[Bio] / FigKernelPackages / Assignments.pm Repository:
ViewVC logotype

Annotation of /FigKernelPackages/Assignments.pm

Parent Directory Parent Directory | Revision Log Revision Log


Revision 1.5 - (view) (download) (as text)

1 : olson 1.4 #
2 :     # Copyright (c) 2003-2006 University of Chicago and Fellowship
3 :     # for Interpretations of Genomes. All Rights Reserved.
4 :     #
5 :     # This file is part of the SEED Toolkit.
6 :     #
7 :     # The SEED Toolkit is free software. You can redistribute
8 :     # it and/or modify it under the terms of the SEED Toolkit
9 :     # Public License.
10 :     #
11 :     # You should have received a copy of the SEED Toolkit Public License
12 :     # along with this program; if not write to the University of Chicago
13 :     # at info@ci.uchicago.edu or the Fellowship for Interpretation of
14 :     # Genomes at veronika@thefig.info or download a copy from
15 :     # http://www.theseed.org/LICENSE.TXT.
16 :     #
17 :    
18 : overbeek 1.1 package Assignments;
19 :    
20 :     use Carp;
21 :     use Data::Dumper;
22 :     use FIG;
23 :     use SameFunc;
24 :    
25 :     sub default_parms {
26 :    
27 :     my $x = <<END
28 :     genome 198214.1 4 Shigella flexneri 2a str. 301
29 :     genome 198215.1 4 Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T
30 :     genome 216598.1 4 Shigella dysenteriae M131649
31 :     genome 216599.1 4 Shigella sonnei 53G
32 :     genome 630.2 4 Yersinia enterocolitica 8081
33 :     genome 633.2 4 Yersinia pseudotuberculosis (Livermore)
34 :     genome 187410.1 4 Yersinia pestis KIM
35 :     genome 214092.1 4 Yersinia pestis CO92
36 :     genome 229193.1 4 Yersinia pestis biovar Medievalis str. 91001
37 :     genome 273123.1 4 Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP 32953
38 :     genome 594.1 4 Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum
39 :     genome 99287.1 4 Salmonella typhimurium LT2
40 :     genome 119912.1 4 Salmonella enterica serovar Choleraesuis SC-B67
41 :     genome 209261.1 4 Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi Ty2
42 :     genome 220341.1 4 Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18
43 :     genome 83333.1 4 Escherichia coli K12
44 :     genome 83334.1 4 Escherichia coli O157:H7
45 :     genome 155864.1 4 Escherichia coli O157:H7 EDL933
46 :     genome 199310.1 4 Escherichia coli CFT073
47 :     genome 216592.1 4 Escherichia coli 042
48 :     genome 216593.1 4 Escherichia coli E2348/69
49 :     genome 192222.1 4 Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168
50 :     genome 224308.1 2 Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168
51 :     external sp 4
52 : overbeek 1.3 external uni 1.3
53 : overbeek 1.1 external kegg 1
54 :     subsystems trusted 8
55 : overbeek 1.3 2-isocapryloyl-3R-hydroxymethyl-gamma-butyrolactone_and_other_bacterial_morphogens master:OlgaV
56 :     ABC_transporter_alkylphosphonate_(TC_3.A.1.9.1) master:MattC
57 :     ABC_transporter_arabinose_(TC_3.A.1.2.2) master:MattC
58 :     ABC_transporter_branched-chain_amino_acid_(TC_3.A.1.4.1) master:MattC
59 :     ABC_transporter_dipeptide_(TC_3.A.1.5.2) master:MattC
60 :     ABC_transporter_ferric_enterobactin_(TC_3.A.1.14.2) master:MattC
61 :     ABC_transporter_ferrichrome_(TC_3.A.1.14.3) master:MattC
62 :     ABC_transporter_galactose_(TC_3.A.1.2.3) master:MattC
63 :     ABC_transporter_glutamate_aspartate_(TC_3.A.1.3.4) master:MattC
64 :     ABC_transporter_glutamine_(TC_3.A.1.3.2) master:MattC
65 :     ABC_transporter_glycerol_(TC_3.A.1.1.3) master:MattC
66 :     ABC_transporter_heme_(TC3.A.1.107.1) master:MattC
67 :     ABC_transporter_histidine_lysine_arginine_ornithine_(TC_3.A.1.3.1) master:MattC
68 :     ABC_transporter_iron(III)_dicitrate_(TC_3.A.1.14.1) master:MattC
69 :     ABC_transporter_L-proline_glycine_betaine_(TC_3.A.1.12.1) master:MattC
70 :     ABC_transporter_macrolide master:MattC
71 :     ABC_transporter_maltose master:MattC
72 :     ABC_transporter_molybdenum_(TC_3.A.1.8.1) master:MattC
73 :     ABC_transporter_nickel_(TC_3.A.1.5.3) master:MattC
74 :     ABC_transporter_oligopeptide_(TC_3.A.1.5.1) master:MattC
75 :     ABC_transporter_peptide_(TC_3.A.1.5.5) master:MattC
76 :     ABC_transporter_phosphate_(TC_3.A.1.7.1) master:MattC
77 :     ABC_transporter_polyamine_putrescine_spermidine_(TC_3.A.1.11.1) master:MattC
78 :     ABC_transporter_putrescine_(TC_3.A.1.11.2) master:MattC
79 :     ABC_transporter_ribose_(TC_3.A.1.2.1) master:MattC
80 :     ABC_transporter_tungstate_(TC_3.A.1.6.2) master:gjo
81 :     Accessory_Gene_Regulator master:jcassat
82 :     Acetogenesis_from_Pyruvate master:LienC_UCSD
83 :     Alanine_Biosynthesis master:Straw
84 :     Alkaloid_biosynthesis_from_L-lysine master:OlgaV
85 :     Alkaloid_biosynthesis_from_putrescine master:OlgaV
86 :     Alkaloid_biosynthesis_from_tyrosine master:OlgaV
87 :     Alkanesulfonate_assimilation master:OlgaV
88 :     Alkanesulfonates_Utilization master:RobE
89 :     Allantoin_degradation master:MattC
90 :     Ammonia_assimilation master:EdF
91 :     Anaerobic_benzoate_metabolism master:MatthewH_UFL
92 :     Anaerobic_respiratory_reductases master:OlgaV
93 :     Anthocyanin_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
94 :     Anthracycline_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
95 :     Apigenin_derivatives master:OlgaV
96 :     Archaeal_Flagellum master:RickS
97 : overbeek 1.1 Arginine_Biosynthesis RickS
98 : overbeek 1.3 Arginine_Putrescine_and_4-aminobutyrate_degradation master:MattC
99 :     Aromatic_Amin_Catabolism master:OlgaV
100 :     Aromatic_amino_acid_degradation master:OlgaV
101 :     Asp-Glu-tRNA(Asn-Gln)_transamidation master:gjo
102 :     Auxin_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
103 :     Auxin_degradation master:OlgaV
104 :     Bacterial_Apoptosis master:KaitlynH
105 :     Bacterial_Cell_Division master:RickS
106 :     Bacterial_Chemotaxis master:RickS
107 :     Bacterial_motility:Gliding master:OlgaV
108 :     Benzoate_catabolism master:changhaobi-ufl
109 :     Benzoate_degradation master:OlgaV
110 :     Betaine_biosynthesis master:MattC
111 :     Biflavanoid_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
112 :     Bilin_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
113 :     Biotin_biosynthesis master:rodionov
114 :     Biphenyl_Degradation master:OlgaV
115 :     Bis-_and_Tris-Indole_alkaloids master:OlgaV
116 :     Branched-Chain_Amino_Acid_Biosynthesis master:RossO
117 :     Bsub-Spore-Coat master:RickS
118 :     Butyrate_and_Butanol_Acetone_fermentation master:SouravB_UCSD
119 :     Caffeic_acid_derivatives master:OlgaV
120 :     Calvin-Benson_cycle master:SvetaG
121 :     Cannabinoid_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
122 :     Capsular_heptose_biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
123 :     Capsular_polysaccharide_biosynthesis_in_Staphylococcus master:JenZ
124 :     Capsular_surface_virulence_antigen_loci master:JenZ
125 :     Carbon_monoxide_dehydrogenases master:rodionov
126 :     Carboxysome master:MalgorzataG_UFL
127 :     carnitine_metabolism master:MattC
128 :     Carotenoids master:OlgaV
129 :     Catechol_branch_of_beta-ketoadipate_pathway master:OlgaV
130 :     CbiQO-type_ABC_transporter_systems master:rodionov
131 :     Central_meta-cleavage_pathway_of_aromatic_compound_degradation master:OlgaV
132 :     Chloroaromatic_degradation_pathway master:OlgaV
133 :     Chlorophyll_Biosynthesis master:VeronikaV
134 :     Chlorophyll_Degradation master:SvetaG
135 :     Cholera_toxin master:VeronikaV
136 :     Choline_Transport master:RobE
137 :     Chorismate_Synthesis master:VeronikaV
138 :     Citrate_Metabolism,_Transport,_and_Regulation master:JenZ
139 :     Clavulanic_acid_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
140 :     CMP-N-acetylneuraminate_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
141 :     Cobalamin_synthesis master:gjo
142 :     Coenzyme_A_Biosynthesis master:AndreiO
143 :     Coenzyme_A_Biosynthesis_in_Pathogens master:AndreiO
144 :     Coenzyme_F420-H2_dehydrogenase_(methanophenazine) master:gjo
145 :     Coenzyme_F420_hydrogenase master:gjo
146 :     Coenzyme_F420_synthesis master:gjo
147 :     coenzyme_M_biosynthesis master:AdamF
148 :     Coenzyme_PQQ_synthesis master:gjo
149 :     Colanic_acid_biosynthesis master:JenZ
150 :     Coumarin_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
151 :     Cyanobacterial_Circadian_Clock master:OlgaZ
152 :     Cyanobacterial_CO2_uptake master:OlgaV
153 :     Cyanophycin_metabolism master:MikeR
154 :     cysteine_biosynthesis master:RobE
155 :     Cytochrome_B6-F_complex master:Sveta
156 :     Cytochrome_oxidase_assembly_factors master:SvetaG
157 :     Cytolethal_distending_toxin_of_Campylobacter_jejuni master:OlgaZ
158 :     Cytoskeleton master:JenZ
159 :     Cytotoxic_Polyacetylenes master:OlgaV
160 :     D-alanyl_lipoteichoic_acid_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
161 :     D-arabinose_degradation master:MattC
162 :     D-galactarate_degradation master:MattC
163 :     D-galacturonate_degradation master:MattC
164 :     D-glucarate_degradation master:MattC
165 :     D-tyrosyl-tRNA(Tyr)_deacylase master:gjo
166 :     De_Novo_Purine_Biosynthesis master:RossO
167 :     De_Novo_Pyrimidine_Synthesis master:RossO
168 :     Dehydrogenase_complexes master:VeronikaV
169 :     Denitrification master:rodionov
170 :     Differentiation_in_bacteria:transcription_factors_and_signaling_systems master:OlgaV
171 :     DNA-replication master:RickS
172 :     DNA_repair,_bacterial master:gjo
173 :     DNA_repair_and_recombination_eukaryotic master:gjo
174 :     DNA_Repair_Base_Excision master:MikeK
175 :     dTDP-rhamnose_synthesis master:MikeK
176 :     Embden-Meyerhof_and_Gluconeogenesis master:SvetaG
177 :     Embden-Meyerhof_and_Gluconeogenesis_Archaeal master:SvetaG
178 :     Entner-Doudoroff_Pathway master:SvetaG
179 :     Ethanolamine_utilization master:gjo
180 :     F0F1-type_ATP_synthase master:RickS
181 :     Fatty_Acid_Biosynthesis_FASII master:AndreiO
182 :     fatty_acid_metabolism master:MattC
183 :     fatty_acid_oxidation_pathway master:MattC
184 :     Fe-S_cluster_assembly master:rodionov
185 :     Fermentations:_Lactate master:SvetaG
186 :     Fermentations:_Mixed_acid master:SvetaG
187 :     Flagellum master:RickS
188 :     Flavanone_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
189 :     FMN_and_FAD_biosynthesis master:AndreiO
190 :     FMN_and_FAD_biosynthesis_in_pathogens master:AndreiO
191 :     Folate_Biosynthesis master:vcrecy
192 :     Formate_dehydrogenase master:gjo
193 :     Formate_hydrogenase master:OlgaV
194 :     Fructose-bisphosphate_aldolase_protein_family master:SvetaG
195 :     Fucose_and_rhamnose_degradation master:MattC
196 :     Fungal_cytostatics master:OlgaV
197 :     Fungal_differentiation_factors master:OlgaV
198 :     Galactitol_degradation master:MattC
199 :     Galactose_degradation master:MattC
200 :     General_secretory_pathway_(Sec-SRP)_complex_(TC_3.A.5.1.1) master:MattC
201 :     Glutamate,_aspartate_and_asparagine_biosynthesis master:MattC
202 :     Glutamate_biosynthesis master:MattC
203 :     Glutamyl_peptidase? master:RamyA
204 :     Glutathione_Redox_Metabolism master:Neema_UCSD
205 :     Glycerol_fermenation_to_1,3-propanediol master:gjo
206 :     Glycerol_Metabolism master:MattC
207 :     Glycerolipid_and_glycerphospholipid_metabolism master:VasiliyP_UCSD
208 :     Glycine_cleavage_system master:MattC
209 :     Glycine_reductase,_sarcosine_reductase_and_betaine_reductase master:gjo
210 :     Glycine_synthesis master:MikeK
211 :     glyoxylate_degradation master:MattC
212 :     Glyoxylate_Synthesis master:RickS
213 :     Gram-Positive_Extracellular_Nucleases master:RamyA
214 :     gram_plus_late_competence master:alexS
215 :     GroEL_GroES master:MikeK
216 :     Heavy_metal_ion_sensors_and_exporters master:JenZ
217 :     Heme-bound_Iron_Scavenge_Pathway master:RickS
218 :     Hexitol_degradation master:MattC
219 :     Histidine_Biosynthesis master:RossO
220 :     Histidine_Degradation master:RossO
221 :     HMG_CoA_Synthesis master:VeronikaV
222 :     Homogentisate_pathway_of_aromatic_compound_degradation master:OlgaV
223 :     hpa_catabolic_pathway master:YakovK
224 :     Hydrogenases master:OlgaV
225 :     Inorganic_Sulfur_Assimilation master:ChristianR
226 :     Inositol_catabolism master:VeronikaV
227 :     Intercellular_adhesion_SA master:MattC
228 :     Isoleucine_degradation master:OlgaZ
229 :     Isoprenoid_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
230 :     KDO2-Lipid_A_biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
231 :     Ketogluconate_metabolism master:MattC
232 :     L-ascorbate_degradation master:MattC
233 :     Lactose_degradation master:MattC
234 :     Leucine_Biosynthesis_v2 master:AdamF
235 :     Leucine_Degradation_and_HMG-CoA_Metabolism master:VeronikaV
236 :     Lignine_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
237 :     linker_unit-arabinogalactan_synthesis master:NJ
238 :     Lipid_A_biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
239 :     Lipid_A_modifications master:OlgaZ
240 :     Lipoic_acid_metabolism master:gjo
241 :     Lipoteichoic_acid_biosynthesis master:RamyA
242 :     Listeria_Pathogenicity_Island_LIPI-1_extended master:SvetaG
243 :     Listeria_surface_proteins:_Internalin-like_proteins master:SvetaG
244 :     Listeria_surface_proteins:_LPXTG_motif master:SvetaG
245 :     LMPTP_YfkJ_cluster master:AndreiO
246 :     LMPTP_YwlE_cluster master:AndreiO
247 :     LOS_core_oligosaccharide_biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
248 :     Lysine_Biosynthesis_DAP_Pathway master:AndreiO
249 :     Malonate_decarboxylase master:VeronikaV
250 :     Mannose-sensitive_hemagglutinin_type_4_pilus master:RobE
251 :     Mannose_and_fructose_metabolism master:HanYuC_UCSD
252 :     mannose_and_GDP-mannose_metabolism master:MattC
253 :     Membrane-bound_Ni,_Fe-hydrogenase master:rodionov
254 :     Menaquinone_and_Phylloquinone_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
255 :     Menaquinone_Biosynthesis master:RickS
256 :     Mercury_resistance_operon master:JenZ
257 :     Methane_metabolism master:MikeR
258 :     Methanogenesis master:gjo
259 :     Methanogenesis_from_methylated_compounds master:gjo
260 :     Methanophenazine_hydrogenase master:gjo
261 :     methanopterin_biosynthesis master:AdamF
262 :     Methionine_Biosynthesis master:rodionov
263 :     Methionine_Salvage master:gjo
264 :     Methylcitrate_cycle master:MattC
265 :     Methylglyoxal_Metabolism master:OlgaZ
266 :     MLST master:RobE
267 :     Molybdopterin_biosynthesis master:JenZ
268 :     mycolic_acid_synthesis master:NJ
269 :     N-Acetyl-D-Glucosamine_Utilization master:OlgaZ
270 :     N-heterocyclic_aromatic_compound_degradation master:OlgaV
271 :     N-linked_Glycosylation_in_Bacteria master:OlgaZ
272 :     n-Phenylalkanoic_acid_degradation master:OlgaV
273 :     Na(+)-translocating_NADH-quinone_oxidoreductase_and_rnf-like_group_of_electron_transport_complexes master:OlgaV
274 :     NAD_and_NADP_cofactor_biosynthesis_global master:AndreiO
275 :     NAD_and_NADP_cofactor_biosynthesis_in_pathogens master:AndreiO
276 :     NAD_and_NADP_paper master:SvetaG
277 :     NAD_and_NADP_tutorial_10 master:AndreiO
278 :     Naphtalene_and_antracene_degradation master:OlgaV
279 :     NiFe_hydrogenase_maturation master:gjo
280 :     Nitrate_and_nitrite_ammonification master:rodionov
281 :     Nitrosative_stress master:rodionov
282 :     NusA-TFII_Cluster master:gjo
283 :     O-linked_flagella_Glycosylation master:OlgaZ
284 :     Octadecanoids master:OlgaV
285 :     Osmotically_activated_L-carnitine_ABC_transporter_in_Listeria master:JenZ
286 :     Oxidative_stress master:OlgaV
287 :     Oxidative_stress_(animal_systems) master:OlgaV
288 :     Oxidative_stress_in_bacteria master:OlgaV
289 :     p-Hydroxybenzoate_degradation master:OlgaV
290 :     P-type_ATPase_transporter_potassium_(TC_3.A.3.7.1) master:MattC
291 :     P_uptake_(cyanobacteria) master:acm_at_mit
292 :     Pentose_phosphate_pathway master:SvetaG
293 :     Peptidoglycan_Biosynthesis master:RickS
294 :     Phenylacetate_pathway_of_aromatic_compound_degradation master:OlgaV
295 :     Phenylalanine_synthesis master:MikeK
296 :     Phenylpropanoid_compound_degradation master:OlgaV
297 :     Phenylpropanoids_general_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
298 :     Phenylpropionate_Degradation master:OlgaV
299 :     Phosphoglycerate_mutase_protein_family master:SvetaG
300 :     Phosphotransferase_enzyme_II_-_Glucose_class_permease master:JenZ
301 :     Phosphotransferase_enzyme_II_-_Lactose_class_permease master:JenZ
302 :     Phosphotransferase_enzyme_II_-_Mannitol_class_permease master:JenZ
303 :     Phosphotransferase_enzyme_II_-_Mannose_family_permease master:JenZ
304 :     Photosystem_I master:SvetaG
305 :     Photosystem_II master:SvetaG
306 :     Phycobilisome master:OlgaZ
307 :     Phytoalexin_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
308 :     Phytochromes master:OlgaZ
309 :     Phytosterol_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
310 :     Plastoquinone_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
311 :     Polyadenylation_bacterial master:gjo
312 :     Polyamine_Metabolism master:InesT_UCSD
313 :     polyisoprenoid_biosynthesis master:MattC
314 :     polyprenyl_synthesis master:NJ
315 :     Porphyrin,_Heme,_and_Siroheme_Biosynthesis master:SvetaG
316 :     ppGpp_biosynthesis master:MikeK
317 :     Proline_Catabolism master:laszloC
318 :     Proline_degradation master:unknown
319 :     Proline_degradation1 master:unknown
320 :     Proline_Synthesis master:RickS
321 :     Propanediol_utilization master:gjo
322 :     Prophage-encoded_Exotoxins master:RamyA
323 :     Prophage_lysogenic_conversion_modules master:RamyA
324 :     Proteasome_archaeal master:gjo
325 :     Proteasome_eukaryotic master:gjo
326 :     Protection_from_Reactive_Oxygen_Species master:MikeK
327 :     Protein_Acetylation_and_Deacetylation_in_Bacteria master:AndreiO
328 :     Protein_degradation master:gjo
329 :     Proteolysis_in_bacteria,_ATP-dependent master:OlgaZ
330 :     Protocatechuate_branch_of_beta-ketoadipate_pathway master:OlgaV
331 :     Protozoan_cytostatics_and_differentiation_factors master:OlgaV
332 :     Pterin_biosynthesis master:vcrecy
333 :     Purine_conversions master:OlgaV
334 :     pyrimidine_conversions master:RossO
335 :     Pyrroloquinoline_Quinone_biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
336 :     Pyruvate:ferredoxin_oxidoreductase master:SvetaG
337 :     Pyruvate_Alanine_Serine_Interconversions master:JasonS_UCSD
338 :     Pyruvate_metabolism_I:_anaplerotic_reactions,_PEP master:SvetaG
339 :     Queuosine-Archaeosine_Biosynthesis master:vcrecy
340 :     Quinate_degradation master:OlgaV
341 :     Quinolinic_acid_and_its_derivatives master:OlgaV
342 :     Quorum_Sensing:_Autoinducer-2_Synthesis master:AndrewJ
343 :     Redox-dependent_regulation_of_nucleus_processes master:OlgaV
344 :     Resistance_to_fluoroquinolones master:MattC
345 :     Resistance_to_Vancomycin master:MattC
346 :     Respiratory_Complex_I master:OlgaV
347 :     Respiratory_dehydrogenases_1 master:OlgaV
348 :     Riboflavin_metabolism master:rodionov
349 :     Ribonuclease_P_archaeal_and_eukaryal master:gjo
350 :     Ribonucleotide_reduction master:rodionov
351 :     Ribose_and_deoxyribose_phosphate_metabolism master:MattC
352 :     Ribosome_biogenesis_bacterial master:gjo
353 :     Ribosome_LSU_bacterial master:gjo
354 :     Ribosome_LSU_chloroplast master:gjo
355 :     Ribosome_LSU_eukaryotic_and_archaeal master:gjo
356 :     Ribosome_LSU_mitochondrial master:gjo
357 :     Ribosome_SSU_bacterial master:gjo
358 :     Ribosome_SSU_chloroplast master:gjo
359 :     Ribosome_SSU_eukaryotic_and_archaeal master:gjo
360 :     Ribosome_SSU_mitochondrial master:gjo
361 :     RNA_polymerase_archaeal master:gjo
362 :     RNA_polymerase_archaeal_initiation_factors master:gjo
363 :     RNA_polymerase_bacterial master:gjo
364 :     RNA_polymerase_chloroplast master:gjo
365 :     RNA_polymerase_I master:gjo
366 :     RNA_polymerase_II master:gjo
367 :     RNA_polymerase_II_initiation_factors master:gjo
368 :     RNA_polymerase_III master:gjo
369 :     Rrf2_family_transcriptional_regulators master:rodionov
370 :     Salicylate_ester_degradation master:OlgaV
371 :     Salicylic_acid_biosynthesis1 master:OlgaV
372 :     Selenocysteine_metabolism master:gjo
373 :     Serine_Biosynthesis master:MikeK
374 :     Siderophore_Aerobactin_and_Ferrichrome_Biosynthesis master:MikeK
375 :     Siderophore_enterobactin_biosynthesis master:MattC
376 :     Siderophore_enterobactin_biosynthesis_and_ferric_enterbactin_transport master:MattC
377 :     Siderophore_Yersiniabactin_Biosynthesis master:MikeK
378 :     SLO-NADGH_Locus master:RamyA
379 :     Sodium_Hydrogen_Antiporter master:JenZ
380 :     Soluble_cytochromes_and_functionally_related_electron_carriers master:OlgaV
381 :     SpeB-SpeF_extended_regulon master:RamyA
382 :     Sphingolipid_biosynthesis master:JorgeF
383 :     Spliceosome master:gjo
384 :     Spore_Coat master:RickS
385 :     Steroid_sulfates master:OlgaV
386 :     Streptococcal_Hyaluronic_Acid_Capsule master:RamyA
387 :     Streptococcal_Mga_Regulon master:RamyA
388 :     Streptococcus_pyogenes_Transcription_Regulators master:RamyA
389 :     Streptococcus_pyogenes_Virulome master:RamyA
390 :     Streptolysin_S_Biosynthesis_and_Transport master:RamyA
391 :     Streptomycin_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
392 :     Suberine_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
393 :     Succinate_dehydrogenase master:OlgaV
394 :     Sucrose_Metabolism master:MattC
395 :     Sulfate_assimilation master:MattC
396 :     Sulfate_to_Sulfide master:RobE
397 :     Sulfur_Metabolism master:RobE
398 :     Tannin_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
399 :     Taurine_Utilization master:RobE
400 :     TCA_Cycle master:OlgaV
401 :     Teichoic_acid_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
402 :     Terminal_cytochrome_C_oxidases master:OlgaV
403 :     Terminal_cytochrome_oxidases master:OlgaV
404 :     Terpen_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
405 :     The_Tartronate_Semialdehyde_Hub master:RossO
406 :     Thiamin_biosynthesis master:rodionov
407 :     Thioredoxin-disulfide_reductase master:gjo
408 :     Threonine_degradation master:OlgaV
409 :     Threonine_synthesis master:MikeK
410 :     Tocopherol_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
411 :     Toluene_degradation master:OlgaV
412 :     Transcription_factors_bacterial master:gjo
413 :     Transcription_factors_cyanobacterial_RpoD-like_sigma_factors master:gjo
414 :     Translation_elongation_factors_eukaryotic_and_archaeal master:gjo
415 :     Translation_factors_bacterial master:gjo
416 :     Translation_initiation_factors_eukaryotic_and_archaeal master:gjo
417 :     Transport_of_Nickel_and_Cobalt master:rodionov
418 :     Trehalose_biosynthesis master:MattC
419 :     Triacylglycerol_biosynthesis master:unknown
420 :     Triacylglycerol_degradation master:unknown
421 :     Tricarballylate_Utilization master:RossO
422 :     tRNA_aminoacylation master:gjo
423 :     tRNA_aminoacylation,_mitochondrial master:gjo
424 :     tRNA_processing master:gjo
425 :     tRNA_splicing master:gjo
426 :     Tryptophan_synthesis master:VeronikaV
427 :     Tyrosine_synthesis master:MikeK
428 :     Ubiquinone_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
429 :     Ubiquinone_Menaquinone-cytochrome_c_reductase_complexes master:OlgaV
430 :     UDP-N-acetylmuramate_from_Fructose-6-phosphate_Biosynthesis master:vasiliyP
431 :     Universal_GTPases master:gjo
432 :     Urea_decomposition master:rodionov
433 :     Utilization_of_glutathione_as_a_sulphur_source master:OlgaV
434 :     V-Type_ATP_synthase master:RickS
435 :     Valine_Biosynthesis master:Straw
436 :     Valine_degradation master:OlgaZ
437 :     Vibrio_Experimental_Type_III_secretion_system master:JanelleT
438 : overbeek 1.1 //
439 :     END
440 :     ;
441 : overbeek 1.2 return split(/\n/,$x);
442 : overbeek 1.1 }
443 :    
444 : overbeek 1.3
445 : overbeek 1.1 sub choose_best_assignment {
446 :     my($fig,$parms,$pegs,$external_ids) = @_;
447 :     my($peg,$id);
448 :    
449 :     my $functions = {};
450 :     foreach $peg (@$pegs)
451 :     {
452 :     &load_peg_function($fig,$parms,$peg,$functions);
453 :     }
454 :    
455 :     foreach $id (@$external_ids)
456 :     {
457 :     &load_ext_function($fig,$parms,$id,$functions);
458 :     }
459 :    
460 :     return &cleanup(&pick_function($fig,$parms,$functions));
461 :     }
462 :    
463 :    
464 :     sub cleanup {
465 :     my($func) = @_;
466 :    
467 :     if (! $func) { return "hypothetical protein" }
468 :     if ($func =~ /^hypothetical (\S+ )?protein .*$/i) { return "hypothetical protein" }
469 :     if ($func =~ /^[a-zA-Z]{1,2}\d{2,5}( protein)?$/i) { return "hypothetical protein" }
470 : overbeek 1.5 if ($func =~ /^similar to ORF\d+$/) { return "hypothetical protein" }
471 :     if ($func =~ /^(Alr|As|All|Tlr|Tll|Glr|Blr|Slr|SEW|pANL)\d+( protein)?$/i) { return "hypothetical protein" }
472 :     if ($func =~ /unknown protein/) { return "hypothetical protein" }
473 :    
474 : overbeek 1.1 return $func;
475 :     }
476 :    
477 :     sub pick_function {
478 :     my($fig,$parms,$functions) = @_;
479 :     my($set,$score,$best_source,$poss_function);
480 :     my(@scored);
481 :    
482 :     my @partitions = &SameFunc::group_funcs(keys(%$functions));
483 :     if ($ENV{'VERBOSE'}) { print STDERR "partition: ",&Dumper(\@partitions,$functions); }
484 :    
485 :     foreach $set (@partitions)
486 :     {
487 :     $score = &score_set($set,$functions);
488 :     # print STDERR &Dumper([$score,$set]);
489 :    
490 :     # print STDERR "picking from set ",&Dumper($set);
491 :     ($poss_function,$best_source) = &pick_specific($fig,$parms,$set,$functions);
492 :     # print STDERR "picked $best_function from $best_source\n";
493 :     push(@scored,[$score,$poss_function,$best_source]);
494 :     }
495 :     @scored = sort { $b->[0] <=> $a->[0] } @scored;
496 :    
497 :     if ((@scored > 1) && $ENV{'VERBOSE'})
498 :     {
499 :     foreach $_ (@scored)
500 :     {
501 :     print STDERR join("\t",@$_),"\n";
502 :     }
503 :     print STDERR "//\n";
504 :     }
505 :     return (@scored > 0) ? $scored[0]->[1] : "";
506 :     }
507 :    
508 :     sub score_set {
509 :     my($set,$functions) = @_;
510 :     my($func,$x);
511 :    
512 :     my $score = 0;
513 :     foreach $func (@$set)
514 :     {
515 :     if ($x = $functions->{$func})
516 :     {
517 :     foreach $_ (@$x)
518 :     {
519 :     $score += $_->[0];
520 :     }
521 :     }
522 :     }
523 :     return $score;
524 :     }
525 :    
526 :     sub pick_specific {
527 :     my($fig,$parms,$set,$functions) = @_;
528 :     my($best_func,$best_score,$func,$x,$best_source);
529 :    
530 :     $best_func = "";
531 :     $best_score = "";
532 :     $best_source = "";
533 :    
534 :     foreach $func (@$set)
535 :     {
536 :     if ($x = $functions->{$func})
537 :     {
538 :     my $incr = @$x;
539 :     foreach $_ (@$x)
540 :     {
541 : overbeek 1.3 my($sc,$peg,$in_sub) = @$_;
542 :     $sc += $in_sub ? 10000 : 0;
543 :    
544 :     if (((100 * $sc) + $incr) > $best_score)
545 : overbeek 1.1 {
546 : overbeek 1.3 $best_score = (100 * $sc) + $incr;
547 : overbeek 1.1 $best_func = $func;
548 : overbeek 1.3 $best_source = $peg;
549 : overbeek 1.1 }
550 :     }
551 :     }
552 :     }
553 :     if ($ENV{'VERBOSE'}) { print STDERR &Dumper(["picked best source",$set,$functions,$best_func,$best_source]) }
554 :     return ($best_func,$best_source);
555 :     }
556 :    
557 :     sub load_ext_function {
558 :     my($fig,$parms,$id,$functions) = @_;
559 :    
560 :     my $func = $fig->function_of($id);
561 :     if ($func && # (! &FIG::hypo($func)) &&
562 :     ($id =~ /^([A-Za-z]{2,4})\|/) && ($_ = $parms->{'external'}->{$1}))
563 :     {
564 :     push(@{$functions->{$func}},[$_,$id]);
565 :     }
566 :     }
567 :    
568 :     sub load_peg_function {
569 :     my($fig,$parms,$peg,$functions) = @_;
570 :    
571 :     my $func = $fig->function_of($peg);
572 :     if ($func) # (! &FIG::hypo($func))
573 :     {
574 :     my $value = 1;
575 :    
576 :     my $genome = &FIG::genome_of($peg);
577 :     if ($_ = $parms->{'genome'}->{$genome})
578 :     {
579 :     $value += $_;
580 :     }
581 :    
582 :     my $subv = 0;
583 :     my @subs = $fig->peg_to_subsystems($peg);
584 :     my $sub;
585 : overbeek 1.3 my $in_sub = 0;
586 : overbeek 1.1 foreach $sub (@subs)
587 :     {
588 : overbeek 1.3 if ($_ = $parms->{'subsystems'}->{$sub})
589 : overbeek 1.1 {
590 : overbeek 1.3 if ($_ > $subv)
591 :     {
592 :     $subv = $_;
593 :     }
594 :     $in_sub = 1;
595 : overbeek 1.1 }
596 :     }
597 :     $value += $subv;
598 : overbeek 1.3 push(@{$functions->{$func}},[$value,$peg,$in_sub]);
599 : overbeek 1.1 }
600 :     }
601 :    
602 :     sub equivalent_ids {
603 :     my($fig,$parms,$pegs) = @_;
604 :     my($peg,@aliases,$alias,%external_ids,%pegs,$tuple);
605 :    
606 :     foreach $peg (@$pegs)
607 :     {
608 :     $pegs{$peg} = 1;
609 :     @aliases = $fig->feature_aliases($peg);
610 :     foreach $alias (@aliases)
611 :     {
612 :     if (($alias =~ /^([A-Za-z]{2,4})\|\S+$/) && $parms->{"external"}->{$1})
613 :     {
614 :     $external_ids{$alias} = 1;
615 :     }
616 :     }
617 :     foreach $tuple ($fig->mapped_prot_ids($peg))
618 :     {
619 :     if ($tuple->[0] =~ /^fig\|/)
620 :     {
621 :     $pegs{$tuple->[0]} = 1;
622 :     }
623 :     elsif (($tuple->[0] =~ /^([A-Za-z]{2,4})\|\S+$/) && $parms->{"external"}->{$1})
624 :     {
625 :     $external_ids{$tuple->[0]} = 1;
626 :     }
627 :     }
628 :     }
629 :     return ([sort { &FIG::by_fig_id($a,$b) } keys(%pegs)],[sort keys(%external_ids)]);
630 :     }
631 :    
632 :     sub load_parms {
633 :     my($parmsF) = @_;
634 :     my @parmsS;
635 :    
636 :     my $wts = {};
637 :    
638 :     if ($parmsF)
639 :     {
640 :     @parmsS = `cat $parmsF`;
641 :     }
642 :     else
643 :     {
644 :     @parmsS = &default_parms;
645 :     }
646 :     while ($_ = shift @parmsS)
647 :     {
648 :     chomp;
649 :     my($type,$data,$val) = split(/\t/,$_);
650 :     if ($type eq 'subsystems')
651 :     {
652 :     my $x;
653 :     while (($x = shift @parmsS) && ($x !~ /^\/\//))
654 :     {
655 :     if ($x =~ /^(\S[^\t]+\S)/)
656 :     {
657 :     $wts->{$type}->{$1} = $val;
658 :     }
659 :     }
660 :     }
661 :     else
662 :     {
663 :     $wts->{$type}->{$data} = $val;
664 :     }
665 :     }
666 :     return $wts;
667 :     }
668 :    
669 :     sub print_parms {
670 :     my($parms) = @_;
671 :     my($type,$data,$val,$wt_by_type);
672 :    
673 :     print STDERR "Parameters:\n";
674 :     foreach $type (sort keys(%$parms))
675 :     {
676 :     print STDERR "\n\t$type\n";
677 :     $wt_by_type = $parms->{$type};
678 :     foreach $data (sort keys(%$wt_by_type))
679 :     {
680 :     $val = $wt_by_type->{$data};
681 :     print STDERR "\t\t$data\t$val\n";
682 :     }
683 :     }
684 :     print STDERR "\n";
685 :     }
686 :    
687 :    
688 :     1;

MCS Webmaster
ViewVC Help
Powered by ViewVC 1.0.3