[Bio] / FigKernelPackages / Assignments.pm Repository:
ViewVC logotype

Annotation of /FigKernelPackages/Assignments.pm

Parent Directory Parent Directory | Revision Log Revision Log


Revision 1.3 - (view) (download) (as text)

1 : overbeek 1.1 package Assignments;
2 :    
3 :     use Carp;
4 :     use Data::Dumper;
5 :     use FIG;
6 :     use SameFunc;
7 :    
8 :     sub default_parms {
9 :    
10 :     my $x = <<END
11 :     genome 198214.1 4 Shigella flexneri 2a str. 301
12 :     genome 198215.1 4 Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T
13 :     genome 216598.1 4 Shigella dysenteriae M131649
14 :     genome 216599.1 4 Shigella sonnei 53G
15 :     genome 630.2 4 Yersinia enterocolitica 8081
16 :     genome 633.2 4 Yersinia pseudotuberculosis (Livermore)
17 :     genome 187410.1 4 Yersinia pestis KIM
18 :     genome 214092.1 4 Yersinia pestis CO92
19 :     genome 229193.1 4 Yersinia pestis biovar Medievalis str. 91001
20 :     genome 273123.1 4 Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP 32953
21 :     genome 594.1 4 Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum
22 :     genome 99287.1 4 Salmonella typhimurium LT2
23 :     genome 119912.1 4 Salmonella enterica serovar Choleraesuis SC-B67
24 :     genome 209261.1 4 Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi Ty2
25 :     genome 220341.1 4 Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18
26 :     genome 83333.1 4 Escherichia coli K12
27 :     genome 83334.1 4 Escherichia coli O157:H7
28 :     genome 155864.1 4 Escherichia coli O157:H7 EDL933
29 :     genome 199310.1 4 Escherichia coli CFT073
30 :     genome 216592.1 4 Escherichia coli 042
31 :     genome 216593.1 4 Escherichia coli E2348/69
32 :     genome 192222.1 4 Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168
33 :     genome 224308.1 2 Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168
34 :     external sp 4
35 : overbeek 1.3 external uni 1.3
36 : overbeek 1.1 external kegg 1
37 :     subsystems trusted 8
38 : overbeek 1.3 2-isocapryloyl-3R-hydroxymethyl-gamma-butyrolactone_and_other_bacterial_morphogens master:OlgaV
39 :     ABC_transporter_alkylphosphonate_(TC_3.A.1.9.1) master:MattC
40 :     ABC_transporter_arabinose_(TC_3.A.1.2.2) master:MattC
41 :     ABC_transporter_branched-chain_amino_acid_(TC_3.A.1.4.1) master:MattC
42 :     ABC_transporter_dipeptide_(TC_3.A.1.5.2) master:MattC
43 :     ABC_transporter_ferric_enterobactin_(TC_3.A.1.14.2) master:MattC
44 :     ABC_transporter_ferrichrome_(TC_3.A.1.14.3) master:MattC
45 :     ABC_transporter_galactose_(TC_3.A.1.2.3) master:MattC
46 :     ABC_transporter_glutamate_aspartate_(TC_3.A.1.3.4) master:MattC
47 :     ABC_transporter_glutamine_(TC_3.A.1.3.2) master:MattC
48 :     ABC_transporter_glycerol_(TC_3.A.1.1.3) master:MattC
49 :     ABC_transporter_heme_(TC3.A.1.107.1) master:MattC
50 :     ABC_transporter_histidine_lysine_arginine_ornithine_(TC_3.A.1.3.1) master:MattC
51 :     ABC_transporter_iron(III)_dicitrate_(TC_3.A.1.14.1) master:MattC
52 :     ABC_transporter_L-proline_glycine_betaine_(TC_3.A.1.12.1) master:MattC
53 :     ABC_transporter_macrolide master:MattC
54 :     ABC_transporter_maltose master:MattC
55 :     ABC_transporter_molybdenum_(TC_3.A.1.8.1) master:MattC
56 :     ABC_transporter_nickel_(TC_3.A.1.5.3) master:MattC
57 :     ABC_transporter_oligopeptide_(TC_3.A.1.5.1) master:MattC
58 :     ABC_transporter_peptide_(TC_3.A.1.5.5) master:MattC
59 :     ABC_transporter_phosphate_(TC_3.A.1.7.1) master:MattC
60 :     ABC_transporter_polyamine_putrescine_spermidine_(TC_3.A.1.11.1) master:MattC
61 :     ABC_transporter_putrescine_(TC_3.A.1.11.2) master:MattC
62 :     ABC_transporter_ribose_(TC_3.A.1.2.1) master:MattC
63 :     ABC_transporter_tungstate_(TC_3.A.1.6.2) master:gjo
64 :     Accessory_Gene_Regulator master:jcassat
65 :     Acetogenesis_from_Pyruvate master:LienC_UCSD
66 :     Alanine_Biosynthesis master:Straw
67 :     Alkaloid_biosynthesis_from_L-lysine master:OlgaV
68 :     Alkaloid_biosynthesis_from_putrescine master:OlgaV
69 :     Alkaloid_biosynthesis_from_tyrosine master:OlgaV
70 :     Alkanesulfonate_assimilation master:OlgaV
71 :     Alkanesulfonates_Utilization master:RobE
72 :     Allantoin_degradation master:MattC
73 :     Ammonia_assimilation master:EdF
74 :     Anaerobic_benzoate_metabolism master:MatthewH_UFL
75 :     Anaerobic_respiratory_reductases master:OlgaV
76 :     Anthocyanin_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
77 :     Anthracycline_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
78 :     Apigenin_derivatives master:OlgaV
79 :     Archaeal_Flagellum master:RickS
80 : overbeek 1.1 Arginine_Biosynthesis RickS
81 : overbeek 1.3 Arginine_Putrescine_and_4-aminobutyrate_degradation master:MattC
82 :     Aromatic_Amin_Catabolism master:OlgaV
83 :     Aromatic_amino_acid_degradation master:OlgaV
84 :     Asp-Glu-tRNA(Asn-Gln)_transamidation master:gjo
85 :     Auxin_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
86 :     Auxin_degradation master:OlgaV
87 :     Bacterial_Apoptosis master:KaitlynH
88 :     Bacterial_Cell_Division master:RickS
89 :     Bacterial_Chemotaxis master:RickS
90 :     Bacterial_motility:Gliding master:OlgaV
91 :     Benzoate_catabolism master:changhaobi-ufl
92 :     Benzoate_degradation master:OlgaV
93 :     Betaine_biosynthesis master:MattC
94 :     Biflavanoid_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
95 :     Bilin_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
96 :     Biotin_biosynthesis master:rodionov
97 :     Biphenyl_Degradation master:OlgaV
98 :     Bis-_and_Tris-Indole_alkaloids master:OlgaV
99 :     Branched-Chain_Amino_Acid_Biosynthesis master:RossO
100 :     Bsub-Spore-Coat master:RickS
101 :     Butyrate_and_Butanol_Acetone_fermentation master:SouravB_UCSD
102 :     Caffeic_acid_derivatives master:OlgaV
103 :     Calvin-Benson_cycle master:SvetaG
104 :     Cannabinoid_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
105 :     Capsular_heptose_biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
106 :     Capsular_polysaccharide_biosynthesis_in_Staphylococcus master:JenZ
107 :     Capsular_surface_virulence_antigen_loci master:JenZ
108 :     Carbon_monoxide_dehydrogenases master:rodionov
109 :     Carboxysome master:MalgorzataG_UFL
110 :     carnitine_metabolism master:MattC
111 :     Carotenoids master:OlgaV
112 :     Catechol_branch_of_beta-ketoadipate_pathway master:OlgaV
113 :     CbiQO-type_ABC_transporter_systems master:rodionov
114 :     Central_meta-cleavage_pathway_of_aromatic_compound_degradation master:OlgaV
115 :     Chloroaromatic_degradation_pathway master:OlgaV
116 :     Chlorophyll_Biosynthesis master:VeronikaV
117 :     Chlorophyll_Degradation master:SvetaG
118 :     Cholera_toxin master:VeronikaV
119 :     Choline_Transport master:RobE
120 :     Chorismate_Synthesis master:VeronikaV
121 :     Citrate_Metabolism,_Transport,_and_Regulation master:JenZ
122 :     Clavulanic_acid_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
123 :     CMP-N-acetylneuraminate_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
124 :     Cobalamin_synthesis master:gjo
125 :     Coenzyme_A_Biosynthesis master:AndreiO
126 :     Coenzyme_A_Biosynthesis_in_Pathogens master:AndreiO
127 :     Coenzyme_F420-H2_dehydrogenase_(methanophenazine) master:gjo
128 :     Coenzyme_F420_hydrogenase master:gjo
129 :     Coenzyme_F420_synthesis master:gjo
130 :     coenzyme_M_biosynthesis master:AdamF
131 :     Coenzyme_PQQ_synthesis master:gjo
132 :     Colanic_acid_biosynthesis master:JenZ
133 :     Coumarin_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
134 :     Cyanobacterial_Circadian_Clock master:OlgaZ
135 :     Cyanobacterial_CO2_uptake master:OlgaV
136 :     Cyanophycin_metabolism master:MikeR
137 :     cysteine_biosynthesis master:RobE
138 :     Cytochrome_B6-F_complex master:Sveta
139 :     Cytochrome_oxidase_assembly_factors master:SvetaG
140 :     Cytolethal_distending_toxin_of_Campylobacter_jejuni master:OlgaZ
141 :     Cytoskeleton master:JenZ
142 :     Cytotoxic_Polyacetylenes master:OlgaV
143 :     D-alanyl_lipoteichoic_acid_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
144 :     D-arabinose_degradation master:MattC
145 :     D-galactarate_degradation master:MattC
146 :     D-galacturonate_degradation master:MattC
147 :     D-glucarate_degradation master:MattC
148 :     D-tyrosyl-tRNA(Tyr)_deacylase master:gjo
149 :     De_Novo_Purine_Biosynthesis master:RossO
150 :     De_Novo_Pyrimidine_Synthesis master:RossO
151 :     Dehydrogenase_complexes master:VeronikaV
152 :     Denitrification master:rodionov
153 :     Differentiation_in_bacteria:transcription_factors_and_signaling_systems master:OlgaV
154 :     DNA-replication master:RickS
155 :     DNA_repair,_bacterial master:gjo
156 :     DNA_repair_and_recombination_eukaryotic master:gjo
157 :     DNA_Repair_Base_Excision master:MikeK
158 :     dTDP-rhamnose_synthesis master:MikeK
159 :     Embden-Meyerhof_and_Gluconeogenesis master:SvetaG
160 :     Embden-Meyerhof_and_Gluconeogenesis_Archaeal master:SvetaG
161 :     Entner-Doudoroff_Pathway master:SvetaG
162 :     Ethanolamine_utilization master:gjo
163 :     F0F1-type_ATP_synthase master:RickS
164 :     Fatty_Acid_Biosynthesis_FASII master:AndreiO
165 :     fatty_acid_metabolism master:MattC
166 :     fatty_acid_oxidation_pathway master:MattC
167 :     Fe-S_cluster_assembly master:rodionov
168 :     Fermentations:_Lactate master:SvetaG
169 :     Fermentations:_Mixed_acid master:SvetaG
170 :     Flagellum master:RickS
171 :     Flavanone_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
172 :     FMN_and_FAD_biosynthesis master:AndreiO
173 :     FMN_and_FAD_biosynthesis_in_pathogens master:AndreiO
174 :     Folate_Biosynthesis master:vcrecy
175 :     Formate_dehydrogenase master:gjo
176 :     Formate_hydrogenase master:OlgaV
177 :     Fructose-bisphosphate_aldolase_protein_family master:SvetaG
178 :     Fucose_and_rhamnose_degradation master:MattC
179 :     Fungal_cytostatics master:OlgaV
180 :     Fungal_differentiation_factors master:OlgaV
181 :     Galactitol_degradation master:MattC
182 :     Galactose_degradation master:MattC
183 :     General_secretory_pathway_(Sec-SRP)_complex_(TC_3.A.5.1.1) master:MattC
184 :     Glutamate,_aspartate_and_asparagine_biosynthesis master:MattC
185 :     Glutamate_biosynthesis master:MattC
186 :     Glutamyl_peptidase? master:RamyA
187 :     Glutathione_Redox_Metabolism master:Neema_UCSD
188 :     Glycerol_fermenation_to_1,3-propanediol master:gjo
189 :     Glycerol_Metabolism master:MattC
190 :     Glycerolipid_and_glycerphospholipid_metabolism master:VasiliyP_UCSD
191 :     Glycine_cleavage_system master:MattC
192 :     Glycine_reductase,_sarcosine_reductase_and_betaine_reductase master:gjo
193 :     Glycine_synthesis master:MikeK
194 :     glyoxylate_degradation master:MattC
195 :     Glyoxylate_Synthesis master:RickS
196 :     Gram-Positive_Extracellular_Nucleases master:RamyA
197 :     gram_plus_late_competence master:alexS
198 :     GroEL_GroES master:MikeK
199 :     Heavy_metal_ion_sensors_and_exporters master:JenZ
200 :     Heme-bound_Iron_Scavenge_Pathway master:RickS
201 :     Hexitol_degradation master:MattC
202 :     Histidine_Biosynthesis master:RossO
203 :     Histidine_Degradation master:RossO
204 :     HMG_CoA_Synthesis master:VeronikaV
205 :     Homogentisate_pathway_of_aromatic_compound_degradation master:OlgaV
206 :     hpa_catabolic_pathway master:YakovK
207 :     Hydrogenases master:OlgaV
208 :     Inorganic_Sulfur_Assimilation master:ChristianR
209 :     Inositol_catabolism master:VeronikaV
210 :     Intercellular_adhesion_SA master:MattC
211 :     Isoleucine_degradation master:OlgaZ
212 :     Isoprenoid_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
213 :     KDO2-Lipid_A_biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
214 :     Ketogluconate_metabolism master:MattC
215 :     L-ascorbate_degradation master:MattC
216 :     Lactose_degradation master:MattC
217 :     Leucine_Biosynthesis_v2 master:AdamF
218 :     Leucine_Degradation_and_HMG-CoA_Metabolism master:VeronikaV
219 :     Lignine_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
220 :     linker_unit-arabinogalactan_synthesis master:NJ
221 :     Lipid_A_biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
222 :     Lipid_A_modifications master:OlgaZ
223 :     Lipoic_acid_metabolism master:gjo
224 :     Lipoteichoic_acid_biosynthesis master:RamyA
225 :     Listeria_Pathogenicity_Island_LIPI-1_extended master:SvetaG
226 :     Listeria_surface_proteins:_Internalin-like_proteins master:SvetaG
227 :     Listeria_surface_proteins:_LPXTG_motif master:SvetaG
228 :     LMPTP_YfkJ_cluster master:AndreiO
229 :     LMPTP_YwlE_cluster master:AndreiO
230 :     LOS_core_oligosaccharide_biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
231 :     Lysine_Biosynthesis_DAP_Pathway master:AndreiO
232 :     Malonate_decarboxylase master:VeronikaV
233 :     Mannose-sensitive_hemagglutinin_type_4_pilus master:RobE
234 :     Mannose_and_fructose_metabolism master:HanYuC_UCSD
235 :     mannose_and_GDP-mannose_metabolism master:MattC
236 :     Membrane-bound_Ni,_Fe-hydrogenase master:rodionov
237 :     Menaquinone_and_Phylloquinone_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
238 :     Menaquinone_Biosynthesis master:RickS
239 :     Mercury_resistance_operon master:JenZ
240 :     Methane_metabolism master:MikeR
241 :     Methanogenesis master:gjo
242 :     Methanogenesis_from_methylated_compounds master:gjo
243 :     Methanophenazine_hydrogenase master:gjo
244 :     methanopterin_biosynthesis master:AdamF
245 :     Methionine_Biosynthesis master:rodionov
246 :     Methionine_Salvage master:gjo
247 :     Methylcitrate_cycle master:MattC
248 :     Methylglyoxal_Metabolism master:OlgaZ
249 :     MLST master:RobE
250 :     Molybdopterin_biosynthesis master:JenZ
251 :     mycolic_acid_synthesis master:NJ
252 :     N-Acetyl-D-Glucosamine_Utilization master:OlgaZ
253 :     N-heterocyclic_aromatic_compound_degradation master:OlgaV
254 :     N-linked_Glycosylation_in_Bacteria master:OlgaZ
255 :     n-Phenylalkanoic_acid_degradation master:OlgaV
256 :     Na(+)-translocating_NADH-quinone_oxidoreductase_and_rnf-like_group_of_electron_transport_complexes master:OlgaV
257 :     NAD_and_NADP_cofactor_biosynthesis_global master:AndreiO
258 :     NAD_and_NADP_cofactor_biosynthesis_in_pathogens master:AndreiO
259 :     NAD_and_NADP_paper master:SvetaG
260 :     NAD_and_NADP_tutorial_10 master:AndreiO
261 :     Naphtalene_and_antracene_degradation master:OlgaV
262 :     NiFe_hydrogenase_maturation master:gjo
263 :     Nitrate_and_nitrite_ammonification master:rodionov
264 :     Nitrosative_stress master:rodionov
265 :     NusA-TFII_Cluster master:gjo
266 :     O-linked_flagella_Glycosylation master:OlgaZ
267 :     Octadecanoids master:OlgaV
268 :     Osmotically_activated_L-carnitine_ABC_transporter_in_Listeria master:JenZ
269 :     Oxidative_stress master:OlgaV
270 :     Oxidative_stress_(animal_systems) master:OlgaV
271 :     Oxidative_stress_in_bacteria master:OlgaV
272 :     p-Hydroxybenzoate_degradation master:OlgaV
273 :     P-type_ATPase_transporter_potassium_(TC_3.A.3.7.1) master:MattC
274 :     P_uptake_(cyanobacteria) master:acm_at_mit
275 :     Pentose_phosphate_pathway master:SvetaG
276 :     Peptidoglycan_Biosynthesis master:RickS
277 :     Phenylacetate_pathway_of_aromatic_compound_degradation master:OlgaV
278 :     Phenylalanine_synthesis master:MikeK
279 :     Phenylpropanoid_compound_degradation master:OlgaV
280 :     Phenylpropanoids_general_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
281 :     Phenylpropionate_Degradation master:OlgaV
282 :     Phosphoglycerate_mutase_protein_family master:SvetaG
283 :     Phosphotransferase_enzyme_II_-_Glucose_class_permease master:JenZ
284 :     Phosphotransferase_enzyme_II_-_Lactose_class_permease master:JenZ
285 :     Phosphotransferase_enzyme_II_-_Mannitol_class_permease master:JenZ
286 :     Phosphotransferase_enzyme_II_-_Mannose_family_permease master:JenZ
287 :     Photosystem_I master:SvetaG
288 :     Photosystem_II master:SvetaG
289 :     Phycobilisome master:OlgaZ
290 :     Phytoalexin_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
291 :     Phytochromes master:OlgaZ
292 :     Phytosterol_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
293 :     Plastoquinone_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
294 :     Polyadenylation_bacterial master:gjo
295 :     Polyamine_Metabolism master:InesT_UCSD
296 :     polyisoprenoid_biosynthesis master:MattC
297 :     polyprenyl_synthesis master:NJ
298 :     Porphyrin,_Heme,_and_Siroheme_Biosynthesis master:SvetaG
299 :     ppGpp_biosynthesis master:MikeK
300 :     Proline_Catabolism master:laszloC
301 :     Proline_degradation master:unknown
302 :     Proline_degradation1 master:unknown
303 :     Proline_Synthesis master:RickS
304 :     Propanediol_utilization master:gjo
305 :     Prophage-encoded_Exotoxins master:RamyA
306 :     Prophage_lysogenic_conversion_modules master:RamyA
307 :     Proteasome_archaeal master:gjo
308 :     Proteasome_eukaryotic master:gjo
309 :     Protection_from_Reactive_Oxygen_Species master:MikeK
310 :     Protein_Acetylation_and_Deacetylation_in_Bacteria master:AndreiO
311 :     Protein_degradation master:gjo
312 :     Proteolysis_in_bacteria,_ATP-dependent master:OlgaZ
313 :     Protocatechuate_branch_of_beta-ketoadipate_pathway master:OlgaV
314 :     Protozoan_cytostatics_and_differentiation_factors master:OlgaV
315 :     Pterin_biosynthesis master:vcrecy
316 :     Purine_conversions master:OlgaV
317 :     pyrimidine_conversions master:RossO
318 :     Pyrroloquinoline_Quinone_biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
319 :     Pyruvate:ferredoxin_oxidoreductase master:SvetaG
320 :     Pyruvate_Alanine_Serine_Interconversions master:JasonS_UCSD
321 :     Pyruvate_metabolism_I:_anaplerotic_reactions,_PEP master:SvetaG
322 :     Queuosine-Archaeosine_Biosynthesis master:vcrecy
323 :     Quinate_degradation master:OlgaV
324 :     Quinolinic_acid_and_its_derivatives master:OlgaV
325 :     Quorum_Sensing:_Autoinducer-2_Synthesis master:AndrewJ
326 :     Redox-dependent_regulation_of_nucleus_processes master:OlgaV
327 :     Resistance_to_fluoroquinolones master:MattC
328 :     Resistance_to_Vancomycin master:MattC
329 :     Respiratory_Complex_I master:OlgaV
330 :     Respiratory_dehydrogenases_1 master:OlgaV
331 :     Riboflavin_metabolism master:rodionov
332 :     Ribonuclease_P_archaeal_and_eukaryal master:gjo
333 :     Ribonucleotide_reduction master:rodionov
334 :     Ribose_and_deoxyribose_phosphate_metabolism master:MattC
335 :     Ribosome_biogenesis_bacterial master:gjo
336 :     Ribosome_LSU_bacterial master:gjo
337 :     Ribosome_LSU_chloroplast master:gjo
338 :     Ribosome_LSU_eukaryotic_and_archaeal master:gjo
339 :     Ribosome_LSU_mitochondrial master:gjo
340 :     Ribosome_SSU_bacterial master:gjo
341 :     Ribosome_SSU_chloroplast master:gjo
342 :     Ribosome_SSU_eukaryotic_and_archaeal master:gjo
343 :     Ribosome_SSU_mitochondrial master:gjo
344 :     RNA_polymerase_archaeal master:gjo
345 :     RNA_polymerase_archaeal_initiation_factors master:gjo
346 :     RNA_polymerase_bacterial master:gjo
347 :     RNA_polymerase_chloroplast master:gjo
348 :     RNA_polymerase_I master:gjo
349 :     RNA_polymerase_II master:gjo
350 :     RNA_polymerase_II_initiation_factors master:gjo
351 :     RNA_polymerase_III master:gjo
352 :     Rrf2_family_transcriptional_regulators master:rodionov
353 :     Salicylate_ester_degradation master:OlgaV
354 :     Salicylic_acid_biosynthesis1 master:OlgaV
355 :     Selenocysteine_metabolism master:gjo
356 :     Serine_Biosynthesis master:MikeK
357 :     Siderophore_Aerobactin_and_Ferrichrome_Biosynthesis master:MikeK
358 :     Siderophore_enterobactin_biosynthesis master:MattC
359 :     Siderophore_enterobactin_biosynthesis_and_ferric_enterbactin_transport master:MattC
360 :     Siderophore_Yersiniabactin_Biosynthesis master:MikeK
361 :     SLO-NADGH_Locus master:RamyA
362 :     Sodium_Hydrogen_Antiporter master:JenZ
363 :     Soluble_cytochromes_and_functionally_related_electron_carriers master:OlgaV
364 :     SpeB-SpeF_extended_regulon master:RamyA
365 :     Sphingolipid_biosynthesis master:JorgeF
366 :     Spliceosome master:gjo
367 :     Spore_Coat master:RickS
368 :     Steroid_sulfates master:OlgaV
369 :     Streptococcal_Hyaluronic_Acid_Capsule master:RamyA
370 :     Streptococcal_Mga_Regulon master:RamyA
371 :     Streptococcus_pyogenes_Transcription_Regulators master:RamyA
372 :     Streptococcus_pyogenes_Virulome master:RamyA
373 :     Streptolysin_S_Biosynthesis_and_Transport master:RamyA
374 :     Streptomycin_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
375 :     Suberine_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
376 :     Succinate_dehydrogenase master:OlgaV
377 :     Sucrose_Metabolism master:MattC
378 :     Sulfate_assimilation master:MattC
379 :     Sulfate_to_Sulfide master:RobE
380 :     Sulfur_Metabolism master:RobE
381 :     Tannin_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
382 :     Taurine_Utilization master:RobE
383 :     TCA_Cycle master:OlgaV
384 :     Teichoic_acid_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
385 :     Terminal_cytochrome_C_oxidases master:OlgaV
386 :     Terminal_cytochrome_oxidases master:OlgaV
387 :     Terpen_biosynthesis master:OlgaV
388 :     The_Tartronate_Semialdehyde_Hub master:RossO
389 :     Thiamin_biosynthesis master:rodionov
390 :     Thioredoxin-disulfide_reductase master:gjo
391 :     Threonine_degradation master:OlgaV
392 :     Threonine_synthesis master:MikeK
393 :     Tocopherol_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
394 :     Toluene_degradation master:OlgaV
395 :     Transcription_factors_bacterial master:gjo
396 :     Transcription_factors_cyanobacterial_RpoD-like_sigma_factors master:gjo
397 :     Translation_elongation_factors_eukaryotic_and_archaeal master:gjo
398 :     Translation_factors_bacterial master:gjo
399 :     Translation_initiation_factors_eukaryotic_and_archaeal master:gjo
400 :     Transport_of_Nickel_and_Cobalt master:rodionov
401 :     Trehalose_biosynthesis master:MattC
402 :     Triacylglycerol_biosynthesis master:unknown
403 :     Triacylglycerol_degradation master:unknown
404 :     Tricarballylate_Utilization master:RossO
405 :     tRNA_aminoacylation master:gjo
406 :     tRNA_aminoacylation,_mitochondrial master:gjo
407 :     tRNA_processing master:gjo
408 :     tRNA_splicing master:gjo
409 :     Tryptophan_synthesis master:VeronikaV
410 :     Tyrosine_synthesis master:MikeK
411 :     Ubiquinone_Biosynthesis master:OlgaZ
412 :     Ubiquinone_Menaquinone-cytochrome_c_reductase_complexes master:OlgaV
413 :     UDP-N-acetylmuramate_from_Fructose-6-phosphate_Biosynthesis master:vasiliyP
414 :     Universal_GTPases master:gjo
415 :     Urea_decomposition master:rodionov
416 :     Utilization_of_glutathione_as_a_sulphur_source master:OlgaV
417 :     V-Type_ATP_synthase master:RickS
418 :     Valine_Biosynthesis master:Straw
419 :     Valine_degradation master:OlgaZ
420 :     Vibrio_Experimental_Type_III_secretion_system master:JanelleT
421 : overbeek 1.1 //
422 :     END
423 :     ;
424 : overbeek 1.2 return split(/\n/,$x);
425 : overbeek 1.1 }
426 :    
427 : overbeek 1.3
428 : overbeek 1.1 sub choose_best_assignment {
429 :     my($fig,$parms,$pegs,$external_ids) = @_;
430 :     my($peg,$id);
431 :    
432 :     my $functions = {};
433 :     foreach $peg (@$pegs)
434 :     {
435 :     &load_peg_function($fig,$parms,$peg,$functions);
436 :     }
437 :    
438 :     foreach $id (@$external_ids)
439 :     {
440 :     &load_ext_function($fig,$parms,$id,$functions);
441 :     }
442 :    
443 :     return &cleanup(&pick_function($fig,$parms,$functions));
444 :     }
445 :    
446 :    
447 :     sub cleanup {
448 :     my($func) = @_;
449 :    
450 :     if (! $func) { return "hypothetical protein" }
451 :     if ($func =~ /^hypothetical (\S+ )?protein .*$/i) { return "hypothetical protein" }
452 :     if ($func =~ /^[a-zA-Z]{1,2}\d{2,5}( protein)?$/i) { return "hypothetical protein" }
453 :    
454 :     return $func;
455 :     }
456 :    
457 :     sub pick_function {
458 :     my($fig,$parms,$functions) = @_;
459 :     my($set,$score,$best_source,$poss_function);
460 :     my(@scored);
461 :    
462 :     my @partitions = &SameFunc::group_funcs(keys(%$functions));
463 :     if ($ENV{'VERBOSE'}) { print STDERR "partition: ",&Dumper(\@partitions,$functions); }
464 :    
465 :     foreach $set (@partitions)
466 :     {
467 :     $score = &score_set($set,$functions);
468 :     # print STDERR &Dumper([$score,$set]);
469 :    
470 :     # print STDERR "picking from set ",&Dumper($set);
471 :     ($poss_function,$best_source) = &pick_specific($fig,$parms,$set,$functions);
472 :     # print STDERR "picked $best_function from $best_source\n";
473 :     push(@scored,[$score,$poss_function,$best_source]);
474 :     }
475 :     @scored = sort { $b->[0] <=> $a->[0] } @scored;
476 :    
477 :     if ((@scored > 1) && $ENV{'VERBOSE'})
478 :     {
479 :     foreach $_ (@scored)
480 :     {
481 :     print STDERR join("\t",@$_),"\n";
482 :     }
483 :     print STDERR "//\n";
484 :     }
485 :     return (@scored > 0) ? $scored[0]->[1] : "";
486 :     }
487 :    
488 :     sub score_set {
489 :     my($set,$functions) = @_;
490 :     my($func,$x);
491 :    
492 :     my $score = 0;
493 :     foreach $func (@$set)
494 :     {
495 :     if ($x = $functions->{$func})
496 :     {
497 :     foreach $_ (@$x)
498 :     {
499 :     $score += $_->[0];
500 :     }
501 :     }
502 :     }
503 :     return $score;
504 :     }
505 :    
506 :     sub pick_specific {
507 :     my($fig,$parms,$set,$functions) = @_;
508 :     my($best_func,$best_score,$func,$x,$best_source);
509 :    
510 :     $best_func = "";
511 :     $best_score = "";
512 :     $best_source = "";
513 :    
514 :     foreach $func (@$set)
515 :     {
516 :     if ($x = $functions->{$func})
517 :     {
518 :     my $incr = @$x;
519 :     foreach $_ (@$x)
520 :     {
521 : overbeek 1.3 my($sc,$peg,$in_sub) = @$_;
522 :     $sc += $in_sub ? 10000 : 0;
523 :    
524 :     if (((100 * $sc) + $incr) > $best_score)
525 : overbeek 1.1 {
526 : overbeek 1.3 $best_score = (100 * $sc) + $incr;
527 : overbeek 1.1 $best_func = $func;
528 : overbeek 1.3 $best_source = $peg;
529 : overbeek 1.1 }
530 :     }
531 :     }
532 :     }
533 :     if ($ENV{'VERBOSE'}) { print STDERR &Dumper(["picked best source",$set,$functions,$best_func,$best_source]) }
534 :     return ($best_func,$best_source);
535 :     }
536 :    
537 :     sub load_ext_function {
538 :     my($fig,$parms,$id,$functions) = @_;
539 :    
540 :     my $func = $fig->function_of($id);
541 :     if ($func && # (! &FIG::hypo($func)) &&
542 :     ($id =~ /^([A-Za-z]{2,4})\|/) && ($_ = $parms->{'external'}->{$1}))
543 :     {
544 :     push(@{$functions->{$func}},[$_,$id]);
545 :     }
546 :     }
547 :    
548 :     sub load_peg_function {
549 :     my($fig,$parms,$peg,$functions) = @_;
550 :    
551 :     my $func = $fig->function_of($peg);
552 :     if ($func) # (! &FIG::hypo($func))
553 :     {
554 :     my $value = 1;
555 :    
556 :     my $genome = &FIG::genome_of($peg);
557 :     if ($_ = $parms->{'genome'}->{$genome})
558 :     {
559 :     $value += $_;
560 :     }
561 :    
562 :     my $subv = 0;
563 :     my @subs = $fig->peg_to_subsystems($peg);
564 :     my $sub;
565 : overbeek 1.3 my $in_sub = 0;
566 : overbeek 1.1 foreach $sub (@subs)
567 :     {
568 : overbeek 1.3 if ($_ = $parms->{'subsystems'}->{$sub})
569 : overbeek 1.1 {
570 : overbeek 1.3 if ($_ > $subv)
571 :     {
572 :     $subv = $_;
573 :     }
574 :     $in_sub = 1;
575 : overbeek 1.1 }
576 :     }
577 :     $value += $subv;
578 : overbeek 1.3 push(@{$functions->{$func}},[$value,$peg,$in_sub]);
579 : overbeek 1.1 }
580 :     }
581 :    
582 :     sub equivalent_ids {
583 :     my($fig,$parms,$pegs) = @_;
584 :     my($peg,@aliases,$alias,%external_ids,%pegs,$tuple);
585 :    
586 :     foreach $peg (@$pegs)
587 :     {
588 :     $pegs{$peg} = 1;
589 :     @aliases = $fig->feature_aliases($peg);
590 :     foreach $alias (@aliases)
591 :     {
592 :     if (($alias =~ /^([A-Za-z]{2,4})\|\S+$/) && $parms->{"external"}->{$1})
593 :     {
594 :     $external_ids{$alias} = 1;
595 :     }
596 :     }
597 :     foreach $tuple ($fig->mapped_prot_ids($peg))
598 :     {
599 :     if ($tuple->[0] =~ /^fig\|/)
600 :     {
601 :     $pegs{$tuple->[0]} = 1;
602 :     }
603 :     elsif (($tuple->[0] =~ /^([A-Za-z]{2,4})\|\S+$/) && $parms->{"external"}->{$1})
604 :     {
605 :     $external_ids{$tuple->[0]} = 1;
606 :     }
607 :     }
608 :     }
609 :     return ([sort { &FIG::by_fig_id($a,$b) } keys(%pegs)],[sort keys(%external_ids)]);
610 :     }
611 :    
612 :     sub load_parms {
613 :     my($parmsF) = @_;
614 :     my @parmsS;
615 :    
616 :     my $wts = {};
617 :    
618 :     if ($parmsF)
619 :     {
620 :     @parmsS = `cat $parmsF`;
621 :     }
622 :     else
623 :     {
624 :     @parmsS = &default_parms;
625 :     }
626 :     while ($_ = shift @parmsS)
627 :     {
628 :     chomp;
629 :     my($type,$data,$val) = split(/\t/,$_);
630 :     if ($type eq 'subsystems')
631 :     {
632 :     my $x;
633 :     while (($x = shift @parmsS) && ($x !~ /^\/\//))
634 :     {
635 :     if ($x =~ /^(\S[^\t]+\S)/)
636 :     {
637 :     $wts->{$type}->{$1} = $val;
638 :     }
639 :     }
640 :     }
641 :     else
642 :     {
643 :     $wts->{$type}->{$data} = $val;
644 :     }
645 :     }
646 :     return $wts;
647 :     }
648 :    
649 :     sub print_parms {
650 :     my($parms) = @_;
651 :     my($type,$data,$val,$wt_by_type);
652 :    
653 :     print STDERR "Parameters:\n";
654 :     foreach $type (sort keys(%$parms))
655 :     {
656 :     print STDERR "\n\t$type\n";
657 :     $wt_by_type = $parms->{$type};
658 :     foreach $data (sort keys(%$wt_by_type))
659 :     {
660 :     $val = $wt_by_type->{$data};
661 :     print STDERR "\t\t$data\t$val\n";
662 :     }
663 :     }
664 :     print STDERR "\n";
665 :     }
666 :    
667 :    
668 :     1;

MCS Webmaster
ViewVC Help
Powered by ViewVC 1.0.3