[Bio] / FigKernelPackages / Assignments.pm Repository:
ViewVC logotype

Diff of /FigKernelPackages/Assignments.pm

Parent Directory Parent Directory | Revision Log Revision Log | View Patch Patch

revision 1.6, Thu Dec 22 00:52:43 2005 UTC revision 1.15, Tue Jun 12 21:32:30 2007 UTC
# Line 25  Line 25 
25  sub default_parms {  sub default_parms {
26    
27      my $x = <<END      my $x = <<END
28  genome  198214.1        4       Shigella flexneri 2a str. 301  genome  198214.1        15      Shigella flexneri 2a str. 301
29  genome  198215.1        4       Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T  genome  198215.1        15      Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T
30  genome  216598.1        4       Shigella dysenteriae M131649  genome  216598.1        15      Shigella dysenteriae M131649
31  genome  216599.1        4       Shigella sonnei 53G  genome  216599.1        15      Shigella sonnei 53G
32  genome  630.2   4       Yersinia enterocolitica 8081  genome  630.2   15      Yersinia enterocolitica 8081
33  genome  633.2   4       Yersinia pseudotuberculosis (Livermore)  genome  633.2   15      Yersinia pseudotuberculosis (Livermore)
34  genome  187410.1        4       Yersinia pestis KIM  genome  187410.1        15      Yersinia pestis KIM
35  genome  214092.1        4       Yersinia pestis CO92  genome  214092.1        15      Yersinia pestis CO92
36  genome  229193.1        4       Yersinia pestis biovar Medievalis str. 91001  genome  229193.1        15      Yersinia pestis biovar Medievalis str. 91001
37  genome  273123.1        4       Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP 32953  genome  273123.1        15      Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP 32953
38  genome  594.1   4       Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum  genome  594.1   15      Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum
39  genome  99287.1 4       Salmonella typhimurium LT2  genome  99287.1 15      Salmonella typhimurium LT2
40  genome  119912.1        4       Salmonella enterica serovar Choleraesuis SC-B67  genome  119912.1        15      Salmonella enterica serovar Choleraesuis SC-B67
41  genome  209261.1        4       Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi Ty2  genome  209261.1        15      Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi Ty2
42  genome  220341.1        4       Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18  genome  220341.1        15      Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18
43  genome  83333.1 4       Escherichia coli K12  genome  83333.1 15      Escherichia coli K12
44  genome  83334.1 4       Escherichia coli O157:H7  genome  83334.1 15      Escherichia coli O157:H7
45  genome  155864.1        4       Escherichia coli O157:H7 EDL933  genome  155864.1        15      Escherichia coli O157:H7 EDL933
46  genome  199310.1        4       Escherichia coli CFT073  genome  199310.1        15      Escherichia coli CFT073
47  genome  216592.1        4       Escherichia coli 042  genome  216592.1        15      Escherichia coli 042
48  genome  216593.1        4       Escherichia coli E2348/69  genome  216593.1        15      Escherichia coli E2348/69
49  genome  192222.1        4       Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168  genome  192222.1        15      Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168
50  genome  224308.1        2       Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168  genome  224308.1        15      Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168
51    genome  196600.1        15      Vibrio vulnificus YJ016
52    genome  216895.1        15      Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6
53    genome  223926.1        15      Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633
54    genome  243277.1        15      Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar eltor str. N16961
55    genome  312309.3        15      Vibrio fischeri ES114
56    genome  314290.3        15      Vibrio sp. MED222
57    genome  314291.3        15      Vibrio splendidus 12B01
58    genome  192222.1        15      Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168
59    genome  195099.3        15      Campylobacter jejuni RM1221
60    genome  306254.1        15      Campylobacter coli RM2228
61    genome  306263.1        15      Campylobacter lari RM2100
62    genome  306264.1        15      Campylobacter upsaliensis RM3195
63    genome  169963.1        15      Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e
64    genome  265669.1        15      Listeria monocytogenes str. 4b F2365
65    genome  267409.1        15      Listeria monocytogenes str. 1/2a F6854
66    genome  267410.1        15      Listeria monocytogenes str. 4b H7858
67    genome  272626.1        15      Listeria innocua Clip11262
68    genome  1314.1          15      Streptococcus pyogenes M5
69    genome  160490.1        15      Streptococcus pyogenes M1 GAS
70    genome  170187.1        15      Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4
71    genome  171101.1        15      Streptococcus pneumoniae R6
72    genome  186103.1        15      Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS8232
73    genome  193567.1        15      Streptococcus pyogenes SSI-1
74    genome  198466.1        15      Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS315
75    genome  205921.3        15      Streptococcus agalactiae A909
76    genome  208435.1        15      Streptococcus agalactiae 2603V/R
77    genome  210007.1        15      Streptococcus mutans UA159
78    genome  211110.1        15      Streptococcus agalactiae NEM316
79    genome  246201.1        15      Streptococcus mitis NCTC 12261
80    genome  264199.3        15      Streptococcus thermophilus LMG 18311
81    genome  286636.1        15      Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10394
82    genome  293653.3        15      Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005
83    genome  299768.3        15      Streptococcus thermophilus CNRZ1066
84    genome  319701.3        15      Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS6180
85    genome  93062.4         15      Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL
86    genome  158878.1        15      Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus Mu50
87    genome  158879.1        15      Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus N315
88    genome  176279.3        15      Staphylococcus epidermidis RP62A
89    genome  176280.1        15      Staphylococcus epidermidis ATCC 12228
90    genome  196620.1        15      Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MW2
91    genome  282458.1        15      Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252
92    genome  282459.1        15      Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MSSA476
93  external        sp      4  external        sp      4
94  external        uni     1.3  external        uni     1.3
95  external        kegg    1  external        kegg    1
96  subsystems      trusted 8  subsystems      trusted 20
 2-isocapryloyl-3R-hydroxymethyl-gamma-butyrolactone_and_other_bacterial_morphogens      master:OlgaV  
 ABC_transporter_alkylphosphonate_(TC_3.A.1.9.1) master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_arabinose_(TC_3.A.1.2.2)        master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_branched-chain_amino_acid_(TC_3.A.1.4.1)        master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_dipeptide_(TC_3.A.1.5.2)        master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_ferric_enterobactin_(TC_3.A.1.14.2)     master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_ferrichrome_(TC_3.A.1.14.3)     master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_galactose_(TC_3.A.1.2.3)        master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_glutamate_aspartate_(TC_3.A.1.3.4)      master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_glutamine_(TC_3.A.1.3.2)        master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_glycerol_(TC_3.A.1.1.3) master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_heme_(TC3.A.1.107.1)    master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_histidine_lysine_arginine_ornithine_(TC_3.A.1.3.1)      master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_iron(III)_dicitrate_(TC_3.A.1.14.1)     master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_L-proline_glycine_betaine_(TC_3.A.1.12.1)       master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_macrolide       master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_maltose master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_molybdenum_(TC_3.A.1.8.1)       master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_nickel_(TC_3.A.1.5.3)   master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_oligopeptide_(TC_3.A.1.5.1)     master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_peptide_(TC_3.A.1.5.5)  master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_phosphate_(TC_3.A.1.7.1)        master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_polyamine_putrescine_spermidine_(TC_3.A.1.11.1) master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_putrescine_(TC_3.A.1.11.2)      master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_ribose_(TC_3.A.1.2.1)   master:MattC  
 ABC_transporter_tungstate_(TC_3.A.1.6.2)        master:gjo  
 Accessory_Gene_Regulator        master:jcassat  
 Acetogenesis_from_Pyruvate      master:LienC_UCSD  
 Alanine_Biosynthesis    master:Straw  
 Alkaloid_biosynthesis_from_L-lysine     master:OlgaV  
 Alkaloid_biosynthesis_from_putrescine   master:OlgaV  
 Alkaloid_biosynthesis_from_tyrosine     master:OlgaV  
 Alkanesulfonate_assimilation    master:OlgaV  
 Alkanesulfonates_Utilization    master:RobE  
 Allantoin_degradation   master:MattC  
 Ammonia_assimilation    master:EdF  
 Anaerobic_benzoate_metabolism   master:MatthewH_UFL  
 Anaerobic_respiratory_reductases        master:OlgaV  
 Anthocyanin_biosynthesis        master:OlgaV  
 Anthracycline_biosynthesis      master:OlgaV  
 Apigenin_derivatives    master:OlgaV  
 Archaeal_Flagellum      master:RickS  
 Arginine_Biosynthesis   RickS  
 Arginine_Putrescine_and_4-aminobutyrate_degradation     master:MattC  
 Aromatic_Amin_Catabolism        master:OlgaV  
 Aromatic_amino_acid_degradation master:OlgaV  
 Asp-Glu-tRNA(Asn-Gln)_transamidation    master:gjo  
 Auxin_biosynthesis      master:OlgaV  
 Auxin_degradation       master:OlgaV  
 Bacterial_Apoptosis     master:KaitlynH  
 Bacterial_Cell_Division master:RickS  
 Bacterial_Chemotaxis    master:RickS  
 Bacterial_motility:Gliding      master:OlgaV  
 Benzoate_catabolism     master:changhaobi-ufl  
 Benzoate_degradation    master:OlgaV  
 Betaine_biosynthesis    master:MattC  
 Biflavanoid_biosynthesis        master:OlgaV  
 Bilin_Biosynthesis      master:OlgaZ  
 Biotin_biosynthesis     master:rodionov  
 Biphenyl_Degradation    master:OlgaV  
 Bis-_and_Tris-Indole_alkaloids  master:OlgaV  
 Branched-Chain_Amino_Acid_Biosynthesis  master:RossO  
 Bsub-Spore-Coat master:RickS  
 Butyrate_and_Butanol_Acetone_fermentation       master:SouravB_UCSD  
 Caffeic_acid_derivatives        master:OlgaV  
 Calvin-Benson_cycle     master:SvetaG  
 Cannabinoid_biosynthesis        master:OlgaV  
 Capsular_heptose_biosynthesis   master:OlgaZ  
 Capsular_polysaccharide_biosynthesis_in_Staphylococcus  master:JenZ  
 Capsular_surface_virulence_antigen_loci master:JenZ  
 Carbon_monoxide_dehydrogenases  master:rodionov  
 Carboxysome     master:MalgorzataG_UFL  
 carnitine_metabolism    master:MattC  
 Carotenoids     master:OlgaV  
 Catechol_branch_of_beta-ketoadipate_pathway     master:OlgaV  
 CbiQO-type_ABC_transporter_systems      master:rodionov  
 Central_meta-cleavage_pathway_of_aromatic_compound_degradation  master:OlgaV  
 Chloroaromatic_degradation_pathway      master:OlgaV  
 Chlorophyll_Biosynthesis        master:VeronikaV  
 Chlorophyll_Degradation master:SvetaG  
 Cholera_toxin   master:VeronikaV  
 Choline_Transport       master:RobE  
 Chorismate_Synthesis    master:VeronikaV  
 Citrate_Metabolism,_Transport,_and_Regulation   master:JenZ  
 Clavulanic_acid_biosynthesis    master:OlgaV  
 CMP-N-acetylneuraminate_Biosynthesis    master:OlgaZ  
 Cobalamin_synthesis     master:gjo  
 Coenzyme_A_Biosynthesis master:AndreiO  
 Coenzyme_A_Biosynthesis_in_Pathogens    master:AndreiO  
 Coenzyme_F420-H2_dehydrogenase_(methanophenazine)       master:gjo  
 Coenzyme_F420_hydrogenase       master:gjo  
 Coenzyme_F420_synthesis master:gjo  
 coenzyme_M_biosynthesis master:AdamF  
 Coenzyme_PQQ_synthesis  master:gjo  
 Colanic_acid_biosynthesis       master:JenZ  
 Coumarin_biosynthesis   master:OlgaV  
 Cyanobacterial_Circadian_Clock  master:OlgaZ  
 Cyanobacterial_CO2_uptake       master:OlgaV  
 Cyanophycin_metabolism  master:MikeR  
 cysteine_biosynthesis   master:RobE  
 Cytochrome_B6-F_complex master:Sveta  
 Cytochrome_oxidase_assembly_factors     master:SvetaG  
 Cytolethal_distending_toxin_of_Campylobacter_jejuni     master:OlgaZ  
 Cytoskeleton    master:JenZ  
 Cytotoxic_Polyacetylenes        master:OlgaV  
 D-alanyl_lipoteichoic_acid_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ  
 D-arabinose_degradation master:MattC  
 D-galactarate_degradation       master:MattC  
 D-galacturonate_degradation     master:MattC  
 D-glucarate_degradation master:MattC  
 D-tyrosyl-tRNA(Tyr)_deacylase   master:gjo  
 De_Novo_Purine_Biosynthesis     master:RossO  
 De_Novo_Pyrimidine_Synthesis    master:RossO  
 Dehydrogenase_complexes master:VeronikaV  
 Denitrification master:rodionov  
 Differentiation_in_bacteria:transcription_factors_and_signaling_systems master:OlgaV  
 DNA-replication master:RickS  
 DNA_repair,_bacterial   master:gjo  
 DNA_repair_and_recombination_eukaryotic master:gjo  
 DNA_Repair_Base_Excision        master:MikeK  
 dTDP-rhamnose_synthesis master:MikeK  
 Embden-Meyerhof_and_Gluconeogenesis     master:SvetaG  
 Embden-Meyerhof_and_Gluconeogenesis_Archaeal    master:SvetaG  
 Entner-Doudoroff_Pathway        master:SvetaG  
 Ethanolamine_utilization        master:gjo  
 F0F1-type_ATP_synthase  master:RickS  
 Fatty_Acid_Biosynthesis_FASII   master:AndreiO  
 fatty_acid_metabolism   master:MattC  
 fatty_acid_oxidation_pathway    master:MattC  
 Fe-S_cluster_assembly   master:rodionov  
 Fermentations:_Lactate  master:SvetaG  
 Fermentations:_Mixed_acid       master:SvetaG  
 Flagellum       master:RickS  
 Flavanone_biosynthesis  master:OlgaV  
 FMN_and_FAD_biosynthesis        master:AndreiO  
 FMN_and_FAD_biosynthesis_in_pathogens   master:AndreiO  
 Folate_Biosynthesis     master:vcrecy  
 Formate_dehydrogenase   master:gjo  
 Formate_hydrogenase     master:OlgaV  
 Fructose-bisphosphate_aldolase_protein_family   master:SvetaG  
 Fucose_and_rhamnose_degradation master:MattC  
 Fungal_cytostatics      master:OlgaV  
 Fungal_differentiation_factors  master:OlgaV  
 Galactitol_degradation  master:MattC  
 Galactose_degradation   master:MattC  
 General_secretory_pathway_(Sec-SRP)_complex_(TC_3.A.5.1.1)      master:MattC  
 Glutamate,_aspartate_and_asparagine_biosynthesis        master:MattC  
 Glutamate_biosynthesis  master:MattC  
 Glutamyl_peptidase?     master:RamyA  
 Glutathione_Redox_Metabolism    master:Neema_UCSD  
 Glycerol_fermenation_to_1,3-propanediol master:gjo  
 Glycerol_Metabolism     master:MattC  
 Glycerolipid_and_glycerphospholipid_metabolism  master:VasiliyP_UCSD  
 Glycine_cleavage_system master:MattC  
 Glycine_reductase,_sarcosine_reductase_and_betaine_reductase    master:gjo  
 Glycine_synthesis       master:MikeK  
 glyoxylate_degradation  master:MattC  
 Glyoxylate_Synthesis    master:RickS  
 Gram-Positive_Extracellular_Nucleases   master:RamyA  
 gram_plus_late_competence       master:alexS  
 GroEL_GroES     master:MikeK  
 Heavy_metal_ion_sensors_and_exporters   master:JenZ  
 Heme-bound_Iron_Scavenge_Pathway        master:RickS  
 Hexitol_degradation     master:MattC  
 Histidine_Biosynthesis  master:RossO  
 Histidine_Degradation   master:RossO  
 HMG_CoA_Synthesis       master:VeronikaV  
 Homogentisate_pathway_of_aromatic_compound_degradation  master:OlgaV  
 hpa_catabolic_pathway   master:YakovK  
 Hydrogenases    master:OlgaV  
 Inorganic_Sulfur_Assimilation   master:ChristianR  
 Inositol_catabolism     master:VeronikaV  
 Intercellular_adhesion_SA       master:MattC  
 Isoleucine_degradation  master:OlgaZ  
 Isoprenoid_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ  
 KDO2-Lipid_A_biosynthesis       master:OlgaZ  
 Ketogluconate_metabolism        master:MattC  
 L-ascorbate_degradation master:MattC  
 Lactose_degradation     master:MattC  
 Leucine_Biosynthesis_v2 master:AdamF  
 Leucine_Degradation_and_HMG-CoA_Metabolism      master:VeronikaV  
 Lignine_biosynthesis    master:OlgaV  
 linker_unit-arabinogalactan_synthesis   master:NJ  
 Lipid_A_biosynthesis    master:OlgaZ  
 Lipid_A_modifications   master:OlgaZ  
 Lipoic_acid_metabolism  master:gjo  
 Lipoteichoic_acid_biosynthesis  master:RamyA  
 Listeria_Pathogenicity_Island_LIPI-1_extended   master:SvetaG  
 Listeria_surface_proteins:_Internalin-like_proteins     master:SvetaG  
 Listeria_surface_proteins:_LPXTG_motif  master:SvetaG  
 LMPTP_YfkJ_cluster      master:AndreiO  
 LMPTP_YwlE_cluster      master:AndreiO  
 LOS_core_oligosaccharide_biosynthesis   master:OlgaZ  
 Lysine_Biosynthesis_DAP_Pathway master:AndreiO  
 Malonate_decarboxylase  master:VeronikaV  
 Mannose-sensitive_hemagglutinin_type_4_pilus    master:RobE  
 Mannose_and_fructose_metabolism master:HanYuC_UCSD  
 mannose_and_GDP-mannose_metabolism      master:MattC  
 Membrane-bound_Ni,_Fe-hydrogenase       master:rodionov  
 Menaquinone_and_Phylloquinone_Biosynthesis      master:OlgaZ  
 Menaquinone_Biosynthesis        master:RickS  
 Mercury_resistance_operon       master:JenZ  
 Methane_metabolism      master:MikeR  
 Methanogenesis  master:gjo  
 Methanogenesis_from_methylated_compounds        master:gjo  
 Methanophenazine_hydrogenase    master:gjo  
 methanopterin_biosynthesis      master:AdamF  
 Methionine_Biosynthesis master:rodionov  
 Methionine_Salvage      master:gjo  
 Methylcitrate_cycle     master:MattC  
 Methylglyoxal_Metabolism        master:OlgaZ  
 MLST    master:RobE  
 Molybdopterin_biosynthesis      master:JenZ  
 mycolic_acid_synthesis  master:NJ  
 N-Acetyl-D-Glucosamine_Utilization      master:OlgaZ  
 N-heterocyclic_aromatic_compound_degradation    master:OlgaV  
 N-linked_Glycosylation_in_Bacteria      master:OlgaZ  
 n-Phenylalkanoic_acid_degradation       master:OlgaV  
 Na(+)-translocating_NADH-quinone_oxidoreductase_and_rnf-like_group_of_electron_transport_complexes      master:OlgaV  
 NAD_and_NADP_cofactor_biosynthesis_global       master:AndreiO  
 NAD_and_NADP_cofactor_biosynthesis_in_pathogens master:AndreiO  
 NAD_and_NADP_paper      master:SvetaG  
 NAD_and_NADP_tutorial_10        master:AndreiO  
 Naphtalene_and_antracene_degradation    master:OlgaV  
 NiFe_hydrogenase_maturation     master:gjo  
 Nitrate_and_nitrite_ammonification      master:rodionov  
 Nitrosative_stress      master:rodionov  
 NusA-TFII_Cluster       master:gjo  
 O-linked_flagella_Glycosylation master:OlgaZ  
 Octadecanoids   master:OlgaV  
 Osmotically_activated_L-carnitine_ABC_transporter_in_Listeria   master:JenZ  
 Oxidative_stress        master:OlgaV  
 Oxidative_stress_(animal_systems)       master:OlgaV  
 Oxidative_stress_in_bacteria    master:OlgaV  
 p-Hydroxybenzoate_degradation   master:OlgaV  
 P-type_ATPase_transporter_potassium_(TC_3.A.3.7.1)      master:MattC  
 P_uptake_(cyanobacteria)        master:acm_at_mit  
 Pentose_phosphate_pathway       master:SvetaG  
 Peptidoglycan_Biosynthesis      master:RickS  
 Phenylacetate_pathway_of_aromatic_compound_degradation  master:OlgaV  
 Phenylalanine_synthesis master:MikeK  
 Phenylpropanoid_compound_degradation    master:OlgaV  
 Phenylpropanoids_general_biosynthesis   master:OlgaV  
 Phenylpropionate_Degradation    master:OlgaV  
 Phosphoglycerate_mutase_protein_family  master:SvetaG  
 Phosphotransferase_enzyme_II_-_Glucose_class_permease   master:JenZ  
 Phosphotransferase_enzyme_II_-_Lactose_class_permease   master:JenZ  
 Phosphotransferase_enzyme_II_-_Mannitol_class_permease  master:JenZ  
 Phosphotransferase_enzyme_II_-_Mannose_family_permease  master:JenZ  
 Photosystem_I   master:SvetaG  
 Photosystem_II  master:SvetaG  
 Phycobilisome   master:OlgaZ  
 Phytoalexin_biosynthesis        master:OlgaV  
 Phytochromes    master:OlgaZ  
 Phytosterol_biosynthesis        master:OlgaV  
 Plastoquinone_Biosynthesis      master:OlgaZ  
 Polyadenylation_bacterial       master:gjo  
 Polyamine_Metabolism    master:InesT_UCSD  
 polyisoprenoid_biosynthesis     master:MattC  
 polyprenyl_synthesis    master:NJ  
 Porphyrin,_Heme,_and_Siroheme_Biosynthesis      master:SvetaG  
 ppGpp_biosynthesis      master:MikeK  
 Proline_Catabolism      master:laszloC  
 Proline_degradation     master:unknown  
 Proline_degradation1    master:unknown  
 Proline_Synthesis       master:RickS  
 Propanediol_utilization master:gjo  
 Prophage-encoded_Exotoxins      master:RamyA  
 Prophage_lysogenic_conversion_modules   master:RamyA  
 Proteasome_archaeal     master:gjo  
 Proteasome_eukaryotic   master:gjo  
 Protection_from_Reactive_Oxygen_Species master:MikeK  
 Protein_Acetylation_and_Deacetylation_in_Bacteria       master:AndreiO  
 Protein_degradation     master:gjo  
 Proteolysis_in_bacteria,_ATP-dependent  master:OlgaZ  
 Protocatechuate_branch_of_beta-ketoadipate_pathway      master:OlgaV  
 Protozoan_cytostatics_and_differentiation_factors       master:OlgaV  
 Pterin_biosynthesis     master:vcrecy  
 Purine_conversions      master:OlgaV  
 pyrimidine_conversions  master:RossO  
 Pyrroloquinoline_Quinone_biosynthesis   master:OlgaZ  
 Pyruvate:ferredoxin_oxidoreductase      master:SvetaG  
 Pyruvate_Alanine_Serine_Interconversions        master:JasonS_UCSD  
 Pyruvate_metabolism_I:_anaplerotic_reactions,_PEP       master:SvetaG  
 Queuosine-Archaeosine_Biosynthesis      master:vcrecy  
 Quinate_degradation     master:OlgaV  
 Quinolinic_acid_and_its_derivatives     master:OlgaV  
 Quorum_Sensing:_Autoinducer-2_Synthesis master:AndrewJ  
 Redox-dependent_regulation_of_nucleus_processes master:OlgaV  
 Resistance_to_fluoroquinolones  master:MattC  
 Resistance_to_Vancomycin        master:MattC  
 Respiratory_Complex_I   master:OlgaV  
 Respiratory_dehydrogenases_1    master:OlgaV  
 Riboflavin_metabolism   master:rodionov  
 Ribonuclease_P_archaeal_and_eukaryal    master:gjo  
 Ribonucleotide_reduction        master:rodionov  
 Ribose_and_deoxyribose_phosphate_metabolism     master:MattC  
 Ribosome_biogenesis_bacterial   master:gjo  
 Ribosome_LSU_bacterial  master:gjo  
 Ribosome_LSU_chloroplast        master:gjo  
 Ribosome_LSU_eukaryotic_and_archaeal    master:gjo  
 Ribosome_LSU_mitochondrial      master:gjo  
 Ribosome_SSU_bacterial  master:gjo  
 Ribosome_SSU_chloroplast        master:gjo  
 Ribosome_SSU_eukaryotic_and_archaeal    master:gjo  
 Ribosome_SSU_mitochondrial      master:gjo  
 RNA_polymerase_archaeal master:gjo  
 RNA_polymerase_archaeal_initiation_factors      master:gjo  
 RNA_polymerase_bacterial        master:gjo  
 RNA_polymerase_chloroplast      master:gjo  
 RNA_polymerase_I        master:gjo  
 RNA_polymerase_II       master:gjo  
 RNA_polymerase_II_initiation_factors    master:gjo  
 RNA_polymerase_III      master:gjo  
 Rrf2_family_transcriptional_regulators  master:rodionov  
 Salicylate_ester_degradation    master:OlgaV  
 Salicylic_acid_biosynthesis1    master:OlgaV  
 Selenocysteine_metabolism       master:gjo  
 Serine_Biosynthesis     master:MikeK  
 Siderophore_Aerobactin_and_Ferrichrome_Biosynthesis     master:MikeK  
 Siderophore_enterobactin_biosynthesis   master:MattC  
 Siderophore_enterobactin_biosynthesis_and_ferric_enterbactin_transport  master:MattC  
 Siderophore_Yersiniabactin_Biosynthesis master:MikeK  
 SLO-NADGH_Locus master:RamyA  
 Sodium_Hydrogen_Antiporter      master:JenZ  
 Soluble_cytochromes_and_functionally_related_electron_carriers  master:OlgaV  
 SpeB-SpeF_extended_regulon      master:RamyA  
 Sphingolipid_biosynthesis       master:JorgeF  
 Spliceosome     master:gjo  
 Spore_Coat      master:RickS  
 Steroid_sulfates        master:OlgaV  
 Streptococcal_Hyaluronic_Acid_Capsule   master:RamyA  
 Streptococcal_Mga_Regulon       master:RamyA  
 Streptococcus_pyogenes_Transcription_Regulators master:RamyA  
 Streptococcus_pyogenes_Virulome master:RamyA  
 Streptolysin_S_Biosynthesis_and_Transport       master:RamyA  
 Streptomycin_biosynthesis       master:OlgaV  
 Suberine_biosynthesis   master:OlgaV  
 Succinate_dehydrogenase master:OlgaV  
 Sucrose_Metabolism      master:MattC  
 Sulfate_assimilation    master:MattC  
 Sulfate_to_Sulfide      master:RobE  
 Sulfur_Metabolism       master:RobE  
 Tannin_biosynthesis     master:OlgaV  
 Taurine_Utilization     master:RobE  
 TCA_Cycle       master:OlgaV  
 Teichoic_acid_Biosynthesis      master:OlgaZ  
 Terminal_cytochrome_C_oxidases  master:OlgaV  
 Terminal_cytochrome_oxidases    master:OlgaV  
 Terpen_biosynthesis     master:OlgaV  
 The_Tartronate_Semialdehyde_Hub master:RossO  
 Thiamin_biosynthesis    master:rodionov  
 Thioredoxin-disulfide_reductase master:gjo  
 Threonine_degradation   master:OlgaV  
 Threonine_synthesis     master:MikeK  
 Tocopherol_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ  
 Toluene_degradation     master:OlgaV  
 Transcription_factors_bacterial master:gjo  
 Transcription_factors_cyanobacterial_RpoD-like_sigma_factors    master:gjo  
 Translation_elongation_factors_eukaryotic_and_archaeal  master:gjo  
 Translation_factors_bacterial   master:gjo  
 Translation_initiation_factors_eukaryotic_and_archaeal  master:gjo  
 Transport_of_Nickel_and_Cobalt  master:rodionov  
 Trehalose_biosynthesis  master:MattC  
 Triacylglycerol_biosynthesis    master:unknown  
 Triacylglycerol_degradation     master:unknown  
 Tricarballylate_Utilization     master:RossO  
 tRNA_aminoacylation     master:gjo  
 tRNA_aminoacylation,_mitochondrial      master:gjo  
 tRNA_processing master:gjo  
 tRNA_splicing   master:gjo  
 Tryptophan_synthesis    master:VeronikaV  
 Tyrosine_synthesis      master:MikeK  
 Ubiquinone_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ  
 Ubiquinone_Menaquinone-cytochrome_c_reductase_complexes master:OlgaV  
 UDP-N-acetylmuramate_from_Fructose-6-phosphate_Biosynthesis     master:vasiliyP  
 Universal_GTPases       master:gjo  
 Urea_decomposition      master:rodionov  
 Utilization_of_glutathione_as_a_sulphur_source  master:OlgaV  
 V-Type_ATP_synthase     master:RickS  
 Valine_Biosynthesis     master:Straw  
 Valine_degradation      master:OlgaZ  
 Vibrio_Experimental_Type_III_secretion_system   master:JanelleT  
 //  
97  END  END
98  ;  ;
99      return split(/\n/,$x);      my @parms = split(/\n/,$x);
100        my $fig = new FIG;
101        my @trusted_subsystems = map { my $sub = $_; my $curr = $fig->subsystem_curator($sub);
102                                       "$sub\t$curr\n"
103                                     }
104                                 grep { $fig->usable_subsystem($_) }
105                                 $fig->all_subsystems;
106        push(@parms,@trusted_subsystems,"//\n");
107        return @parms;
108  }  }
109    
110    
111  sub choose_best_assignment {  sub choose_best_assignment {
112      my($fig,$parms,$pegs,$external_ids) = @_;      my($fig,$parms,$pegs,$external_ids,$ignore) = @_;
113      my($peg,$id);      my($peg,$id);
114    
115      my $functions = {};      my $functions = {};
# Line 451  Line 117 
117      {      {
118          &load_peg_function($fig,$parms,$peg,$functions);          &load_peg_function($fig,$parms,$peg,$functions);
119      }      }
120        my @tmp = keys(%$functions);
121        print STDERR &Dumper(['peg check',\@tmp,$functions]) if ($ENV{'DEBUG'} || $ENV{'VERBOSE'});
122    
123        if ((@tmp == 1) && (@$pegs >= 5)) { return $tmp[0] }
124    
125      foreach $id (@$external_ids)      foreach $id (@$external_ids)
126      {      {
# Line 479  Line 149 
149      my($fig,$parms,$functions) = @_;      my($fig,$parms,$functions) = @_;
150      my($set,$score,$best_source,$poss_function);      my($set,$score,$best_source,$poss_function);
151      my(@scored);      my(@scored);
152        die "PICK";
153      my @partitions = &SameFunc::group_funcs(keys(%$functions));      my @partitions = &SameFunc::group_funcs(keys(%$functions));
154      if ($ENV{'VERBOSE'}) {  print STDERR "partition: ",&Dumper(\@partitions,$functions); }      if ($ENV{'VERBOSE'}) {  print STDERR "partition: ",&Dumper(\@partitions,$functions); }
155    
156      foreach $set (@partitions)      foreach $set (@partitions)
157      {      {
158          $score = &score_set($set,$functions);          $score = &score_set($set,$functions);
159  #       print STDERR &Dumper([$score,$set]);          if ($ENV{'DEBUG'}) { print STDERR &Dumper([$score,$set]); }
160    
161  #       print STDERR "picking from set ",&Dumper($set);          if ($ENV{'DEBUG'}) { print STDERR "picking from set ",&Dumper($set); }
162          ($poss_function,$best_source) = &pick_specific($fig,$parms,$set,$functions);          ($poss_function,$best_source) = &pick_specific($fig,$parms,$set,$functions);
163  #       print STDERR "picked $best_function from $best_source\n";          if ($ENV{'DEBUG'}) { print STDERR "picked $poss_function from $best_source\n"; }
164          push(@scored,[$score,$poss_function,$best_source]);          push(@scored,[$score,$poss_function,$best_source]);
165      }      }
166      @scored = sort { $b->[0] <=> $a->[0] } @scored;      @scored = sort { $b->[0] <=> $a->[0] } @scored;
# Line 529  Line 199 
199      my($best_func,$best_score,$func,$x,$best_source);      my($best_func,$best_score,$func,$x,$best_source);
200    
201      $best_func  = "";      $best_func  = "";
202      $best_score = "";      $best_score = 0;
203      $best_source = "";      $best_source = "";
204    
205      foreach $func (@$set)      foreach $func (@$set)
# Line 579  Line 249 
249          {          {
250              $value += $_;              $value += $_;
251          }          }
   
252          my $subv = 0;          my $subv = 0;
253          my @subs = $fig->peg_to_subsystems($peg);          my @subs = ();
254            foreach my $sub ($fig->peg_to_subsystems($peg))
255            {
256                if (1) # (&solid_sub_assign($fig,$sub,$peg,$func))
257                {
258                    push(@subs,$sub);
259                }
260            }
261          my $sub;          my $sub;
262          my $in_sub = 0;          my $in_sub = 0;
263          foreach $sub (@subs)          foreach $sub (@subs)
# Line 600  Line 276 
276      }      }
277  }  }
278    
279    sub solid_sub_assign {
280        my($fig,$sub,$peg,$func) = @_;
281    
282        my $curator = $fig->subsystem_curator($sub);
283        $curator =~ s/^master://;
284        return ($fig->usable_subsystem($sub) && &made_by_curator($fig,$peg,$func,$curator));
285    }
286    
287    sub made_by_curator {
288        my($fig,$peg,$func,$curator) = @_;
289    
290        my @ann = $fig->feature_annotations($peg,"rawtime");
291        my $i;
292        my $funcQ = quotemeta $func;
293        for ($i=$#ann;
294             ($i >= 0) && (($ann[$i]->[2] !~ /$curator/) || ($ann[$i]->[3] !~ /Set \S+ function to\n$funcQ/s));
295             $i--) {}
296        return ($i >= 0);
297    }
298    
299  sub equivalent_ids {  sub equivalent_ids {
300      my($fig,$parms,$pegs) = @_;      my($fig,$parms,$pegs) = @_;
301      my($peg,@aliases,$alias,%external_ids,%pegs,$tuple);      my($peg,@aliases,$alias,%external_ids,%pegs,$tuple);
# Line 617  Line 313 
313          }          }
314          foreach $tuple ($fig->mapped_prot_ids($peg))          foreach $tuple ($fig->mapped_prot_ids($peg))
315          {          {
316              if ($tuple->[0] =~ /^fig\|/)              if (($tuple->[0] =~ /^fig\|/) && $fig->is_real_feature($tuple->[0]))
317              {              {
318                  $pegs{$tuple->[0]} = 1;                  $pegs{$tuple->[0]} = 1;
319              }              }

Legend:
Removed from v.1.6  
changed lines
  Added in v.1.15

MCS Webmaster
ViewVC Help
Powered by ViewVC 1.0.3