99.14), subunit GlcD
3409 :     Glycolate oxidase (EC 1.1.3.15)
3410 :     Glycolate oxidase (EC 1.1.3.15), peroxisomal
3411 :     Glycolate permease
3412 :     Glycolate utilization operon transcriptional activator GlcC
3413 :     Glycosyltransferase
3414 :     Glycosyl transferase CpsG
3415 :     Glycosyltransferase (EC 2.4.1.-) in large core OS assembly cluster
3416 :     Glycosyltransferase (EC 2.4.1.-) SypH
3417 :     Glycosyltransferase (EC 2.4.1.-) SypI
3418 :     Glycosyltransferase (EC 2.4.1.-) SypJ
3419 :     Glycosyl transferase, group 1
3420 :     Glycosyl transferase, group 1 family, anthrose biosynthesis
3421 :     Glycosyl transferase, group 1 family protein
3422 :     Glycosyl transferase, group 1 family protein (EC 2.4.1.-)
3423 :     Glycosyl transferase ,group 2 family, anthrose biosynthesis
3424 :     Glycosyl transferase, group 2 family protein
3425 :     Glycosyl transferase in large core OS assembly cluster
3426 :     Glycosyl transferase involved in teichoic acid biosynthesis
3427 :     Glycosyltransferase IroB
3428 :     Glycosyltransferase MshA involved in mycothiol biosynthesis (EC 2.4.1.-)
3429 :     Glycosyltransferase PglI (EC 2.4.1.-)
3430 :     Glycosyltransferase SypN
3431 :     Glycosyltransferase SypP
3432 :     Glycosyltransferase SypQ
3433 :     Glycosyl transferase WecB/TagA/CpsF
3434 :     Glycyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain (EC 6.1.1.14)
3435 :     Glycyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain (EC 6.1.1.14)
3436 :     Glycyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.14)
3437 :     Glycyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.14), mitochondrial
3438 :     Glyoxylate carboligase (EC 4.1.1.47)
3439 :     Glyoxylate reductase (EC 1.1.1.26)
3440 :     Glyoxylate reductase (EC 1.1.1.79)
3441 :     GMP reductase
3442 :     GMP reductase (EC 1.7.1.7)
3443 :     GMP synthase [glutamine-hydrolyzing] (EC 6.3.5.2)
3444 :     Group 2 RNA polymerase sigma factor
3445 :     Growth-arrest-specific protein 8
3446 :     GTPase and tRNA-U34 5-formylation enzyme TrmE
3447 :     GTPase Nop2p which associates with pre-60S ribosomal subunits in the nucleolus and is required for their export and maturation
3448 :     GTPase Nug1p, which associates with pre-60S ribosomal subunits in the nucleolus and is required for their export from the nucleus
3449 :     GTP-binding and nucleic acid-binding protein YchF
3450 :     GTP-binding protein
3451 :     GTP-binding protein EngA
3452 :     GTP-binding protein EngB
3453 :     GTP-binding protein Era
3454 :     GTP-binding protein HflX
3455 :     GTP-binding protein related to HflX
3456 :     GTP-binding protein TypA/BipA
3457 :     GTP-binding protein YqeH, possibly involved in replication initiation
3458 :     GTP cyclohydrolase I (EC 3.5.4.16) type 1
3459 :     GTP cyclohydrolase I (EC 3.5.4.16) type 2
3460 :     GTP cyclohydrolase II (EC 3.5.4.25)
3461 :     GTP cyclohydrolase III (EC 3.5.4.29)
3462 :     GTP pyrophosphokinase
3463 :     GTP pyrophosphokinase (EC 2.7.6.5)
3464 :     GTP pyrophosphokinase (EC 2.7.6.5), (p)ppGpp synthetase I
3465 :     GTP pyrophosphokinase (EC 2.7.6.5), (p)ppGpp synthetase II
3466 :     GTP-sensing transcriptional pleiotropic repressor codY
3467 :     G:T/U mismatch-specific uracil/thymine DNA-glycosylase
3468 :     Guanine deaminase (EC 3.5.4.3)
3469 :     Guanine-hypoxanthine permease
3470 :     Guanosine-3',5'-bis(diphosphate) 3'-pyrophosphohydrolase (EC 3.1.7.2)
3471 :     Guanosine-5'-triphosphate,3'-diphosphate pyrophosphatase (EC 3.6.1.40)
3472 :     Guanylate kinase (EC 2.7.4.8)
3473 :     H-2 class II histocompatibility antigen, gamma chain
3474 :     Haemin uptake system ATP-binding protein
3475 :     Haemin uptake system outer membrane receptor
3476 :     Haemin uptake system periplasmic haemin-binding protein
3477 :     Haemin uptake system permease protein
3478 :     HAM1-like protein
3479 :     HBS1 protein
3480 :     Hca operon (3-phenylpropionic acid catabolism) transcriptional activator HcaR
3481 :     HCOMODA decarboxylase
3482 :     Hcp transcriptional regulator HcpR (Crp/Fnr family)
3483 :     Heat-inducible transcription repressor HrcA
3484 :     Heat shock protein 15
3485 :     Heat shock protein 60 family chaperone GroEL
3486 :     Heat shock protein 60 family co-chaperone GroES
3487 :     Heat shock protein GrpE
3488 :     Heavy metal resistance transcriptional regulator HmrR
3489 :     Heavy metal RND efflux outer membrane protein, CzcC family
3490 :     Heavy metal sensor histidine kinase
3491 :     Helicase IV (EC 3.6.1.-)
3492 :     Helicase loader DnaI
3493 :     Helicase PriA essential for oriC/DnaA-independent DNA replication
3494 :     Heme ABC transporter, ATPase component HmuV
3495 :     Heme ABC transporter, cell surface heme and hemoprotein receptor HmuT
3496 :     Heme ABC transporter, permease protein HmuU
3497 :     Heme ABC transporter (Streptococcus), ATP-binding protein
3498 :     Heme ABC transporter (Streptococcus), heme and hemoglobin-binding protein SiaA/HtsA
3499 :     Heme ABC transporter (Streptococcus), permease protein
3500 :     Heme ABC type transporter HtsABC, heme-binding protein
3501 :     Heme ABC type transporter HtsABC, permease protein HtsB
3502 :     Heme ABC type transporter HtsABC, permease protein HtsC
3503 :     Heme A synthase, cytochrome oxidase biogenesis protein Cox15-CtaA
3504 :     Heme bearing subunit I of the terminal oxidase (DoxB)
3505 :     Heme-binding SCHIC domain protein, putative oxygen sensor
3506 :     Heme biosynthesis protein related to NirD
3507 :     Heme biosynthesis protein related to NirD and NirG
3508 :     Heme biosynthesis protein related to NirG
3509 :     Heme biosynthesis protein related to NirH
3510 :     Heme biosynthesis protein related to NirL
3511 :     Heme biosynthesis protein related to NirL and NirH
3512 :     Heme d1 biosynthesis protein NirD
3513 :     Heme d1 biosynthesis protein NirF
3514 :     Heme d1 biosynthesis protein NirG
3515 :     Heme d1 biosynthesis protein NirH
3516 :     Heme d1 biosynthesis protein NirJ
3517 :     Heme d1 biosynthesis protein NirL
3518 :     Heme-degrading cytoplasmic oxygenase IsdG
3519 :     Heme-degrading cytoplasmic oxygenase IsdI
3520 :     Heme efflux system ATPase HrtA
3521 :     Heme efflux system permease HrtB
3522 :     Heme O synthase, protoheme IX farnesyltransferase (EC 2.5.1.-) COX10-CtaB
3523 :     Heme oxygenase (EC 1.14.99.3)
3524 :     Heme oxygenase HemO, associated with heme uptake
3525 :     Heme-regulated cyclic AMP phosphodiesterase (EC 3.1.4.-)
3526 :     Hemerythrin-like iron-binding protein
3527 :     Heme transporter analogous to IsdDEF, ATP-binding protein
3528 :     Heme transporter IsdDEF, lipoprotein IsdE
3529 :     Heme transporter IsdDEF, membrane component IsdD
3530 :     Heme transporter IsdDEF, permease component IsdF
3531 :     heme uptake regulator
3532 :     heme uptake transmembrane sensor
3533 :     hemimethylated DNA binding protein YccV
3534 :     Hemin ABC transporter, permease protein
3535 :     Hemin receptor protein HemR
3536 :     Hemin transport protein HmuS
3537 :     Hemin uptake protein
3538 :     Hemin uptake protein HemP
3539 :     Hemoglobin-dependent two component system response regulator HrrA
3540 :     Hemoglobin-dependent two component system, sensory histidine kinase HrrS
3541 :     Hemoglobin, heme-dependent two component system response regulator ChrA
3542 :     Hemoglobin, heme-dependent two component system sensory histidine kinase ChrS
3543 :     Hemoglobin-like protein HbO
3544 :     Hemolysin-related protein RbmC
3545 :     Hemolysin-related protein Vcp
3546 :     Hemophore HasA
3547 :     HemX protein, negative effector of steady-state concentration of glutamyl-tRNA reductase
3548 :     Heparinase II/III-like
3549 :     Heparin cofactor II, protease inhibitor I04.019
3550 :     Heptaprenyl diphosphate synthase component I (EC 2.5.1.30)
3551 :     Heptaprenyl diphosphate synthase component II (EC 2.5.1.30)
3552 :     Heptosyltransferase family protein, lipopolysaccharide core biosynthesis
3553 :     Heterocyst differentiation protein HetC
3554 :     Heterocyst differentiation protein HetP
3555 :     Heterocyst formation inhibiting signaling peptide PatS
3556 :     Heterodisulfide reductase, cytochrome reductase subunit
3557 :     heterodisulfide reductase, iron-sulfur binding subunit, putative
3558 :     Heterodisulfide reductase, subunit A
3559 :     heterodisulfide reductase, subunit A/methylviologen reducing hydrogenase, subunit delta
3560 :     heterodisulfide reductase, subunit E, putative
3561 :     Heteropolysaccharide repeat unit export protein
3562 :     Hexaprenyl pyrophosphate synthetase
3563 :     Hexokinase D (EC 2.7.1.1)
3564 :     Hexokinase (EC 2.7.1.1)
3565 :     Hexose phosphate transport protein UhpT
3566 :     Hexose phosphate uptake regulatory protein UhpC
3567 :     Hexuronate transporter
3568 :     Hexuronate utilization operon transcriptional repressor ExuR
3569 :     HflC protein
3570 :     HflK protein
3571 :     HigA protein (antitoxin to HigB)
3572 :     HigB toxin protein
3573 :     High-affinity branched-chain amino acid transport system permease protein LivH (TC 3.A.1.4.1)
3574 :     High-affinity choline uptake protein BetT
3575 :     High-affinity gluconate transporter GntT
3576 :     High-affinity leucine-specific transport system, periplasmic binding protein livK (TC 3.A.1.4.1)
3577 :     High-affnity carbon uptake protein Hat/HatR
3578 :     HipA protein
3579 :     HipB protein
3580 :     His repressor
3581 :     Histidine ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein HisP (TC 3.A.1.3.1)
3582 :     Histidine ABC transporter, histidine-binding periplasmic protein precursor HisJ (TC 3.A.1.3.1)
3583 :     Histidine ABC transporter, permease protein HisM (TC 3.A.1.3.1)
3584 :     Histidine ABC transporter, permease protein HisQ (TC 3.A.1.3.1)
3585 :     Histidine ammonia-lyase (EC 4.3.1.3)
3586 :     Histidine kinase of the competence regulon ComD
3587 :     Histidine transport protein (permease)
3588 :     Histidine triad (HIT) protein
3589 :     Histidine utilization repressor
3590 :     Histidinol dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.23)
3591 :     Histidinol-phosphatase [alternative form] (EC 3.1.3.15)
3592 :     Histidinol-phosphatase (EC 3.1.3.15)
3593 :     Histidinol-phosphate aminotransferase (EC 2.6.1.9)
3594 :     Histidyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.21)
3595 :     Histidyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.21), mitochondrial
3596 :     histone acetyltransferase, ELP3 family
3597 :     Histone acetyltransferase HPA2 and related acetyltransferases
3598 :     Hmc operon transcriptional regulator Rrf2
3599 :     HmrA protein involved in methicillin resistance
3600 :     HmrB protein involved in methicillin resistance
3601 :     Holin associated hypothetical protein
3602 :     Holin associated membrane protein 1
3603 :     Holin associated membrane protein 2
3604 :     Holin [Bacteriophage A118]
3605 :     Holin-like protein 1
3606 :     Holin-like protein 2
3607 :     Holin-like protein CidA
3608 :     Holin [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3609 :     Holliday junction DNA helicase RuvA
3610 :     Holliday junction DNA helicase RuvB
3611 :     Holo-[acyl-carrier protein] synthase, alternative (EC 2.7.8.7)
3612 :     Holo-[acyl-carrier protein] synthase (EC 2.7.8.7)
3613 :     Homoaconitase large subunit (EC 4.2.1.36)
3614 :     Homoaconitase small subunit (EC 4.2.1.36)
3615 :     Homocitrate synthase (EC 2.3.3.14)
3616 :     Homocysteine S-methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.10)
3617 :     HOMODA hydrolase (CmtE) (EC 3.7.1.-)
3618 :     Homogentisate 1,2-dioxygenase (EC 1.13.11.5)
3619 :     Homogentisate prenyltransferase
3620 :     Homoisocitrate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.87)
3621 :     Homolog of E. coli HemY protein
3622 :     Homoprotocatechuate degradative operon repressor
3623 :     Homoserine dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.3)
3624 :     Homoserine kinase (EC 2.7.1.39)
3625 :     Homoserine lactone synthase YpeI
3626 :     Homoserine O-acetyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.31)
3627 :     Homoserine O-succinyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.46)
3628 :     HoxN/HupN/NixA family cobalt transporter
3629 :     HoxN/HupN/NixA family nickel/cobalt transporter
3630 :     Hpa2 protein
3631 :     HpaA protein
3632 :     HpaP protein
3633 :     HPr kinase/phosphorylase (EC 2.7.1.-) (EC 2.7.4.-)
3634 :     HrcQ protein
3635 :     HrpB1 protein
3636 :     HrpB2 protein
3637 :     HrpB4 protein
3638 :     HrpD5 protein
3639 :     HrpD6 protein
3640 :     HrpF protein
3641 :     Hsp20 family protein possibly involved in photorespiration
3642 :     HspR, transcriptional repressor of DnaK operon
3643 :     HTH domain protein SA1665, binds to mecA promoter region
3644 :     HTH-type transcriptional regulator BetI
3645 :     HTH-type transcriptional regulator IlvY
3646 :     HTH-type transcriptional regulator PtxR
3647 :     HtrA protease/chaperone protein
3648 :     HupE-UreJ family cobalt transporter
3649 :     HupE-UreJ family metal transporter
3650 :     Hut operon positive regulatory protein
3651 :     Hyaluronan mediated motility receptor
3652 :     Hyaluronan synthase 2 (EC 2.4.1.212)
3653 :     Hyaluronan synthase 3 (EC 2.4.1.212)
3654 :     Hyaluronan synthase (EC 2.4.1.212)
3655 :     Hyaluronate lyase precursor (EC 4.2.2.1)
3656 :     Hyaluronoglucosaminidase (EC 3.2.1.35)
3657 :     Hybrid sensory histidine kinase in two-component regulatory system with EvgA
3658 :     Hydantoinase
3659 :     Hydantoin permease
3660 :     hydantoin racemase
3661 :     Hydantoin racemase (EC 5.1.99.-)
3662 :     Hydantoin utilization protein A
3663 :     Hydrogenase-4 component A (EC 1.-.-.-)
3664 :     Hydrogenase-4 component B (EC 1.-.-.-)
3665 :     Hydrogenase-4 component C (EC 1.-.-.-)
3666 :     Hydrogenase-4 component D (EC 1.-.-.-)
3667 :     Hydrogenase-4 component E (EC 1.-.-.-)
3668 :     Hydrogenase-4 component F (EC 1.-.-.-)
3669 :     Hydrogenase-4 component G (EC 1.-.-.-)
3670 :     Hydrogenase-4 component H (EC 1.-.-.-)
3671 :     Hydrogenase-4 component I (EC 1.-.-.-)
3672 :     Hydrogenase-4 transcriptional activator
3673 :     hydrogenase (cytochrome-c3 hydrogenase beta chain)
3674 :     hydrogenase, group 4, HycE subunit, putative
3675 :     hydrogenase, group 4, HycG subunit, putative
3676 :     hydrogenase, HycC subunit, putative
3677 :     Hydrogenase maturation factor hoxL
3678 :     Hydrogenase maturation factor hoxO
3679 :     Hydrogenase maturation factor hoxQ
3680 :     Hydrogenase maturation factor hoxR
3681 :     Hydrogenase maturation factor hoxV
3682 :     Hydrogenase maturation protease (EC 3.4.24.-)
3683 :     hydrogenase, methyl-violgen-reducing type, delta subunit
3684 :     hydrogenase, (NiFe)/(NiFeSe) small subunit family
3685 :     hydrogenase, subunit gamma related protein
3686 :     hydrogenase/sulfur reductase, alpha subunit
3687 :     hydrogenase/sulfur reductase, beta subunit
3688 :     hydrogenase/sulfur reductase, delta subunit
3689 :     hydrogenase/sulfur reductase, gamma subunit
3690 :     Hydrogen peroxide-inducible genes activator
3691 :     Hydrolase, alpha/beta fold family functionally coupled to Phosphoribulokinase
3692 :     Hydrolase (HAD superfamily)
3693 :     Hydrolase (HAD superfamily) in cluster with DUF1447
3694 :     Hydrolase (HAD superfamily), YqeK
3695 :     Hydrolase in cluster with beta-lactamase (HAD superfamily)
3696 :     Hydrolase in polyol utilization gene cluster, haloacid dehalogenase-like family
3697 :     Hydroxyacylglutathione hydrolase (EC 3.1.2.6)
3698 :     Hydroxyaromatic non-oxidative decarboxylase protein B (EC 4.1.1.-)
3699 :     Hydroxyaromatic non-oxidative decarboxylase protein C (EC 4.1.1.-)
3700 :     Hydroxyaromatic non-oxidative decarboxylase protein D (EC 4.1.1.-)
3701 :     hydroxybenzoate permease
3702 :     Hydroxybenzoyl-CoA reductase subunit
3703 :     hydroxycinnamate specific porine
3704 :     Hydroxyethylthiazole kinase (EC 2.7.1.50)
3705 :     Hydroxylamine reductase (EC 1.7.-.-)
3706 :     Hydroxymethylglutaryl-CoA lyase (EC 4.1.3.4)
3707 :     Hydroxymethylglutaryl-CoA reductase (EC 1.1.1.34)
3708 :     Hydroxymethylglutaryl-CoA synthase (EC 2.3.3.10)
3709 :     Hydroxymethylpyrimidine ABC transporter, ATPase component
3710 :     Hydroxymethylpyrimidine ABC transporter, substrate-binding component
3711 :     Hydroxymethylpyrimidine ABC transporter, transmembrane component
3712 :     Hydroxymethylpyrimidine synthesis protein THI5
3713 :     Hydroxyneurosporene dehydrogenase (EC 1.-.-.-)
3714 :     Hydroxyneurosporene methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.-)
3715 :     Hydroxyneurosporene synthase
3716 :     Hydroxypyruvate isomerase (EC 5.3.1.22)
3717 :     Hydroxypyruvate reductase (EC 1.1.1.81)
3718 :     Hydroxypyruvate reductase, putative (EC 1.1.1.81)
3719 :     Hydroxysteroid sulfotransferase SULT2B1a (EC 2.8.2.2)
3720 :     Hypotehtical protein in Cytochrome oxidase biogenesis cluster
3721 :     Hypothertical protein, coexpressed with pyoverdine biosynthesis regulon
3722 :     Hypothetical ATP-binding protein, containing DUF265 domain
3723 :     Hypothetical bd-type Menaquinol oxidase subunit
3724 :     hypothetical cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide I
3725 :     Hypothetical, distant similarity with heme-degrading oxygenase IsdG
3726 :     hypothetical fig|282458.1.peg.572 homolog
3727 :     hypothetical fig|282458.1.peg.573 homolog
3728 :     hypothetical fig|282458.1.peg.578 homolog
3729 :     hypothetical fig|282458.1.peg.579 homolog
3730 :     hypothetical fig|282458.1.peg.581 homolog
3731 :     hypothetical fig|282458.1.peg.583 homolog
3732 :     hypothetical fig|418127.4.peg.560 homolog
3733 :     Hypothetical fimbrial chaperone yqiH
3734 :     Hypothetical flavoprotein YqcA (clustered with tRNA pseudouridine synthase C)
3735 :     Hypothetical glycoside hydrolase, family 43, similar to arabinosidase
3736 :     Hypothetical hydrolase YgeZ (EC 3.-.-.-)
3737 :     Hypothetical iron-sulfur cluster binding protein YccM
3738 :     Hypothetical lactonase in carbon monoxide dehydrogenase cluster
3739 :     Hypothetical lysR-family transcriptional regulator YdhB
3740 :     Hypothetical MbtH-like protein, PA2412 homolog
3741 :     Hypothetical membrane protein, possible involvement in cytochrome functioning/assembly
3742 :     Hypothetical mga-associated protein
3743 :     Hypothetical MW0753 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3744 :     Hypothetical MW0754 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3745 :     Hypothetical NagD-like phosphatase
3746 :     Hypothetical nudix hydrolase YeaB
3747 :     Hypothetical Nudix-like regulator
3748 :     hypothetical oxidoreductase related to N-acetylglucosamine utilization
3749 :     Hypothetical oxidoreductase YdjG (EC 1.-.-.-)
3750 :     Hypothetical phosphoglucomutase family hydrolase in arabinose utilization cluster
3751 :     hypothetical phosphosugar isomerases
3752 :     Hypothetical protein (associated with DNA helicase - Rad25 homolog)
3753 :     Hypothetical protein associated with short form of CcmH
3754 :     Hypothetical protein, bax gene locus
3755 :     hypothetical protein BH3604
3756 :     hypothetical protein clusted with conjugative transposons, BF0131
3757 :     Hypothetical protein colocalized with Enterobactin receptor VctA
3758 :     Hypothetical protein DUF194, DegV family
3759 :     Hypothetical protein DUF454
3760 :     Hypothetical protein DUF901, similar to C-terminal domain of ribosome protection-type Tc-resistance proteins
3761 :     Hypothetical protein FIG009695
3762 :     Hypothetical protein FIG015671 in large core OS assembly cluster
3763 :     Hypothetical protein FIG016047
3764 :     Hypothetical protein FIG016644
3765 :     Hypothetical protein FtpB
3766 :     Hypothetical protein, GBAA2540 homolog
3767 :     Hypothetical protein GlcG in glycolate utilization operon
3768 :     Hypothetical protein in aerobactin uptake cluster
3769 :     Hypothetical protein in ApbE locus
3770 :     Hypothetical protein in Beta-1,3-glycosyltransferase cluster
3771 :     Hypothetical protein in cluster with dihydroxyacetone kinase in Rhizobia
3772 :     Hypothetical protein in cluster with penicillin-binding protein PBP1, Bacillus type
3773 :     Hypothetical protein in cluster with penicillin-binding protein PBP1, Listerial type
3774 :     Hypothetical protein in cluster with penicillin-binding protein PBP1, Staphylococcal type
3775 :     Hypothetical protein in cluster with SinR and SinI
3776 :     Hypothetical protein in Cyanoglobin locus
3777 :     Hypothetical protein in predicted poly-gamma-glutamate synthase operon
3778 :     Hypothetical protein in pyoverdin gene cluster
3779 :     Hypothetical protein in pyoverdin gene cluster, PA2405 homolog
3780 :     Hypothetical protein in pyoverdin gene cluster, PA2406 homolog
3781 :     Hypothetical protein involved in heavy metal export
3782 :     Hypothetical protein i Rubrerythrin cluster
3783 :     Hypothetical protein, Lin0079 homolog [Bacteriophage A118]
3784 :     Hypothetical protein, Lmo2276 homolog
3785 :     Hypothetical protein, Lmo2305 homolog [Bacteriophage A118]
3786 :     Hypothetical protein, Lmo2306 homolog [Bacteriophage A118]
3787 :     Hypothetical protein, Lmo2307 homolog [Bacteriophage A118]
3788 :     Hypothetical protein, Lmo2313 homolog [Bacteriophage A118]
3789 :     hypothetical protein NAS141_09886
3790 :     hypothetical protein PA3071
3791 :     Hypothetical protein, phi-ETA orf16 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3792 :     Hypothetical protein, phi-ETA orf17 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3793 :     Hypothetical protein, phi-ETA orf24 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3794 :     Hypothetical protein, phi-ETA orf33 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3795 :     Hypothetical protein, phi-ETA orf42 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3796 :     Hypothetical protein, phi-ETA orf55 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3797 :     Hypothetical protein, phi-ETA orf58 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3798 :     Hypothetical protein, phi-ETA orf63 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3799 :     Hypothetical protein possible functionally linked with Alanyl-tRNA synthetase
3800 :     Hypothetical protein probably associated with Carbamoyl-phosphate synthase
3801 :     Hypothetical protein probably related to Formate dehydrogenase function
3802 :     Hypothetical protein, PV83 orf10 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3803 :     Hypothetical protein, PV83 orf12 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3804 :     Hypothetical protein, PV83 orf19 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3805 :     Hypothetical protein, PV83 orf 20 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3806 :     Hypothetical protein, PV83 orf22 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3807 :     Hypothetical protein, PV83 orf23 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3808 :     Hypothetical protein, PV83 orf3 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3809 :     Hypothetical protein, PV83 orf4 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3810 :     Hypothetical protein PvdX
3811 :     Hypothetical protein PvdY
3812 :     Hypothetical protein pVir0004
3813 :     Hypothetical protein pVir0007
3814 :     Hypothetical protein pVir0008
3815 :     Hypothetical protein pVir0009
3816 :     Hypothetical protein pVir0010
3817 :     Hypothetical protein pVir0012
3818 :     Hypothetical protein pVir0015
3819 :     Hypothetical protein pVir0016
3820 :     Hypothetical protein pVir0019/pVir0020
3821 :     Hypothetical protein pVir0021
3822 :     Hypothetical protein pVir0029, glutamine-rich
3823 :     Hypothetical protein pVir0042
3824 :     Hypothetical protein, PVL orf39 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3825 :     Hypothetical protein, PVL orf50 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3826 :     Hypothetical protein, PVL orf51 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3827 :     Hypothetical protein, PVL orf52 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3828 :     hypothetical protein pYVe8081_p05
3829 :     Hypothetical protein Q8DBD3_VIBVU
3830 :     Hypothetical protein Q, similar to Chlorite dismutase
3831 :     Hypothetical protein RbmB
3832 :     Hypothetical protein RbmE
3833 :     Hypothetical protein RbmF
3834 :     hypothetical protein Rv3802c
3835 :     hypothetical protein SA_21
3836 :     Hypothetical protein, SAB1734c homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3837 :     Hypothetical protein, SAB1742c homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3838 :     Hypothetical protein [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3839 :     Hypothetical protein, SAV0849 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3840 :     Hypothetical protein, SAV0852 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3841 :     Hypothetical protein, SAV0860 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3842 :     Hypothetical protein, SAV0876 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3843 :     Hypothetical protein, SAV0877 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3844 :     Hypothetical protein, SAV0878 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3845 :     Hypothetical protein, SAV0879 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3846 :     Hypothetical protein, SAV0880 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3847 :     Hypothetical protein, SAV0881 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3848 :     Hypothetical protein SAV1831
3849 :     Hypothetical protein SAV1839
3850 :     Hypothetical protein SAV1840
3851 :     Hypothetical protein SAV1869
3852 :     Hypothetical protein SAV1877
3853 :     Hypothetical protein SAV1882
3854 :     hypothetical protein SC6C5.04c
3855 :     Hypothetical protein, similarity with fibrinogen-binding protein Efb
3856 :     Hypothetical protein, similarity with von Willebrand factor-binding VWbp
3857 :     hypothetical protein SKA53_09994
3858 :     Hypothetical protein, Slr0957 homolog
3859 :     Hypothetical protein, SLT orf81b homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3860 :     Hypothetical protein, SLT orf99 homolog [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
3861 :     hypothetical protein sometimes fused to ribosomal protein S6 glutaminyl transferase
3862 :     Hypothetical protein, Spy1939 homolog
3863 :     Hypothetical protein, sulfurtransferase domain
3864 :     Hypothetical protein TdcF in cluster with anaerobic degradation of L-threonine to propionate
3865 :     hypothetical protein that often co-occurs with aconitase
3866 :     hypothetical protein TM1757
3867 :     Hypothetical protein VpsF
3868 :     Hypothetical protein VpsJ
3869 :     Hypothetical protein VpsP
3870 :     Hypothetical protein VpsQ
3871 :     Hypothetical protein YaeJ with similarity to translation release factor
3872 :     Hypothetical protein YceD (clustered with ribosomal protein L32p)
3873 :     Hypothetical protein, ydbS homolog
3874 :     Hypothetical protein, ydbT homolog
3875 :     Hypothetical protein YfkI
3876 :     Hypothetical protein YfkK
3877 :     Hypothetical protein yhhQ
3878 :     Hypothetical protein YrhD
3879 :     Hypothetical protein ywlG
3880 :     Hypothetical radical SAM family enzyme, NOT coproporphyrinogen III oxidase, oxygen-independent
3881 :     Hypothetical, related to broad specificity phosphatases COG0406
3882 :     Hypothetical SAR0365 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3883 :     Hypothetical SAR0369 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3884 :     Hypothetical SAR0371 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3885 :     Hypothetical SAR0372 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3886 :     Hypothetical SAR0385 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3887 :     Hypothetical SAV0786 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3888 :     Hypothetical SAV0787 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3889 :     Hypothetical SAV0788 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3890 :     Hypothetical SAV0789 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3891 :     Hypothetical SAV0790 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3892 :     Hypothetical SAV0791 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3893 :     Hypothetical SAV0792 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3894 :     Hypothetical SAV0793 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3895 :     Hypothetical SAV0794 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3896 :     Hypothetical SAV0795 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3897 :     Hypothetical SAV0796 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3898 :     Hypothetical SAV0797 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3899 :     Hypothetical SAV0798 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3900 :     Hypothetical SAV0799 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3901 :     Hypothetical SAV0801 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3902 :     Hypothetical SAV0808 homolog, near pathogenicity islands SaPI att-site
3903 :     Hypothetical SAV2026 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3904 :     Hypothetical SAV2027 homolog in superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
3905 :     Hypothetical secreted sugar oxidoreductase, Gfo/Idh/MocA family, GalNAc-related
3906 :     Hypothetical, similarity to phosphoglycerate mutase
3907 :     Hypothetical, similar to sarcosine oxidase alpha subunit, 2Fe-2S domain
3908 :     Hypothetical similar to thiamin biosynthesis lipoprotein ApbE
3909 :     Hypothetical succinate dehydrogenase membrane anhor protein
3910 :     Hypothetical sugar kinase in cluster with indigoidine synthase indA , PfkB family of kinases
3911 :     Hypothetical transmembrane protein CDS_ID OB1773
3912 :     Hypothetical transmembrane protein coupled to NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 5 homolog
3913 :     Hypothetical transmembrane protein ywlD
3914 :     Hypothetical zinc-type alcohol dehydrogenase-like protein YdjJ
3915 :     Hypothetical zinc-type alcohol dehydrogenase-like protein YphC
3916 :     Hypoxanthine-guanine phosphoribosyltransferase (EC 2.4.2.8)
3917 :     IcmF-related protein
3918 :     identified by similarity to GB:AAK22812.1
3919 :     IgaA: a membrane protein that prevents overactivation of the Rcs regulatory system
3920 :     IgG-binding protein SBI
3921 :     Imidazoleglycerol-phosphate dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.19)
3922 :     Imidazole glycerol phosphate synthase amidotransferase subunit (EC 2.4.2.-)
3923 :     Imidazole glycerol phosphate synthase cyclase subunit (EC 4.1.3.-)
3924 :     Imidazolonepropionase (EC 3.5.2.7)
3925 :     Immune inhibitor A metalloprotease
3926 :     Immunity factor CibC
3927 :     Immunity factor ComM
3928 :     Immunogenic secreted protein
3929 :     Immunoglobulin G-endopeptidase (IdeS)
3930 :     IMP cyclohydrolase (EC 3.5.4.10)
3931 :     IMP cyclohydrolase (EC 3.5.4.10) [alternate form]
3932 :     IMP cyclohydrolase (EC 3.5.4.10) / Phosphoribosylaminoimidazolecarboxamide formyltransferase (EC 2.1.2.3)
3933 :     IMP dehydrogenase related 1 (EC 1.1.1.205)
3934 :     IMP dehydrogenase related 2 (EC 1.7.1.7)
3935 :     Inactive homolog of metal-dependent proteases, putative molecular chaperone
3936 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer DNA-nicking and unwinding protein TraI
3937 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer fertility inhibition protein FinO
3938 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer mating signal transduction protein TraM
3939 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer pilin acetylase TraX
3940 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer pilin protein TraA
3941 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer pilus assembly protein TraB
3942 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer pilus assembly protein TraC
3943 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer pilus assembly protein TraE
3944 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer pilus assembly protein TraF
3945 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer pilus assembly protein TraH
3946 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer pilus assembly protein TraK
3947 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer pilus assembly protein TraL
3948 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer pilus assembly protein TraU
3949 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer pilus assembly protein TraV
3950 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer pilus assembly protein TraW
3951 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraD
3952 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraG
3953 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraN
3954 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraP
3955 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraQ
3956 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraR
3957 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer protein TrbA
3958 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer protein TrbB
3959 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer protein TrbC
3960 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer protein TrbD
3961 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer protein TrbE
3962 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer protein TrbF
3963 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer protein TrbG
3964 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer protein TrbH
3965 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer protein TrbI
3966 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer protein TrbJ
3967 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer regulator TraJ
3968 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer regulator TraY
3969 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer surface exclusion protein TraS
3970 :     IncF plasmid conjugative transfer surface exclusion protein TraT
3971 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer ATPase PilQ
3972 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer DNA primase
3973 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer inner membrane protein PilR
3974 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer lipoprotein PilN
3975 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer NusG-type transcription antiterminator TraB
3976 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer pilus-tip adhesin protein PilV
3977 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer prepilin PilS
3978 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein PilI
3979 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein PilJ
3980 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein PilK
3981 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein PilL
3982 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein PilM
3983 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraA
3984 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraC
3985 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraD
3986 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraE
3987 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraF
3988 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraG
3989 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraH
3990 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraI
3991 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraJ, related to pilus biogenesis/retracton protein
3992 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraK
3993 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraL
3994 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraM
3995 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraN
3996 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraO
3997 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraP
3998 :     IncI1 plasmid conjugative transfer putative membrane protein PilT
3999 :     IncI1 plasmid pilus assembly protein PilO
4000 :     IncI1 plasmid pilus assembly protein PilP
4001 :     IncN plasmid KikA protein
4002 :     IncQ plasmid conjugative transfer DNA nicking endonuclease TraR (pTi VirD2 homolog)
4003 :     IncQ plasmid conjugative transfer DNA primase TraO (pTi TraA homolog)
4004 :     IncQ plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraB
4005 :     IncQ plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraG
4006 :     IncQ plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraP
4007 :     IncQ plasmid conjugative transfer protein TraQ (RP4 TrbM homolog)
4008 :     IncW plasmid conjugative protein TrwB (TraD homolog)
4009 :     IncW plasmid conjugative relaxase protein TrwC (TraI homolog)
4010 :     Indigoidine synthase A-like protein, uncharacterized enzyme involved in pigment biosynthesis
4011 :     Indole-3-acetate beta-glucosyltransferase
4012 :     Indole-3-glycerol phosphate synthase (EC 4.1.1.48)
4013 :     Indole-3-pyruvate decarboxylase (EC 4.1.1.74)
4014 :     Indole-acetamide hydrolase
4015 :     Indoleacetamide hydrolase (EC 3.5.1.-)
4016 :     Indoleamine 2,3-dioxygenase (EC 1.13.11.52)
4017 :     Indolepyruvate ferredoxin oxidoreductase, alpha and beta subunits
4018 :     Indolepyruvate oxidoreductase subunit IorA (EC 1.2.7.8)
4019 :     Indolepyruvate oxidoreductase subunit IorA-like (EC 1.2.7.8)
4020 :     Indolepyruvate oxidoreductase subunit IorB (EC 1.2.7.8)
4021 :     Indolepyruvate oxidoreductase subunit IorB II (EC 1.2.7.8)
4022 :     Inducers of aerial mycelium formation biosynthesis protein BldG
4023 :     Inducible Fructanase (EC 3.2.1.80), FruB
4024 :     Inhibitor of vertebrate lysozyme precursor
4025 :     Inner membrane ABC transporter permease protein YcjO
4026 :     Inner membrane ABC transporter permease protein YcjP
4027 :     Inner membrane component of tripartite multidrug resistance system
4028 :     Inner membrane metabolite transport protein YhjE
4029 :     Inner membrane protein CreD
4030 :     Inner membrane protein DotU
4031 :     Inner membrane protein forms channel for type IV secretion of T-DNA complex (VirB10)
4032 :     Inner membrane protein forms channel for type IV secretion of T-DNA complex (VirB3)
4033 :     Inner membrane protein forms channel for type IV secretion of T-DNA complex (VirB8)
4034 :     Inner membrane protein of type IV secretion of T-DNA complex, TonB-like, VirB10
4035 :     Inner membrane protein of type IV secretion of T-DNA complex, VirB3
4036 :     Inner membrane protein of type IV secretion of T-DNA complex, VirB6
4037 :     Inner membrane protein of type IV secretion of T-DNA complex, VirB8
4038 :     Inner membrane protein YccF
4039 :     Inner membrane protein YeaI
4040 :     Inner membrane protein YghQ, probably involved in polysaccharide biosynthesis
4041 :     Inner membrane protein ygi cluster
4042 :     Inner membrane protein ygiZ
4043 :     Inner membrane protein YhaH
4044 :     Inner membrane protein YhaI
4045 :     Inner membrane protein YhjD
4046 :     Inner membrane protein YphA
4047 :     Inner membrane protein YqjE
4048 :     Inner membrane protein YqjF
4049 :     Inner membrane protein YqjK
4050 :     Inner membrane protein YrbG, predicted calcium/sodium:proton antiporter
4051 :     Inner membrane transport protein YbaT
4052 :     Inner membrane transport protein YeiM, in cluster with pseudouridine metabolism operon
4053 :     Inner membrane transport protein YfaV
4054 :     Inorganic pyrophospatase PpaX (EC 3.1.3.18)
4055 :     Inorganic pyrophosphatase (EC 3.6.1.1)
4056 :     Inosine-5'-monophosphate dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.205)
4057 :     Inosine-guanosine kinase (EC 2.7.1.73)
4058 :     Inosine-uridine preferring nucleoside hydrolase (EC 3.2.2.1)
4059 :     Inosine/xanthosine triphosphatase (EC 3.6.1.-)
4060 :     Inositol-1-monophosphatase (EC 3.1.3.25)
4061 :     Inositol-1-phosphate synthase (EC 5.5.1.4)
4062 :     Inositol oxygenase (EC 1.13.99.1)
4063 :     Inositol transport system ATP-binding protein
4064 :     Inositol transport system permease protein
4065 :     Inositol transport system sugar-binding protein
4066 :     Inosose dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.44)
4067 :     Inosose isomerase (EC 5.3.99.-)
4068 :     Insertion element IS1 protein insA
4069 :     Insertion element IS1 protein insB
4070 :     Integral inner membrane protein of type IV secretion complex (VirB6)
4071 :     Integral membrane protein CcmA involved in cell shape determination
4072 :     Integrase [Bacteriophage A118]
4073 :     Integrase/recombinase clustered with segregation and condensation protein B
4074 :     Integrase regulator RinA [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
4075 :     Integrase regulator RinB [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
4076 :     Integrase [SA bacteriophages 11, Mu50B]
4077 :     Integrase, superantigen-encoding pathogenicity islands SaPI
4078 :     Integration host factor alpha subunit
4079 :     Integration host factor beta subunit
4080 :     Integron integrase
4081 :     Integron integrase IntI1
4082 :     Integron integrase IntI2
4083 :     Integron integrase IntI4
4084 :     Integron integrase IntIPac
4085 :     intein-containing
4086 :     Internalin A (LPXTG motif)
4087 :     Internalin B (GW modules)
4088 :     Internalin C
4089 :     Internalin C2 (LPXTG motif)
4090 :     Internalin D (LPXTG motif)
4091 :     Internalin E (LPXTG motif)
4092 :     Internalin G (LPXTG motif)
4093 :     Internalin H (LPXTG motif)
4094 :     Internalin-like protein Lin0295 homolog
4095 :     Internalin-like protein Lin2537 homolog
4096 :     Internalin-like protein Lmo0549 homolog
4097 :     Internalin-like protein Lmo2027 homolog
4098 :     Internalin-like protein Lmo2445 homolog
4099 :     Internalin-like protein Lmo2470 homolog
4100 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lin0290 homolog
4101 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lin0372 homolog
4102 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lin0661 homolog
4103 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lin0739 homolog
4104 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lin0740 homolog
4105 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lin1204 homolog
4106 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lmo0171 homolog
4107 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lmo0327 homolog
4108 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lmo0331 homolog
4109 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lmo0333 homolog
4110 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lmo0409 homolog
4111 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lmo0514 homolog
4112 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lmo0610 homolog
4113 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lmo0732 homolog
4114 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lmo0801 homolog
4115 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lmo1136 homolog
4116 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lmo1289 homolog
4117 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lmo1290 homolog
4118 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lmo2026 homolog
4119 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lmo2396 homolog
4120 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lmo2821 homolog
4121 :     Internalin-like protein (LPXTG motif) Lmof0365 homolog
4122 :     internalin, putative
4123 :     internalin, putative (LPXTG motif)
4124 :     Intracellular PHB depolymerase (EC 3.1.1.-)
4125 :     Intracellular septation protein IspA
4126 :     Intradiol ring-cleavage dioxygenase (EC 1.13.11.1)
4127 :     Invasion protein IagB precursor
4128 :     Invasion protein InvA
4129 :     Invasion protein InvE
4130 :     Invasion protein invH precursor
4131 :     iron aquisition 2,3-dihydroxybenzoate-AMP ligase (EC 2.7.7.58,Irp5)
4132 :     iron aquisition outermembrane yersiniabactin receptor (FyuA,Psn,pesticin receptor)
4133 :     iron aquisition regulator (YbtA,AraC-like,required for transcription of FyuA/psn,Irp2)
4134 :     iron aquisition yersiniabactin synthesis enzyme (Irp1,polyketide synthetase)
4135 :     iron aquisition yersiniabactin synthesis enzyme (Irp2)
4136 :     iron aquisition yersiniabactin synthesis enzyme (Irp3)
4137 :     iron aquisition yersiniabactin synthesis enzyme (YbtT,resembles thioesterases)
4138 :     Iron-binding ferritin-like antioxidant protein
4139 :     Iron binding protein IscA for iron-sulfur cluster assembly
4140 :     Iron binding protein SufA for iron-sulfur cluster assembly
4141 :     iron-chelator utilization protein
4142 :     Iron compound ABC uptake transporter ATP-binding protein
4143 :     Iron compound ABC uptake transporter ATP-binding protein PiaD
4144 :     Iron compound ABC uptake transporter ATP-binding protein PiuD
4145 :     Iron compound ABC uptake transporter permease protein
4146 :     Iron compound ABC uptake transporter permease protein PiaB
4147 :     Iron compound ABC uptake transporter permease protein PiaC
4148 :     Iron compound ABC uptake transporter permease protein PiuB
4149 :     Iron compound ABC uptake transporter permease protein PiuC
4150 :     Iron compound ABC uptake transporter substrate-binding protein
4151 :     Iron compound ABC uptake transporter substrate-binding protein PiaA
4152 :     Iron compound ABC uptake transporter substrate-binding protein PiuA
4153 :     Iron-dependent repressor IdeR/DtxR
4154 :     Iron (II) and Manganese ABC transporter, ATP-binding component
4155 :     Iron (II) and Manganese ABC transporter, inner membrane component
4156 :     Iron (II) and Manganese ABC transporter, Inner membrane permease
4157 :     Iron (II) and Manganese ABC transporter, periplasmic-binding protein
4158 :     Iron(III) dicitrate transport ATP-binding protein FecE (TC 3.A.1.14.1)
4159 :     Iron(III) dicitrate transport system, periplasmic iron-binding protein FecB (TC 3.A.1.14.1)
4160 :     Iron(III) dicitrate transport system permease protein fecC (TC 3.A.1.14.1)
4161 :     Iron(III) dicitrate transport system permease protein fecD (TC 3.A.1.14.1)
4162 :     Iron-regulated protein A precursor
4163 :     Iron-regulated virulence regulatory protein irgB
4164 :     Iron-responsive regulator Irr
4165 :     Iron-responsive repressor RirA
4166 :     Iron-sulfur cluster assembly ATPase protein SufC
4167 :     Iron-sulfur cluster assembly protein SufB
4168 :     Iron-sulfur cluster assembly protein SufD
4169 :     Iron-sulfur cluster assembly scaffold protein IscU
4170 :     Iron-sulfur cluster assembly scaffold protein NifU
4171 :     Iron-sulfur cluster regulator IscR
4172 :     Iron-sulfur cluster regulator SufR
4173 :     Iron-sulfur protein clustered with CO dehydrogenase/acetyl-CoA synthase
4174 :     Iron-uptake factor PiuB
4175 :     Iron-uptake factor PiuC
4176 :     Isoaspartyl aminopeptidase
4177 :     Isoaspartyl dipeptidase (EC 3.4.19.5)
4178 :     isobutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase
4179 :     Isochorismatase (EC 3.3.2.1)
4180 :     Isochorismatase (EC 3.3.2.1) of siderophore biosynthesis
4181 :     Isochorismate pyruvate-lyase (EC 4.-.-.-)
4182 :     Isochorismate pyruvate-lyase of siderophore biosynthesis
4183 :     Isochorismate synthase (EC 5.4.4.2)
4184 :     Isochorismate synthase (EC 5.4.4.2) of siderophore biosynthesis
4185 :     Isocitrate dehydrogenase 3 subunit alpha, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.1.1.41)
4186 :     Isocitrate dehydrogenase 3 subunit beta, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.1.1.41)
4187 :     Isocitrate dehydrogenase 3 subunit gamma, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.1.1.41)
4188 :     Isocitrate dehydrogenase [NAD] (EC 1.1.1.41)
4189 :     Isocitrate dehydrogenase [NADP] (EC 1.1.1.42)
4190 :     Isocitrate dehydrogenase [NAD] subunit II, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.1.1.41)
4191 :     Isocitrate dehydrogenase [NAD] subunit I, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.1.1.41)
4192 :     Isocitrate dehydrogenase phosphatase (EC 2.7.11.5)/kinase (EC 3.1.3.-)
4193 :     Isocitrate lyase (EC 4.1.3.1)
4194 :     Isoflavone reductase homolog P3 (EC 1.3.1.-)
4195 :     isoflavone reductase, putative
4196 :     Isohexenylglutaconyl-CoA hydratase
4197 :     Isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.5)
4198 :     Isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.5), mitochondrial
4199 :     Isopentenyl-diphosphate delta-isomerase (EC 5.3.3.2)
4200 :     Isopentenyl-diphosphate delta-isomerase, FMN-dependent (EC 5.3.3.2)
4201 :     Isopentenyl phosphate kinase
4202 :     Isoquinoline 1-oxidoreductase alpha subunit (EC 1.3.99.16)
4203 :     Isoquinoline 1-oxidoreductase beta subunit (EC 1.3.99.16)
4204 :     Isovaleryl-CoA dehydrogenase (EC 1.3.99.10)
4205 :     ISPsy4, transposase
4206 :     ISPsy4, transposition helper protein
4207 :     Kappa-fimbriae chaperone protein
4208 :     Kappa-fimbriae major subunit
4209 :     Kappa-fimbriae probable subunit
4210 :     Kappa-fimbriae regulatory protein
4211 :     Kappa-fimbriae usher protein
4212 :     KdpE
4213 :     Kef-type K+ transport systems (NAD-binding component fused to domain related to exopolyphosphatase)
4214 :     Kef-type transport system 2 (probable substrate potassium), subunit 1
4215 :     Kef-type transport system 2 (probable substrate potassium), subunit 2
4216 :     Ketoglutarate semialdehyde dehydrogenase (EC 1.2.1.26)
4217 :     Ketoisovalerate oxidoreductase subunit (EC 1.2.7.7)
4218 :     Ketoisovalerate oxidoreductase subunit VorA (EC 1.2.7.7)
4219 :     Ketoisovalerate oxidoreductase subunit VorB (EC 1.2.7.7)
4220 :     Ketoisovalerate oxidoreductase subunit VorC (EC 1.2.7.7)
4221 :     Ketoisovalerate oxidoreductase subunit VorD (EC 1.2.7.7)
4222 :     Ketoisovalerate oxidoreductase subunit VorG (EC 1.2.7.7)
4223 :     Ketol-acid reductoisomerase (EC 1.1.1.86)
4224 :     KH domain RNA binding protein YlqC
4225 :     Ku domain protein
4226 :     Kup system potassium uptake protein
4227 :     Kynureninase (EC 3.7.1.3)
4228 :     Kynurenine 3-monooxygenase (EC 1.14.13.9)
4229 :     Kynurenine formamidase, bacterial (EC 3.5.1.9)
4230 :     Kynurenine formamidase (EC 3.5.1.9)
4231 :     Kynurenine formamidase, yeast-type BNA7 (EC 3.5.1.9)
4232 :     L-2,4-diaminobutyric acid acetyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.-)
4233 :     L-2-amino-thiazoline-4-carboxylic acid hydrolase (EC 3.5.2.-)
4234 :     L-2-keto-3-deoxyarabonate dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.43)
4235 :     Lactacin F ABC transporter permease component
4236 :     Lactacin F immunity protein
4237 :     Lactacin F transporter auxillary protein
4238 :     Lactacin F two-component system response regulator
4239 :     Lactacin F two-component system sensor histidine kinase
4240 :     Lactaldehyde dehydrogenase involved in fucose or rhamnose utilization (EC 1.2.1.22)
4241 :     Lactaldehyde reductase (EC 1.1.1.77)
4242 :     Lactam utilization protein LAMB
4243 :     Lactate 2-monooxygenase (EC 1.13.12.4)
4244 :     Lactate-responsive regulator LldR in Actinobacteria, GntR family
4245 :     Lactate-responsive regulator LldR in Betaproteobacteria, LysR family
4246 :     Lactate-responsive regulator LldR in Enterobacteria, GntR family
4247 :     Lactate-responsive regulator LldR in Firmicutes, GntR family
4248 :     Lactobacillus delbrueckii phage mv4 main capsid protein Gp34 homolog lin2390
4249 :     Lacto-N-biose phosphorylase (EC 2.4.1.211)
4250 :     Lactose and galactose permease, GPH translocator family
4251 :     Lactose permease
4252 :     Lactose phosphotransferase system repressor
4253 :     Lactoylglutathione lyase (EC 4.4.1.5)
4254 :     Lactyl (2) diphospho-(5')guanosine:7,8-didemethyl-8-hydroxy-5-deazariboflavin 2-phospho-L-lactate transferase
4255 :     L-alanine-DL-glutamate epimerase
4256 :     L-alanine:glyoxylate aminotransferase (EC 2.6.1.44)
4257 :     L-allo-threonine aldolase
4258 :     L-allo-threonine aldolase (EC 2.1.2.1)
4259 :     L-aminoadipate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase large subunit (EC 1.2.1.31)
4260 :     L-aminoadipate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase small subunit (EC 1.2.1.31)
4261 :     L-arabinolactonase (EC 3.1.1.15)
4262 :     L-arabinose 1-dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.46)
4263 :     L-arabinose-binding periplasmic protein precursor araF (TC 3.A.1.2.2)
4264 :     L-arabinose isomerase (EC 5.3.1.4)
4265 :     L-arabinose-specific 1-epimerase (mutarotase)
4266 :     L-arabinose transport ATP-binding protein araG (TC 3.A.1.2.2)
4267 :     L-arabinose transport system permease protein (TC 3.A.1.2.2)
4268 :     L-arabonate dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.25)
4269 :     Large-conductance mechanosensitive channel
4270 :     Large subunit naph/bph dioxygenase
4271 :     L-ascorbate oxidase precursor (EC 1.10.3.3)
4272 :     L-asparaginase (EC 3.5.1.1)
4273 :     L-Aspartate dehydrogenase (EC 1.4.1.21)
4274 :     L-aspartate oxidase (EC 1.4.3.16)
4275 :     late competence protein B.cereus like ComG6, access of DNA to ComEA
4276 :     late competence protein B.cereus like ComG7, access of DNA to ComEA
4277 :     Late competence protein ComC, processing protease
4278 :     Late competence protein ComEA, DNA receptor
4279 :     Late competence protein ComEB
4280 :     Late competence protein ComEC, DNA transport
4281 :     Late competence protein ComER, proline oxidase (EC 1.5.1.2)
4282 :     Late competence protein ComGA, access of DNA to ComEA
4283 :     Late competence protein ComGB, access of DNA to ComEA
4284 :     late competence protein ComGC, access of DNA to ComEA
4285 :     Late competence protein ComGC, access of DNA to ComEA, FIG007487
4286 :     late competence protein ComGD, access of DNA to ComEA
4287 :     Late competence protein ComGD, access of DNA to ComEA, FIG012777
4288 :     Late competence protein ComGD, access of DNA to ComEA, FIG038316
4289 :     late competence protein ComGE, access of DNA to ComEA
4290 :     Late competence protein ComGE, FIG015513
4291 :     Late competence protein ComGE, FIG015564
4292 :     Late competence protein ComGE, FIG018915
4293 :     Late competence protein ComGE, FIG075573
4294 :     late competence protein ComGF, access of DNA to ComEA
4295 :     Late competence protein ComGF, access of DNA to ComEA, FIG012620
4296 :     Late competence protein ComGF, access of DNA to ComEA, FIG017774
4297 :     late competence protein ComGG, access of DNA to ComEA
4298 :     Late competence protein ComGG, FIG007920
4299 :     Late competence protein ComGG, FIG028917
4300 :     Late competence protein ComGG, FIG068335
4301 :     Lauroyl/myristoyl acyltransferase involved in lipid A biosynthesis (Lauroyl/myristoyl acyltransferase)
4302 :     L-beta-lysine 5,6-aminomutase alpha subunit (EC 5.4.3.3)
4303 :     L-beta-lysine 5,6-aminomutase beta subunit (EC 5.4.3.3)
4304 :     L-carnitine dehydratase (EC:4.2.1.89)
4305 :     L-carnitine/gamma-butyrobetaine antiporter
4306 :     L-cysteine:1D-myo-inosityl 2-amino-2-deoxy-alpha-D-glucopyranoside ligase MshC
4307 :     Leader peptidase (Prepilin peptidase) (EC 3.4.23.43)
4308 :     L-ectoine synthase (EC 4.2.1.-)
4309 :     Legionaminic acid biosynthesis protein PtmA
4310 :     Legionaminic acid biosynthesis protein PtmF
4311 :     Legionaminic acid biosynthesis protein PtmG
4312 :     Legionaminic acid cytidylyltransferase (EC 2.7.7.43)
4313 :     Legionaminic acid synthase (EC 2.5.1.56)
4314 :     Leucine dehydrogenase (EC 1.4.1.9)
4315 :     Leucine-, isoleucine-, valine-, threonine-, and alanine-binding protein
4316 :     Leucoanthocyanidin dioxygenase (EC 1.14.11.19)
4317 :     Leucyl/phenylalanyl-tRNA--protein transferase (EC 2.3.2.6)
4318 :     Leucyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.4)
4319 :     Leucyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.4), mitochondrial
4320 :     Leukotoxin LukD
4321 :     Leukotoxin LukE
4322 :     Leu operon leader peptide
4323 :     Levanase (EC 3.2.1.65)
4324 :     Levansucrase (EC 2.4.1.10)
4325 :     L-fuco-beta-pyranose dehydrogenase
4326 :     L-fuconate dehydratase (EC 4.2.1.68)
4327 :     L-fuconolactone hydrolase
4328 :     L-fucose isomerase (EC 5.3.1.25)
4329 :     L-fucose mutarotase
4330 :     L-fucose operon activator
4331 :     L-fuculokinase (EC 2.7.1.51)
4332 :     L-fuculose phosphate aldolase (EC 4.1.2.17)
4333 :     L-idonate 5-dehydrogenase (EC 1.1.1.264)
4334 :     L-idonate, D-gluconate, 5-keto-D-gluconate transporter
4335 :     Light dependent period modulator LdpA
4336 :     Light-dependent protochlorophyllide reductase (EC 1.3.1.33)
4337 :     Light-harvesting LHI, alpha subunit
4338 :     Light-harvesting LHI, beta subunit
4339 :     Light-harvesting LHII, alpha subunit A
4340 :     Light-harvesting LHII, alpha subunit B
4341 :     Light-harvesting LHII, alpha subunit C
4342 :     Light-harvesting LHII, alpha subunit D
4343 :     Light-harvesting LHII, alpha subunit E
4344 :     Light-harvesting LHII, alpha subunit F
4345 :     Light-harvesting LHII, alpha subunit G
4346 :     Light-harvesting LHII, beta subunit A
4347 :     Light-harvesting LHII, beta subunit B
4348 :     Light-harvesting LHII, beta subunit C
4349 :     Light-harvesting LHII, beta subunit D
4350 :     Light-harvesting LHII, beta subunit E
4351 :     Light-harvesting LHII, beta subunit F
4352 :     Light-harvesting LHII, beta subunit G
4353 :     Light-independent protochlorophyllide reductase iron-sulfur ATP-binding protein ChlL (EC 1.18.-.-)
4354 :     Light-independent protochlorophyllide reductase subunit B (EC 1.18.-.-)
4355 :     Light-independent protochlorophyllide reductase subunit N (EC 1.18.-.-)
4356 :     lignostilbene-alpha,beta-dioxygenase
4357 :     Lignostilbene-alpha,beta-dioxygenase and related enzymes
4358 :     Lin1875 protein
4359 :     Lipase activator protein, Lipase-specific foldase
4360 :     Lipase/Acylhydrolase with GDSL-like motif
4361 :     Lipase precursor (EC 3.1.1.3)
4362 :     Lipid A acylation protein PagP, palmitoyltransferase
4363 :     Lipid A biosynthesis (KDO) 2-(lauroyl)-lipid IVA acyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.-)
4364 :     Lipid A biosynthesis lauroyl acyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.-)
4365 :     Lipid-A-disaccharide synthase (EC 2.4.1.182)
4366 :     Lipid A export ATP-binding/permease protein MsbA
4367 :     Lipid A export ATP-binding/permease protein MsbA (EC 3.6.3.25)
4368 :     Lipid carrier : UDP-N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase (EC 2.4.1.-)
4369 :     Lipoamide acyltransferase component of branched-chain alpha-keto acid dehydrogenase complex (EC 2.3.1.-)
4370 :     Lipoate-protein ligase A
4371 :     Lipoate-protein ligase A, C-terminal 70 percent
4372 :     Lipoate-protein ligase A, N-terminal 30 percent
4373 :     Lipoate synthase
4374 :     Lipoate synthase, cyanobacterial paralog
4375 :     Lipocalin-related protein and Bos/Can/Equ allergen
4376 :     Lipopolysaccharide 1,2-N-acetylglucosaminetransferase (EC 2.4.1.56)
4377 :     Lipopolysaccharide 1,6-galactosyltransferase (EC 2.4.1.-)
4378 :     Lipopolysaccharide ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein LptB
4379 :     Lipopolysaccharide biosynthesis glycosyltransferase
4380 :     lipopolysaccharide biosynthesis protein, putative
4381 :     Lipopolysaccharide biosynthesis protein wzxC
4382 :     Lipopolysaccharide cholinephosphotransferase LicD1 (EC 2.7.8.-)
4383 :     Lipopolysaccharide cholinephosphotransferase LicD2 (EC 2.7.8.-)
4384 :     Lipopolysaccharide cholinephosphotransferase LicD3 (EC 2.7.8.-)
4385 :     Lipopolysaccharide core biosynthesis glycosyltransferase, group 2 family protein (EC 2.4.1.-)
4386 :     Lipopolysaccharide core biosynthesis protein RfaY
4387 :     Lipopolysaccharide core biosynthesis protein RfaZ
4388 :     Lipopolysaccharide core biosynthesis protein WaaP (EC 2.7.-.-), heptosyl-I-kinase
4389 :     Lipopolysaccharide heptosyltransferase I (EC 2.4.1.-)
4390 :     Lipopolysaccharide heptosyltransferase III (EC 2.4.1.-)
4391 :     Lipopolysaccharide synthesis protein WavD
4392 :     Lipopolysaccharide synthesis protein WavE
4393 :     lipoprotein B
4394 :     Lipoprotein NlpD precursor
4395 :     Lipoprotein of type IV secretion complex that spans outer membrane and periplasm (VirB7)
4396 :     Lipoprotein releasing system ATP-binding protein LolD